National Orienteering League 2005

Round 3 (Australian 3-Days, Day 2), Buckenderra North, 27 March

Results

Senior

Men (14.7km)

1 Troy de Haas VIC 79.56 2 Rob Walter ACT 86.25 3 Julian Dent NSW 86.50 4 Rob Preston NSW 87.27 5 David Shepherd ACT 87.33 6 Tom Quayle ACT 87.47 7 Warren Key VIC 90.04 8 Eric Morris NSW 90.35 9 Rune Olsen VIC 90.39 10 Grant Bluett ACT 91.54 11 Andy Hogg ACT 92.22 12 Adrian Jackson VIC 93.02 13 Reuben Smith SA 93.07 14 Kerrin Rattray SA 93.24 15 Ben Rattray SA 93.59 16 Craig Dufty WA 97.36 17 Bruce Arthur VIC 97.37 18 Jim Russell VIC 100.34 19 Peter Preston NSW 101.46 20 Ian Meyer NSW 101.47 21 David Quayle ACT 101.55 22 John Toomey WA 102.54 23 Blair Trewin VIC 103.45 24 Lachlan Hallett SA 104.44 25 Paul Liggins VIC 106.32 26 Michael Derlacki ACT 106.50 27 Richard Mountstephens NSW 108.55 28 David Colls VIC 112.24 29 Scott Simson QLD 113.18 30 Nino Calabro QLD 116.50 31 Matthew Patten TAS 121.23 32 Miguel Clark SA 125.56 33 Martin Dent ACT 126.57 34 Ian Anderson QLD 127.22 Dane Cavanagh QLD DNF Glenn Meyer NSW DNF Lorenzo Calabro QLD DNF Matthew Bourke QLD DNF Gareth Candy ACT DNF Arto Laukka DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 260.39 (de Haas, Key, Olsen) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 261.45 (Walter, Shepherd, T.Quayle) 3 NSW Stingers 264.56 (Dent, R.Preston, Morris) 4 Southern Arrows 280.30 (Smith, K.Rattray, B.Rattray) 5 Queensland Cyclones 357.30 (Simson, N.Calabro, Anderson) 6 Western Nomads 200.30/2 (Dufty, Toomey) 7 Tassie Foresters 121.23/1 (Patten)

Women (8.8km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 56.51 2 Allison Jones ACT 58.52 3 Hanny Allston TAS 58.57 4 Natasha Key VIC 60.46 5 Tracy Bluett NSW 60.50 6 Rebecca Minty ACT 63.07 7 Sara Gemperle SUI 63.27 8 Susanne Casanova SA 63.57 9 Danielle Winslow TAS 64.58 10 Anna Danielsson ACT 65.03 11 Grace Elson TAS 66.10 12 Clare Hawthorne VIC 66.32 13 Ilka Barr VIC 66.50 14 Rachel West WA 67.47 15 Anna Sheldon QLD 68.41 16 Mace Neve ACT 69.29 17 Orla Murray NSW 69.36 18 Emma Prime VIC 70.24 19 Briohny Davey NSW 71.40 20 Karen Staudte WA 72.21 21 Wendy Read QLD 72.36 22 Julia Davies QLD 74.24 23 Kathryn Ewels VIC 74.50 24 Felicity Brown NSW 75.23 25 Thorlene Egerton QLD 78.51 26 Catherine Murphy NSW 80.16 27 Emelie Agnedal SA 83.07 28 Cath Chalmers WA 86.11 29 Karin Sorlie NOR 87.07 30 Phoebe Dent NSW 89.03 31 Kathie Dent ACT 91.29 32 Alice Prudhoe NSW 99.10 33 Hania Lada VIC 105.11 Zoe Radford SA DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 178.50 (Allison, Jones, Minty) 2 Tassie Foresters 190.05 (Allston, Winslow, Elson) 3 Victorian Nuggets 194.08 (Key, Hawthorne, Barr) 4 NSW Stingers 202.06 (Bluett, Murray, Davey) 5 Queensland Cyclones 215.41 (Sheldon, Read, Davies) 6 Western Nomads 226.19 (West, Staudte, Chalmers) 7 Southern Arrows 147.04/2 (Casanova, Agnedal)

