National Orienteering League 2013

Round 4 (Australian 3-Days Day 1), Yorkshire Reef, 30 March

Results

M21E (5.7km)

1 Chris Naunton VIC 33.00 2 Simon Uppill SA 33.09 3 Bryan Keely VIC 33.53 4 Lachlan Dow ACT 33.58 5 Max Neve VIC 34.36 6 Murray Scown ACT 34.44 7 Dave Meyer NSW 35.05 8 Matthew Parton NSW 35.19 9 Victor Mansner VIC 35.21 10 Bruce Arthur VIC 35.22 11 Joshua Blatchford NSW 35.56 12 Matthew Crane ACT 36.14 13 Rob Walter ACT 37.34 14 David Brownridge VIC 37.54 15 Kasimir Gregory NSW 37.56 16 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 39.22 17= Ian Meyer NSW 39.31 17= Eric Morris NSW 39.31 19 Lachlan Hallett SA 39.44 20 Andrew Hill NSW 40.00 21 James Robertson VIC 40.03 22 Alex Massey NSW 40.07 23 Reuben Smith VIC 40.54 24 Mikko Salonen QLD 41.11 25 David Colls VIC 41.23 26 Steven Todkill NSW 42.04 27 Blair Trewin VIC 43.11 28 Gareth Candy ACT 43.19 29 Craig Dufty WA 44.18 30 Stuart Lawrie TAS 45.37 31 Geoff Stacey ACT 46.12 32 Andrew Brown NSW 47.41 33 Mathieu McGuire QLD 48.23 34 Robert Fell VIC 49.12 35 Oliver Crosato QLD 49.54 36 Simon Rouse VIC 51.46 37 Ricky Thackray WA 52.46 38 Christopher Horne TAS 53.12 39 Matthew Schepisi VIC 57.36 40 Peter Hobbs VIC 63.04 41 Andre Morkel WA 63.09 Robert Bennett NSW DNF Alexander Lipovich ISR DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 101.29 (Naunton, Keely, Neve) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 104.56 (Dow, Scown, Crane) 3 NSW Stingers 106.20 (D.Meyer, Parton, Blatchford) 4 Queensland Cyclones 139.28 (Salonen, McGuire, Crosato) 5 Western Nomads 160.13 (Dufty, Thackray, Morkel) 6 Southern Arrows 72.53/2 (Uppill, Hallett) 7 Tassie Foresters 98.49/2 (Lawrie, Horne)

W21E (4.6km)

1 Lizzie Ingham ACT 29.38 2 Grace Crane TAS 31.42 3 Hanny Allston TAS 33.16 4 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 34.06 5 Mace Neve ACT 35.19 6 Natasha Key VIC 35.25 7 Jasmine Neve VIC 35.37 8 Kathryn Preston VIC 35.40 9 Bridget Anderson QLD 36.34 10 Kellie Whitfield WA 36.43 11 Laurina Neumann VIC 37.35 12 Susanne Casanova SA 37.52 13 Tracy Marsh NSW 37.53 14 Allison Jones ACT 37.55 15 Anna Sheldon QLD 38.09 16 Zoe Radford SA 38.28 17 Clare Brownridge VIC 39.48 18 Jenny Casanova SA 39.55 19 Belinda Lawford ACT 40.56 20 Ainsley Cavanagh TAS 42.20 21 Rachel West WA 43.34 22 Lauren Gillis SA 43.36 23 Amy Buckerfield TAS 43.41 24 Briohny Seaman NSW 45.33 25 Claire Butler TAS 47.11 26 Ilka Barr VIC 48.56 27 Virpi Komulainen WA 58.31 28 Hannah Bragg ACT 78.02

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 102.52 (Ingham, M.Neve, Jones) 2 Victorian Nuggets 105.08 (Prendergast, Key, J.Neve) 3 Tassie Foresters 107.18 (Crane, Allston, Cavanagh) 4 Southern Arrows 116.15 (S.Casanova, Radford, J.Casanova) 5 Western Nomads 138.48 (Whitfield, West, Komulainen) 6 Queensland Cyclones 74.43/2 (Anderson, Sheldon) 7 NSW Stingers 83.26/2 (Marsh, Seaman)

M17-20E (4.2km)

1 Ian Lawford ACT 25.15 2 Todd Neve VIC 25.59 3 Oliver Poland ACT 26.02 4 Matt Doyle VIC 26.48 5 Brodie Nankervis TAS 27.56 6 Henry McNulty WA 27.58 7 Ashley Nankervis TAS 29.33 8 Andrew Barnett ACT 31.24 9 Shaun McDonough TAS 32.10 10 Oscar McNulty WA 32.12 11 Angus Robinson VIC 33.52 12 Matthew Hill NSW 35.37 13 David Tay QLD 35.45 14 Will Kennedy SA 35.58 15 Jarrah Day TAS 36.06 16 Angus Roberts NSW 36.10 17 Stephen Melhuish ACT 36.58 18 Oliver Mill ACT 37.22 19 Aiden Sullivan SA 38.49 20 Aidan Dawson NSW 41.09 21 James Fuller SA 42.24 22 Lawrence Jones NSW 44.15

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 82.41 (Lawford, Poland, Barnett) 2 Victorian Nuggets 86.39 (Neve, Doyle, Robinson) 3 Tassie Foresters 89.39 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, McDonough) 4 NSW Stingers 112.56 (Hill, Roberts, Dawson) 5 Southern Arrows 117.11 (Kennedy, Sullivan, Fuller) 6 Western Nomads 60.10/2 (H.McNulty, O.McNulty) 7 Queensland Cyclones 35.45/1 (Tay)

W17-20E (3.6km)

1 Lanita Steer VIC 30.36 2 Heather Muir QLD 32.02 3 Jacqui Doyle ACT 32.47 4 Amanda Holmgren SWE 35.03 5 Mary Fleming VIC 35.08 6 Anna Dowling TAS 35.54 7 Michele Dawson NSW 35.58 8 Nicola Blatchford NSW 36.42 9 Melanie Fuller SA 37.36 10 Katelyn Doyle VIC 38.08 11 Lucy Fleming VIC 41.11 12 Nicola Marshall TAS 42.02 13 Olivia Sprod SA 43.31 14 Bridget Bennett NSW 43.36 15 Sally Young SA 44.08 16 Rebecca Phillips TAS 44.16 17 Rosie Dalheim VIC 44.54 18 Jessie West TAS 46.27 19 Bec Butler TAS 47.16

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 103.52 (Steer, M.Fleming, K.Doyle) 2 NSW Stingers 116.16 (Dawson, Blatchford, Bennett) 3 Tassie Foresters 122.12 (Dowling, Marshall, Phillips) 4 Southern Arrows 125.15 (Fuller, Sprod, Young) 5 Queensland Cyclones 32.02/1 (Muir) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 32.47/1 (Doyle)