2007 National Orienteering League

Round 3 (Australian 3-Days Day 2), Twigham, 8 April

Results

M21E (15.8km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 83.46 2 Matt Crane GBR 86.11 3 Troy de Haas VIC 88.41 4 David Shepherd ACT 93.29 5 Simon Uppill SA 96.12 6 Eric Morris NSW 97.33 7 Adrian Jackson VIC 99.25 8 Craig Dufty WA 99.46 9 Blair Trewin VIC 100.40 10 Jim Russell VIC 104.05 11 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 107.13 12 Paul Liggins VIC 107.32 13 John Toomey WA 109.07 14 Evan Barr VIC 110.57 15 Lachlan Hallett SA 111.31 16 Bruce Arthur VIC 113.52 17 Ryan Smyth TAS 120.54 18 David Brownridge VIC 122.01 19 Ian Anderson QLD 123.44 20 John Nieuwenhoven SA 126.42 21 Wes Dose SA 130.46 22 Lee Andrewartha TAS 131.01 23 Dane Cavanagh QLD 132.45 24 Greg Morcom SA 137.17 25 Matt Parton NSW 140.39 26 Chris Naunton VIC 141.20 27 Seb Dunne ACT 152.00 Warren Key VIC DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 288.46 (de Haas, Jackson, Trewin) 2 NSW Stingers 321.58 (Dent, Morris, Parton) 3 Southern Arrows 334.25 (Uppill, Hallett, Nieuwenhoven) 4 Western Nomads 208.53/2 (Dufty, Toomey) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 245.29/2 (Shepherd, Dunne) 6 Tassie Foresters 251.55/2 (Smyth, Andrewartha) 7 Queensland Cyclones 256.29/2 (Anderson, Cavanagh)

W21E (9.4km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 61.02 2 Jo Allison ACT 65.27 3 Grace Elson TAS 66.21 4 Susanne Casanova SA 67.50 5 Kathryn Ewels VIC 69.16 6 Tracy Bluett NSW 70.47 7 Anna Sheldon QLD 72.12 8 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 74.16 9 Vanessa Round SA 76.19 10 Jasmine Neve VIC 77.03 11 Jenny Casanova SA 80.59 12 Kellie Whitfield WA 83.04 13 Mace Neve ACT 83.16 14 Rachel West WA 83.42 15 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 84.57 16 Zoe Radford SA 85.56 17 Briohny Davey NSW 86.53 18 Wendy Read QLD 87.48 19 Karen Staudte WA 91.41 20 Phoebe Dent NSW 94.06 21 Yelena Fairfax VIC 95.13 22 Ilka Barr VIC 111.33 23 Louise Fairfax VIC 132.08

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 220.35 (Ewels, K.Fairfax, J.Neve) 2 Southern Arrows 225.08 (S.Casanova, Round, J.Casanova) 3 Queensland Cyclones 246.57 (Sheldon, Cavanagh, Read) 4 NSW Stingers 251.46 (Bluett, Davey, Dent) 5 Western Nomads 258.27 (Whitfield, West, Staudte) 6 Tassie Foresters 127.23/2 (Allston, Elson) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 148.43/2 (Allison, M.Neve)

M17-20E (10.1km)

1 Rhys Challen WA 67.23 2 Morten Neve VIC 73.42 3 Bryan Keely VIC 74.05 4 Nick Andrewartha TAS 74.38 5 Louis Elson TAS 76.52 6 Seb Woof TAS 79.11 7 Geoff Stacey ACT 80.38 8 Gary Flynn QLD 80.59 9 Oscar Phillips TAS 81.15 10 Tristan Lee SA 84.57 11 Anthony Brown TAS 85.06 12 Liam Parton NSW 85.21 13 Valentin Gafner WA 85.58 14 Joshua Roberts NSW 88.59 15 Mathieu McGuire QLD 90.37 16 Max Sankauskas SA 91.01 17 Brook Kennedy VIC 91.58 18 Rob Fell VIC 92.34 19 Simon Mee QLD 95.08 20 Aaron Simson-Woods NSW 95.33 21 Richard Pywell ACT 101.19 22 Max Neve VIC 104.19 23 Michael Roberts SA 107.22 24 Richard D’Abrera ACT 108.42 25 Thomas Top VIC 118.16 Callum Fagg TAS DNF Kieran Sullivan QLD DNF Leon Keely VIC DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 230.41 (Andrewartha, Elson, Woof) 2 Victorian Nuggets 239.45 (Morten Neve, B.Keely, Kennedy) 3 Queensland Cyclones 266.44 (Flynn, McGuire, Mee) 4 NSW Stingers 269.53 (Parton, Roberts, Simson-Woods) 5 Southern Arrows 283.20 (Lee, Sankauskas, Roberts) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 290.39 (Stacey, Pywell, D’Abrera) 7 Western Nomads 153.21/2 (Challen, Gafner)

W17-20E (6.5km)

1 Heather Harding ACT 50.55 2 Jessica Davis TAS 52.49 3 Belinda Lawford VIC 55.47 4 Rachel Effeney QLD 57.06 5 Laurina Neumann QLD 57.52 6 Bridget Anderson QLD 57.54 7 Krystal Neumann QLD 57.58 8 Ineka Booth ACT 59.00 9 Clare Brownridge VIC 61.48 10 Brea Pearce TAS 65.41 11 Bronwyn Steele NSW 65.58 12 Sarah Dunnage WA 67.17 13 Julia Sullivan QLD 73.49 14 Heather McDonald ACT 74.31 15 Kristen Walker ACT 74.39 16 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 77.08 17 Brooke Pye QLD 80.57 18 Catherine Hewitt TAS 81.51 19 Thea Richardson NSW 84.27 20 Kylee Gluskie TAS 87.27 21 Alice Moore NSW 114.25

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 172.52 (Effeney, L.Neumann, Anderson) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 184.26 (Harding, Booth, McDonald) 3 Victorian Nuggets 194.43 (Lawford, Brownridge, Prendergast) 4 Tassie Foresters 200.21 (Davis, Pearce, Hewitt) 5 NSW Stingers 264.50 (Steele, Richardson, Moore) 6 Western Nomads 67.17/1 (Dunnage)