2007 National Orienteering League

Round 4 (Australian 3-Days Day 3), Worlds End South, 9 April

Results

M21E (7.4km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 44.39 2 Matt Crane GBR 45.04 3 Eric Morris NSW 49.59 4 Kerrin Rattray SA 50.00 5 Simon Uppill SA 50.08 6 Adrian Jackson VIC 50.25 7 David Shepherd ACT 50.55 8 Jim Russell VIC 53.51 9 Craig Dufty WA 54.24 10 Blair Trewin VIC 55.17 11 Matt Parton NSW 55.28 12 Evan Barr VIC 55.50 13 Chris Naunton VIC 56.10 14 Ryan Smyth TAS 56.41 15 John Toomey WA 59.49 16 Lachlan Hallett SA 60.37 17 Ian Anderson QLD 61.14 18 David Brownridge VIC 61.40 19 John Nieuwenhoven SA 62.59 20 Wes Dose SA 68.03 21 Ben Rattray SA 68.45 22 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 69.27 23 Lee Andrewartha TAS 69.37 24 Greg Morcom SA 74.40 25 Paul Liggins VIC 78.01 26 Dane Cavanagh QLD 85.06 27 Seb Dunne ACT 91.54

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 150.06 (Dent, Morris, Parton) 2 Victorian Nuggets 159.33 (Jackson, Russell, Trewin) 3 Southern Arrows 160.45 (K.Rattray, Uppill, Hallett) 4 Western Nomads 114.13/2 (Dufty, Toomey) 5 Tassie Foresters 126.18/2 (Smyth, Andrewartha) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 142.49/2 (Shepherd, Dunne) 7 Queensland Cyclones 146.20/2 (Anderson, Cavanagh)

W21E (5.7km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 42.13 2 Jo Allison ACT 45.32 3 Grace Elson TAS 46.37 4 Kathryn Ewels VIC 48.08 5 Tracy Bluett NSW 49.40 6 Anna Sheldon QLD 50.13 7 Susanne Casanova SA 51.14 8 Jasmine Neve VIC 51.26 9 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 52.42 10 Vanessa Round SA 53.54 11 Briohny Davey NSW 54.31 12 Ilka Barr VIC 55.45 13 Kellie Whitfield WA 56.46 14 Zoe Radford SA 58.11 15 Karen Staudte WA 59.25 16 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 60.26 17 Wendy Read QLD 60.54 18 Jasmine Elson TAS 62.13 19 Mace Neve ACT 66.53 20 Phoebe Dent NSW 67.50 21 Jenny Casanova SA 69.51 22 Louise Fairfax VIC 85.04 Rachel West WA DNF Yelena Fairfax VIC DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 151.03 (Allston, G.Elson, J.Elson) 2 Victorian Nuggets 152.16 (Ewels, J.Neve, Fairfax) 3 Southern Arrows 163.19 (S.Casanova, Round, Radford) 4 Queensland Cyclones 171.33 (Sheldon, Cavanagh, Read) 5 NSW Stingers 172.01 (Bluett, Davey, Dent) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 112.25/2 (Allison, M.Neve) 7 Western Nomads 116.11/2 (Whitfield, Staudte)

M17-20E (5.9km)

1 Nick Andrewartha TAS 43.17 2 Kieran Sullivan QLD 44.23 3 Rhys Challen WA 45.33 4 Louis Elson TAS 45.36 5 Simon Mee QLD 47.26 6 Rob Fell VIC 47.34 7 Geoff Stacey ACT 47.59 8 Seb Woof TAS 48.15 9 Steve Cusworth VIC 49.18 10 Morten Neve VIC 49.51 11 Oscar Phillips TAS 49.55 12 Bryan Keely VIC 50.38 13 Tristan Lee SA 50.41 14 Callum Fagg TAS 51.21 15 Liam Parton NSW 51.48 16 Joshua Roberts NSW 52.51 17 Leon Keely VIC 53.28 18 Anthony Brown TAS 53.47 19 Brook Kennedy VIC 55.00 20 Michael Roberts SA 55.56 21 Max Sankauskas SA 60.51 22 Richard Pywell ACT 62.12 23 Aaron Simson-Woods NSW 62.42 24 Gary Flynn QLD 64.04 25 Valentin Gafner WA 65.16 26 Thomas Top VIC 69.44 27 Richard D’Abrera ACT 75.40 28 Mathieu McGuire QLD 102.49 Max Neve VIC DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 137.08 (Andrewartha, Elson, Woof) 2 Victorian Nuggets 146.43 (Fell, Cusworth, Morten Neve) 3 Queensland Cyclones 155.53 (Sullivan, Mee, Flynn) 4 NSW Stingers 167.21 (Parton, Roberts, Simson-Woods) 5 Southern Arrows 167.28 (Lee, Roberts, Sankauskas) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 185.51 (Stacey, Pywell, D’Abrera) 7 Western Nomads 110.49/2 (Challen, Gafner)

W17-20E (4.1km)

1 Heather Harding ACT 35.37 2 Rachel Effeney QLD 35.56 3 Ineka Booth ACT 37.23 4 Laurina Neumann QLD 38.14 5 Jessica Davis TAS 38.46 6 Sarah Dunnage WA 39.23 7 Belinda Lawford VIC 40.34 8 Krystal Neumann QLD 40.41 9 Clare Brownridge VIC 41.43 10 Brea Pearce TAS 42.06 11 Bridget Anderson QLD 42.39 12 Catherine Hewitt TAS 44.52 13 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 45.31 14 Bronwyn Steele NSW 48.02 15 Kristen Walker ACT 48.20 16 Brooke Pye QLD 50.54 17 Alice Moore NSW 51.13 18 Kylee Gluskie TAS 53.16 19 Heather McDonald ACT 58.30 20 Julia Sullivan QLD 70.52 Thea Richardson NSW DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 114.51 (Effeney, L.Neumann, K.Neumann) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 121.20 (Harding, Booth, Walker) 3 Tassie Foresters 125.44 (Davis, Pearce, Hewitt) 4 Victorian Nuggets 127.48 (Lawford, Brownridge, Prendergast) 5 NSW Stingers 99.15/2 (Steele, Moore) 6 Western Nomads 39.23/1 (Dunnage)