2011 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 3, Mount Ainslie, 13 March

Results

M21E (15.4km)

1 Rob Preston NSW 102.09 2 Simon Uppill SA 111.28 3 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 113.55 4 Grant Bluett ACT 114.16 5 Bruce Arthur VIC 114.50 6 Eric Morris NSW 115.06 7 Craig Dufty WA 118.10 8 Reuben Smith SA 120.15 9 Matthew Schepisi VIC 121.58 10 Evan Barr VIC 126.33 11 David Brownridge VIC 126.53 12 Blair Trewin VIC 127.08 13 Aaron Dodd VIC 127.15 14 Matthew Parton NSW 127.54 15 Mathieu McGuire QLD 132.26 16 Murray Scown ACT 132.59 17 Jim Russell VIC 133.23 18 John Nieuwenhoven SA 133.30 19 Lachlan Hallett SA 138.47 20 Mark Gregson QLD 142.50 21 Seb Dunne ACT 143.40 22 Dave Meyer NSW 153.20 23 Graham Braid WA 156.21 Clive Parry QLD DNF Bjorn Wistrand SWE DNF Warren Key VIC DNF John Toomey WA DNF Geoff Stacey ACT DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 345.09 (Preston, Morris, Parton) 2 Victorian Nuggets 350.43 (Czajkowski, Arthur, Schepisi) 3 Southern Arrows 365.13 (Uppill, Smith, Nieuwenhoven) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 390.55 (Bluett, Scown, Dunne) 5 Western Nomads 274.33/2 (Dufty, Braid) 6 Queensland Cyclones 275.16/2 (McGuire, Gregson)

W21E (9.9km)

1 Kathryn Ewels VIC 80.03 2 Jo Allison ACT 80.34 3 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 84.11 4 Amber Morrison NSW 84.14 5 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 84.48 6 Shannon Jones ACT 85.23 7 Natasha Key VIC 87.03 8 Susanne Casanova SA 87.47 9 Tracy Marsh NSW 88.28 10 Jasmine Neve VIC 90.20 11 Lizzie Ingham ACT 90.37 12 Laurina Neumann QLD 91.28 13 Anna Sheldon QLD 95.17 14 Rachel West WA 95.34 15 Lucy McGarva NSW 99.51 16 Jenny Casanova SA 102.17 17 Kellie Whitfield WA 103.58 18 Bridget Anderson QLD 104.47 19 Erin Post WA 111.05 20 Lisa Grant NSW 121.27 Linn Pettersson SWE DNF Heather McDonald ACT DNF Vanessa Round SA DNF Rachel Effeney QLD DNF Cath Chalmers NSW DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 251.17 (Ewels, Prendergast, Key) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 256.34 (Allison, Jones, Ingham) 3 NSW Stingers 272.33 (Morrison, Marsh, McGarva) 4 Queensland Cyclones 291.32 (Neumann, Sheldon, Anderson) 5 Western Nomads 310.37 (West, Whitfield, Post) 6 Southern Arrows 190.04/2 (S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 7 Tassie Foresters 84.48/1 (Buckerfield)

M17-20E (10.5km)

1 Lachlan Dow ACT 73.03 2 Oliver Poland ACT 74.48 3 Ian Lawford ACT 75.45 4 Oscar Phillips TAS 78.09 5 Joshua Blatchford NSW 82.01 6 Brodie Nankervis TAS 82.25 7 Max Neve VIC 83.45 8 Kurt Neumann QLD 88.18 9 Tom Goddard TAS 89.47 10 Oliver Crosato QLD 89.59 11 Robert Bennett NSW 91.40 12 Alex Massey NSW 95.43 13 Andrew Barnett ACT 96.03 14 Kasimir Gregory NSW 98.59 15 Matthew Hill NSW 103.00 16 Huon Wilson NSW 103.03 17 Paul de Jongh ACT 114.07 18 Bryn McComb SA 135.52 19 Richard Hyslop ACT 158.55 Todd Neve VIC DNF Rory McComb SA DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 223.36 (Dow, Poland, Lawford) 2 Tassie Foresters 250.21 (Phillips, Nankervis, Goddard) 3 NSW Stingers 269.24 (Blatchford, Bennett, Massey) 4 Queensland Cyclones 178.17/2 (Neumann, Crosato) 5 Victorian Nuggets 83.45/1 (M.Neve) 6 Southern Arrows 135.52/1 (B.McComb)

W17-20E (6.2km)

1 Belinda Lawford ACT 52.20 2 Malin Andersson SWE 53.21 3 Krystal Neumann QLD 56.11 4 Georgia Parsons ACT 57.32 5 Lilian Burrill QLD 57.50 6 Michele Dawson NSW 57.59 7 Emily Cantwell QLD 63.16 8 Amy Buckerfield TAS 63.28 9 Jacqui Doyle QLD 63.53 10 Katelyn Effeney QLD 67.00 11 Katie Doyle QLD 72.56 12 Claire Butler TAS 73.01 13 Heather Muir QLD 76.44 14 Jessie West TAS 78.53 15 Jasmine Sunley VIC 87.58 16 Bridget Bennett NSW 99.40

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 177.17 (Neumann, Burrill, J.Doyle) 2 Tassie Foresters 215.22 (Buckerfield, Butler, West) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 109.52/2 (Lawford, Parsons) 4 NSW Stingers 157.39/2 (Dawson, Bennett) 5 Victorian Nuggets 87.58/1 (Sunley)