2009 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 4 (Easter Prologue), Trevallyn, 10 April

Results in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (3.3km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 14.21 2 Simon Uppill SA 15.17 3 Ryan Smyth TAS 15.42 4 Bryan Keely VIC 16.02 5 Grant Bluett ACT 16.03 6 Murray Scown ACT 16.10 7 Rob Preston NSW 16.17 8 Matt Parton NSW 16.23 9 Patrick Saile TAS 16.39 10 Eric Morris NSW 16.40 11 Geoff Stacey ACT 17.06 12 (1) Kurt Neumann QLD 17.09 13 Rob Walter ACT 17.15 14= (2=) Max Neve VIC 17.20 14= (2=) Josh Blatchford NSW 17.20 16 Oliver Mitchell QLD 17.21 17 Jim Russell VIC 17.27 18 (4) Oliver Poland ACT 17.28 19 Peter Sheldon QLD 17.29 20 John Nieuwenhoven SA 17.31 21 Nick Andrewartha TAS 17.34 22 Craig Dufty WA 17.35 23 Peter Preston NSW 17.36 24 Paul Liggins TAS 17.37 25 Mathias Lang SA 17.43 26 Glenn Meyer NSW 17.44 27= Lachlan Hallett SA 17.45 27= Bruce Arthur VIC 17.45 27= Blair Trewin VIC 17.45 30 Ben Rattray SA 17.48 31 Reuben Smith SA 17.49 32 (5) Lachlan Dow ACT 17.59 33 (6) Oscar Phillips TAS 18.02 34 Louis Elson TAS 18.13 35 Toby Imhof SUI 18.43 36 Evan Barr VIC 18.46 37 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 18.50 38= James Allston TAS 18.51 38= Lee Andrewartha TAS 18.51 38= (7) Rory McComb SA 18.51 41 Mathieu McGuire QLD 18.53 42 David Colls VIC 18.56 43 (8) Oliver Crosato QLD 19.01 44 David Brownridge VIC 19.05 45 (9) Patrick Watts TAS 19.15 46 Morten Neve VIC 19.17 47 Seb Woof TAS 19.27 48 (10) Ian Lawford ACT 19.33 49 (11) Joshua Neumann QLD 19.34 50 Simon Phillips TAS 19.40 51 Jason McCrae ACT 20.02 52 (12) Stuart Lawrie TAS 20.03 53 Ian Anderson QLD 20.05 54 (13) Simon Mee QLD 20.07 55 (14) Leon Keely VIC 20.08 56= (15=) Aaron Breed QLD 20.31 56= (15=) Callum Fagg TAS 20.31 58 (17) Tom Palfrey TAS 20.34 59 (18) Riordan Dose SA 20.36 60 Matthew Schepisi VIC 20.40 61 (19) Luke Poland ACT 20.46 62 Eoin Rothery WA 21.22 63 (20) Sam Webb TAS 21.41 64 (21) Peter Kleywegt TAS 22.12 65 (22) James Robertson VIC 22.24 66 Neil Simson QLD 22.43 67 (23) Christopher Horne TAS 23.24 68 Chris Helliwell ACT 24.06 69 (24) Chris Firman QLD 24.27 70 Richard Matthews WA 24.39 71 (25) Dave Mallen VIC 26.15 72 (26) Andrew Mogridge SA 27.30 73 Ian Dodd VIC 28.43 74 Caine Batten QLD 29.18 Troy de Haas VIC DNF Kerrin Rattray SA DNF Ian Meyer NSW DNF Sebastien Dunne ACT DNF Ernst Baumann SUI DNF Todd Neve VIC DNF Graham Tulich TAS DNF

Teams senior

1 NSW Stingers 47.01 (Dent, R.Preston, Parton) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 49.19 (Bluett, Scown, Stacey) 3 Tassie Foresters 49.55 (Smyth, Saile, N.Andrewartha) 4 Southern Arrows 50.31 (Uppill, Nieuwenhoven, Lang) 5 Victorian Nuggets 50.49 (B.Keely, Max Neve, Russell) 6 Queensland Cyclones 51.59 (K.Neumann, Mitchell, Sheldon) 7 Western Nomads 63.36 (Dufty, Rothery, Matthews)