Junior

Men (10.0km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 61.37 2 David Meyer NSW 63.07 3 Louis Elson TAS 63.18 4 Matt Parton NSW 64.19 5 Ryan Smyth TAS 65.25 6 Chris Naunton VIC 66.22 7 Brent Godman SWE 70.40 8 Murray Scown ACT 71.52 9 Kieran Sullivan QLD 72.00 10 Rob Fell VIC 72.53 11 Lee Andrewartha TAS 74.19 12 Morten Neve VIC 75.18 13 Nick Andrewartha TAS 76.43 14 Cody Whitfield WA 77.39 15 Sebastian Froude NSW 78.45 16 Grant Erbacher ACT 78.47 17 Rhys Challen WA 79.46 18 Evan Barr VIC 80.59 19 Luke Topfer TAS 81.42 20 Stephen Martin VIC 81.49 21 Matt Hope TAS 84.28 22 Oliver Mitchell QLD 86.08 23 Seb Woof TAS 87.42 24 Aaron Simson-Woods QLD 88.26 25 Wes Dose SA 88.35 26 Steven Cusworth VIC 89.25 27 Sebastien Dunne ACT 95.18 28 Brett Merchant SA 98.16 29 Mathieu McGuire QLD 100.25 30 Liam Parton NSW 103.49 31 Tim Dawson NSW 104.37 32 Richard Pywell ACT 115.56 33 Sam Monaghan ACT 120.02 Lachlan Howard QLD DNF

Teams

1 Tasmania 203.02 (Elson, Smyth, L.Andrewartha) 2 New South Wales 206.11 (Meyer, M.Parton, Froude) 3 Victoria 214.33 (Naunton, Fell, Neve) 4 ACT 245.57 (Scown, Erbacher, Dunne) 5 Queensland 246.34 (Sullivan, Mitchell, Simson-Woods) 6 South Australia 248.28 (Uppill, Dose, Merchant) 7 Western Australia 157.25/2 (Whitfield, Challen)

Women (7.0km)

1 Sophie Barker ACT 52.58 2 Zeb Hallett SA 54.54 3 Erin Post WA 55.09 4 Vanessa Round SA 56.09 5 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 57.02 6 Jasmine Neve VIC 57.32 7 Kellie Whitfield WA 59.14 8 Heather Harding ACT 59.36 9 Rebecca Hembrow SA 61.34 10 Kendal Sutherland WA 61.43 11 Clare Brownridge VIC 63.12 12 Emma Warren TAS 67.00 13 Bridie Kean VIC 67.58 14 Melinda Jackson VIC 69.42 15 Clare Murphy NSW 70.38 16 Amy Gibbbens QLD 74.15 17 Marianne Froude NSW 74.24 18 Jayde Livingstone NSW 75.26 19 Heather McDonald ACT 76.17 20 Claire Hawkins QLD 77.26 21 Laurina Neumann QLD 79.34 22 Sarah Dunnage WA 80.44 23 Mallory Hughes SA 81.00 24 Kim van Netten NSW 82.54 25 Claire Stevens ACT 86.33 26 Natalie Strong QLD 94.39 27 Jess Smith TAS 96.52 28 Rachel Scott SA 114.48 Kris Todkill NSW DNF Claire Dawson NSW DNF

Teams

1 South Australia 172.43 (Hallett, Round, Hembrow) 2 Western Australia 176.06 (Post, Whitfield, Sutherland) 3 Victoria 188.42 (Neve, Brownridge, Kean) 4 ACT 188.51 (Barker, Harding, McDonald) 5 Queensland 208.43 (Cavanagh, Gibbens, Hawkins) 6 New South Wales 220.28 (Murphy, Froude, Livingstone) 7 Tasmania 163.52/2 (Warren, Smith)