National Orienteering League 2014

Round 3, Rowdy Flat, 22 March

Placings in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (4.2km)

1 Dave Shepherd ACT 37.30 2 Simon Uppill SA 39.14 3 Ian Lawford ACT 42.08 4 Bruce Arthur VIC 43.35 5 Kerrin Rattray SA 43.36 6 (1) Ludvig Ahlund SWE 44.14 7 (2) Brodie Nankervis TAS 45.26 8 Lachlan Dow ACT 45.35 9 Chris Naunton VIC 45.49 10 Dave Meyer NSW 47.34 11 (3) Matt Doyle VIC 47.46 12 (4) Oliver Poland ACT 48.43 13 Andrew Barnett ACT 48.53 14 Josh Blatchford NSW 49.47 15 Eric Morris NSW 50.47 16 Matthew Crane ACT 50.49 17 (5) Stephen Melhuish ACT 51.33 18 (6) Oscar McNulty WA 52.12 19 Todd Neve VIC 53.02 20 Matthew Parton NSW 53.06 21 (7) Jarrah Day TAS 53.27 22 James Sheldon QLD 53.35 23 Jim Russell VIC 56.36 24 David Brownridge VIC 57.09 25 Ben Goonan VIC 57.30 26 Lukas Funk ACT 57.35 27 (8) Ashley Nankervis TAS 57.53 28 Jason McCrae ACT 58.18 29 Blair Trewin VIC 58.24 30 Rob Baker VIC 61.52 31 (9) Oisin Stronach TAS 63.31 32 Tyson Hillyard SA 67.27 33 (10) Daniel Hill NSW 69.43 34 Andrew Brown NSW 70.12 35 Mark Gregson QLD 70.17 36 Geoff Lawford VIC 72.11 37 Robert Bennett NSW 72.34 38 Jemery Day TAS 73.46 39 (11) Oliver Mill ACT 74.04 40 Simon Rouse VIC 74.23 41 (12) Patrick Jaffe VIC 75.09 42 (13) Toby Wilson NSW 78.23 43 (14) Angus Robinson VIC 78.58 44 Matt Westwood NSW 82.01 45 (15) David Tay QLD 84.15 46 Peter Hobbs VIC 87.31 47 Andrew Rowan VIC 91.06 48 (16) Aidan Dawson NSW 99.55 49 (17) Nicholas Collins VIC 102.14 50 (18) Will Kennedy SA 158.27 Henry McNulty WA DNF Elliott Meelen QLD DNF Peter Collins VIC DNF Richard Goonan VIC DNF Max Neve VIC DNF Dirk Nankervis TAS DNF

Teams - senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 125.13 (Shepherd, Lawford, Dow) 2 Victorian Nuggets 137.10 (Arthur, Naunton, Doyle) 3 NSW Stingers 148.08 (Meyer, Blatchford, Morris) 4 Southern Arrows 150.17 (Uppill, Rattray, Hillyard) 5 Tassie Foresters 156.46 (B.Nankervis, Jarrah Day, A.Nankervis) 6 Queensland Cyclones 208.07 (Sheldon, Gregson, Tay)

Teams - junior

1 Tassie Foresters 156.46 (B.Nankervis, Day, A.Nankervis) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 174.20 (Poland, Melhuish, Mill) 3 Victorian Nuggets 201.53 (Doyle, Jaffe, Robinson) 4 NSW Stingers 248.01 (Hill, Wilson, Dawson) 5 Western Nomads 52.12/1 (O.McNulty) 6 Queensland Cyclones 84.15/1 (Tay) 7 Southern Arrows 158.27/1 (Kennedy)

Women (3.3km)

1 Jasmine Neve VIC 38.16 2 Lizzie Ingham ACT 38.36 3 Grace Crane TAS 42.21 4 Jo Allison ACT 43.51 5 Hanny Allston TAS 45.12 6 Anna Sheldon QLD 45.36 7 Tracy Marsh NSW 46.18 8 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 46.23 9 Bridget Anderson SA 48.04 10 Liis Johanson EST 48.07 11 Clare Brownridge VIC 48.14 12 (1) Anna Dowling TAS 49.07 13 Belinda Lawford ACT 49.27 14 Mace Neve ACT 49.33 15 (2) Annika Carlberg SWE 51.50 16 Lauren Gillis SA 51.56 17 (3) Nicola Blatchford NSW 51.57 18 (4) Michele Dawson NSW 53.17 19 Laurina Neumann VIC 56.33 20 Jenny Casanova SA 59.28 21 (5) Jacqui Doyle ACT 59.54 22 (6) Olivia Sprod SA 61.20 23 (7) Lanita Steer VIC 62.56 24 Lucy McGarva NSW 63.18 25 (8) Nicola Marshall TAS 63.45 26 (9) Asha Steer VIC 64.38 27 Mary Fleming VIC 65.35 28 (10) Alinta Merrotsy NSW 66.06 29 (11) Hannah Goddard TAS 67.26 30 (12) Alison Burrill QLD 68.37 31 Krystal Neumann QLD 72.03 32 Clare Hawthorne VIC 72.38 33 (13) Melanie Fuller SA 74.31 34 Clare Baker VIC 77.39 35 (14) Bec Butler TAS 84.13 36 (15) Sally Young SA 117.52 37 (16) Rebecca Jaffe VIC 125.44 Alice Westwood NSW DNF

Teams - senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 131.54 (Ingham, Allison, Lawford) 2 Victorian Nuggets 132.53 (J.Neve, Prendergast, Brownridge) 3 Tassie Foresters 136.40 (Crane, Allston, Dowling) 4 NSW Stingers 151.32 (Marsh, Blatchford, Dawson) 5 Southern Arrows 159.28 (Anderson, Gillis, Casanova) 6 Queensland Cyclones 186.16 (Sheldon, Burrill, K.Neumann)

Teams - junior

1 NSW Stingers 171.20 (Blatchford, Dawson, Merrotsy) 2 Tassie Foresters 180.18 (Dowling, Marshall, Goddard) 3 Victorian Nuggets 253.18 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Jaffe) 4 Southern Arrows 253.43 (Sprod, Fuller, Young) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 59.54/1 (Doyle) 6 Queensland Cyclones 68.37/1 (Burrill)