2005 National Orienteering League

Round 4 (Australian 3-Days, Day 3), Buckenderra South, 28 March

Results

Senior

Men (8.7km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 50.27 2 Grant Bluett ACT 51.48 3 Troy de Haas VIC 51.58 4 Rob Walter ACT 53.15 5 Rob Preston NSW 53.39 6 Tom Quayle ACT 53.52 7 Rune Olsen VIC 55.45 8 Eric Morris NSW 57.49 9 Reuben Smith SA 57.51 10 Andy Hogg ACT 58.13 11 Kerrin Rattray SA 58.19 12 Warren Key VIC 59.44 13 Jim Russell VIC 60.06 14 Adrian Jackson VIC 60.19 15 David Quayle ACT 61.10 16 Craig Dufty WA 61.42 17 Bruce Arthur VIC 61.46 18 Ben Rattray SA 62.28 19 Michael Derlacki ACT 65.15 20 John Toomey WA 65.21 21 Paul Liggins VIC 65.22 22 Peter Preston NSW 66.00 23 Martin Dent ACT 66.41 24 Glenn Meyer NSW 67.23 25 Ian Meyer NSW 67.38 26 Blair Trewin VIC 67.57 27 Scott Simson QLD 68.25 28 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 68.48 29 David Colls VIC 69.08 30 Ian Anderson QLD 69.22 31 Matthew Patten TAS 71.03 32 Richard Mountstephens NSW 72.24 33 Nino Calabro QLD 72.30 34 Miguel Clark SA 73.09 35 Dane Cavanagh QLD 79.25 36 Lance Read QLD 80.36 37 Matthew Bourke QLD 83.16 38 Ian Dalton WA 89.46 39 Arto Laukka 93.30 David Shepherd ACT DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 158.55 (Bluett, Walter, T.Quayle) 2 NSW Stingers 161.55 (Dent, R.Preston, Morris) 3 Victorian Nuggets 167.27 (de Haas, Olsen, Key) 4 Southern Arrows 178.38 (Smith, K.Rattray, B.Rattray) 5 Queensland Cyclones 206.35 (Simson, L.Calabro, Anderson) 6 Western Nomads 216.49 (Dufty, Toomey, Dalton) 7 Tassie Foresters 71.03/1 (Patten)

Women (5.5km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 38.51 2 Hanny Allston TAS 40.30 3 Grace Elson TAS 42.47 4 Allison Jones ACT 42.54 5 Kathryn Ewels VIC 44.05 6 Tracy Bluett NSW 44.28 7 Sara Gemperle SUI 45.09 8 Susanne Casanova SA 45.18 9 Natasha Key VIC 45.38 10 Clare Hawthorne VIC 46.39 11 Orla Murray NSW 46.56 12 Rebecca Minty ACT 47.12 13 Anna Danielsson ACT 47.21 14 Emma Prime VIC 47.44 15 Julia Davies QLD 48.10 16 Karen Staudte WA 48.20 17 Ilka Barr VIC 48.33 18 Danielle Winslow TAS 48.35 19 Mace Neve ACT 49.35 20 Briohny Davey NSW 49.52 21 Anna Sheldon QLD 49.57 22 Rachel West WA 51.22 23 Zoe Radford SA 51.24 24 Wendy Read QLD 52.34 25 Karin Sorlie NOR 52.53 26 Cath Chalmers WA 53.23 27 Thorlene Egerton QLD 54.36 28 Catherine Murphy NSW 58.24 29 Felicity Brown NSW 58.57 30 Hania Lada VIC 59.40 31 Kathie Dent ACT 64.26 32 Leida Williams WA 65.54 33 Alice Prudhoe NSW 73.31 Emelie Agnedal SA DNF Cassie Trewin ACT DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 128.57 (Allison, Jones, Minty) 2 Tassie Foresters 131.52 (Allston, Elson, Winslow) 3 Victorian Nuggets 136.22 (Ewels, Key, Hawthorne) 4 NSW Stingers 141.16 (Bluett, Murray, Davey) 5 Queensland Cyclones 150.41 (Davies, Sheldon, Read) 6 Western Nomads 153.05 (Staudte, West, Chalmers) 7 Southern Arrows 96.42/2 (Casanova, Radford)

