2012 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 3, Chinamans Flat, 11 March

Results in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (12.8km)

1 (1) Oscar McNulty WA 76.24 2 Matthew Crane ACT 76.25 3 Bryan Keely VIC 76.26 4 David Shepherd ACT 76.27 5 Simon Uppill SA 76.28 6 Rob Preston NSW 76.47 7 Murray Scown ACT 81.40 8 (2) Ian Lawford ACT 82.46 9 (3) Brodie Nankervis TAS 82.49 10 William Hawkins USA 83.14 11 (4) Alex Massey NSW 83.21 12 Matthew Parton NSW 86.52 13 Craig Dufty WA 88.19 14 Josh Blatchford NSW 88.34 15 Bruce Arthur VIC 88.46 16 Lachlan Hallett SA 89.49 17 Kerrin Rattray SA 90.16 18 Matthew Schepisi VIC 91.12 19 Aaron Dodd VIC 91.57 20 (5) Ashley Nankervis TAS 91.59 21 (6) Aaron Breed VIC 92.09 22 (7) Henry McNulty WA 92.59 23 (8) Matt Doyle VIC 93.17 24 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 93.19 25 (9) James Robertson VIC 97.44 26 (10) Shaun McDonough TAS 98.37 27 David Brownridge VIC 99.30 28 Blair Trewin VIC 100.01 29 Reuben Smith SA 100.35 30 Mark Gregson QLD 103.18 31 Jim Russell VIC 126.38 32 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 141.27 33 (11) David Tay QLD 143.35 34 (12) Jade Kerber TAS 178.21 Todd Neve VIC DNF Evan Barr VIC DNF John Nieuwenhoven SA DNF Ben Rattray SA DNF Lachlan Dow ACT DNF Eddie Wymer VIC DNF Tim Effeney QLD DNF Tyson Hillyard SA DNF Oliver Poland ACT DNF Louis Coad TAS DNF

Teams senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 234.32 (Crane, Shepherd, Scown) 2 NSW Stingers 247.00 (Preston, Massey, Parton) 3 Victorian Nuggets 256.28 (Keely, Arthur, Schepisi) 4 Southern Arrows 256.33 (Uppill, Hallett, K.Rattray) 5 Western Nomads 257.42 (O.McNulty, Dufty, H.McNulty) 6 Tassie Foresters 273.25 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, McDonough) 7 Queensland Cyclones 246.53/2 (Gregson, Tay)

Teams junior

1 Tassie Foresters 273.25 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, McDonough) 2 Victorian Nuggets 283.10 (Breed, Doyle, Robertson) 3 Western Nomads 169.23/2 (O.McNulty, H.McNulty) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 82.46/1 (Lawford) 5 NSW Stingers 83.21/1 (Massey) 6 Queensland Cyclones 143.35 (Tay)

Women (10.1km)

1 Lizzie Ingham ACT 75.42 2 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 75.47 3 Grace Crane TAS 76.00 4 Kathryn Ewels VIC 81.01 5 Rachel Effeney QLD 83.55 6 Natasha Key VIC 84.59 7 Tracy Marsh NSW 85.03 8 Vanessa Round SA 86.06 9 Susanne Casanova SA 87.27 10 Jasmine Neve VIC 89.09 11 Anna Sheldon QLD 89.28 12 Laurina Neumann QLD 90.09 13= Mace Neve ACT 96.05 13= (1) Lilian Burrill QLD 96.05 15 Jenny Casanova SA 100.20 16 Rachel West WA 102.08 17 Bridget Anderson QLD 102.28 18 (2) Heather Muir QLD 103.31 19 (3) Amy Buckerfield TAS 104.48 20 (4) Michele Dawson NSW 110.35 21 Leida Williams TAS 114.11 22 Brea Pearce TAS 114.38 23 (5) Shea-Cara Hammond ACT 117.32 24 (6) Jacqui Doyle ACT 117.56 25 Clare Brownridge VIC 121.14 26 Katelyn Effeney QLD 125.20 27 (7) Mary Fleming VIC 125.27 28 (8) Jessie West TAS 166.07 29 (9) Rebecca Phillips TAS 168.01 Lauren Gillis SA DNF Belinda Lawford ACT DNF Ilka Barr VIC DNF Kirsten Fairfax VIC DNF Emily Cantwell QLD DNF Nicola Blatchford NSW DNF

Teams senior

1 Victorian Nuggets 241.47 (Prendergast, Ewels, Key) 2 Queensland Cyclones 263.32 (R.Effeney, Sheldon, Neumann) 3 Southern Arrows 273.53 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 289.19 (Ingham, M.Neve, Hammond) 5 Tassie Foresters 294.59 (Crane, Buckerfield, Williams) 6 NSW Stingers 195.38/2 (Marsh, Dawson) 7 Western Nomads 102.08/1 (West)

Teams junior

1 Tassie Foresters 438.56 (Buckerfield, West, Phillips) 2 Queensland Cyclones 199.36/2 (Burrill, Muir) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 235.28/2 (Hammond, Doyle) 4 NSW Stingers 110.35/1 (Dawson) 5 Victorian Nuggets 125.27/1 (Fleming)