Teams junior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 55.00 (O.Poland, Dow, Lawford) 2 Queensland Cyclones 55.44 (K.Neumann, Crosato, J.Neumann) 3 Tassie Foresters 57.20 (Phillips, Watts, Lawrie) 4 Victorian Nuggets 59.52 (Max Neve, L.Keely, Robertson) 5 Southern Arrows 66.57 (McComb, Dose, Mogridge) 6 NSW Stingers 17.20/1 (Blatchford)

Women (2.9km)

1 Kathryn Ewels VIC 15.08 2 Shannon Jones ACT 15.35 3 Hanny Allston TAS 16.15 4 Vanessa Round SA 16.20 5 (1) Belinda Lawford ACT 16.24 6 Mace Neve ACT 16.33 7 (2) Aislinn Prendergast VIC 17.09 8= Briohny Davey NSW 17.10 8= Jasmine Neve VIC 17.10 10 Ilka Barr TAS 17.14 11 Rachel Effeney QLD 17.15 12= Susanne Casanova SA 17.23 12= Laurina Neumann QLD 17.23 14 Jess Davis TAS 17.27 15 (3) Bridget Anderson QLD 17.37 16 Allison Jones ACT 17.40 17 Cath Chalmers WA 17.54 18 (4) Krystal Neumann QLD 18.14 19 (5) Catherine Hewitt TAS 18.20 20 Clare Brownridge VIC 18.21 21= (6=) Brea Pearce TAS 18.31 21= (6=) Kristen Walker ACT 18.31 23 Tracy Bluett NSW 18.35 24 (8) Sarah Buckerfield TAS 18.36 25 Jenny Casanova SA 18.43 26 Sandra Oliver ACT 19.03 27 Anthea Barrow TAS 19.17 28 (9) Katelyn Effeney QLD 19.28 29 (10) Georgia Parsons ACT 19.30 30= (11) Claire Butler TAS 19.55 30= Emma Warren TAS 19.55 32 (12) Lilian Burrill QLD 20.06 33 Jess Fuller-Smith TAS 20.24 34 Jenny Enderby NSW 20.38 35 (13) Emily Prudhoe NSW 20.41 36 Phoebe Dent NSW 21.02 37 Heather McDonald ACT 21.09 38 (14) Bronwyn Steele NSW 21.57 39 (15) Jessica Phillips TAS 22.48 40 (16) Isobel Cusick TAS 23.02 41 (17) Glennie Nottle QLD 23.07 42 Julia Davies TAS 23.26 43 (18) Tamara Orr NSW 26.00 44 (19) Melanie Neumann QLD 27.41 45 Nicole Davis WA 28.15 Anna Sheldon QLD DNF Rachel West WA DNF Lauren Gillis SA DNF Hannah Bragg ACT DNF Mary Fleming VIC DNF

Teams senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 48.32 (S.Jones, Lawford, M.Neve) 2 Victorian Nuggets 49.27 (Ewels, Prendergast, J.Neve) 3 Tassie Foresters 50.56 (Allston, Barr, J.Davis) 4 Queensland Cyclones 52.15 (Effeney, L.Neumann, Anderson) 5 Southern Arrows 52.26 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 6 NSW Stingers 56.23 (Davey, Bluett, Enderby) 7 Western Nomads 46.09/2 (Chalmers, N.Davis)

Teams junior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 54.25 (Lawford, Walker, Parsons) 2 Queensland Cyclones 55.19 (Anderson, K.Neumann, Effeney) 3 Tassie Foresters 55.27 (Hewitt, Pearce, Buckerfield) 4 NSW Stingers 68.38 (Prudhoe, Steele, Orr) 5 Victorian Nuggets 17.09/1 (Prendergast)