Junior

Men (6.5km)

1 David Meyer NSW 44.46 2 Brent Godman SWE 48.49 3 Ryan Smyth TAS 48.59 4 Simon Uppill SA 49.10 5 Louis Elson TAS 49.28 6 Chris Naunton VIC 49.58 7 Matt Parton NSW 50.08 8 Murray Scown ACT 50.39 9 Lee Andrewartha TAS 54.41 10 Cody Whitfield WA 55.04 11 Morten Neve VIC 55.47 12 Grant Erbacher ACT 56.39 13 Nick Andrewartha TAS 57.01 14 Kieran Sullivan QLD 57.12 15 Liam Parton NSW 59.32 16 Wes Dose SA 60.38 17 Aaron Simson-Woods QLD 61.43 18 Evan Barr VIC 63.12 19 Brett Merchant SA 65.30 20 Oliver Mitchell QLD 65.54 21= Matt Hope TAS 67.21 21= Rob Fell VIC 67.21 23 Stephen Martin VIC 68.01 24 Tim Dawson NSW 71.32 25 Richard Pywell ACT 73.05 26 Steven Cusworth VIC 73.41 27 Rhys Challen WA 75.54 28 Seb Woof TAS 78.31 29 Sebastien Dunne ACT 81.03 30 Sam Monaghan ACT 95.10 31 Lachlan Howard QLD 100.49 Sebastian Froude NSW DNF Mathieu McGuire QLD DNF

Teams

1 Tasmania 153.08 (Smyth, Elson, L.Andrewartha) 2 New South Wales 154.26 (Meyer, M.Parton, L.Parton) 3 Victoria 168.57 (Naunton, Neve, Barr) 4 South Australia 175.18 (Uppill, Dose, Merchant) 5 ACT 180.23 (Scown, Erbacher, Pywell) 6 Queensland 184.49 (Sullivan, Simson-Woods, Mitchell) 7 Western Australia 130.58/2 (Whitfield, Challen)

Women (4.7km)

1 Erin Post WA 40.32 2 Sophie Barker ACT 43.02 3 Heather Harding ACT 43.03 4 Vanessa Round SA 44.21 5 Kellie Whitfield WA 44.48 6 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 44.53 7 Rebecca Hembrow SA 45.42 8 Laurina Neumann QLD 47.09 9 Zeb Hallett SA 47.12 10 Amy Gibbens QLD 49.49 11 Sarah Dunnage WA 51.41 12 Emma Warren TAS 52.09 13 Mallory Hughes SA 53.12 14 Clare Brownridge VIC 53.38 15 Melinda Jackson VIC 55.43 16 Kendal Sutherland WA 56.39 17 Heather McDonald ACT 57.29 18 Bridie Kean VIC 59.35 19 Kim van Netten NSW 60.50 20 Jayde Livingstone NSW 63.35 21 Natalie Strong QLD 64.46 22 Jess Smith TAS 69.26 23 Clare Murphy NSW 69.41 24 Marianne Froude NSW 70.32 25 Kris Todkill NSW 79.40 26 Claire Hawkins QLD 87.09 27 Rachel Scott SA 99.23 Jasmine Neve VIC DNF Claire Dawson NSW DNF

Teams

1 Western Australia 137.01 (Post, Whitfield, Dunnage) 2 South Australia 137.15 (Round, Hembrow, Hallett) 3 Queensland 141.51 (Cavanagh, Neumann, Gibbens) 4 ACT 143.34 (Barker, Harding, McDonald) 5 Victoria 168.56 (Brownridge, Jackson, Kean) 6 New South Wales 194.06 (van Netten, Livingstone, Murphy) 7 Tasmania 121.35/2 (Warren, Smith)