National Orienteering League 2014

Round 4, Kangaroo Crossing, 23 March

This event was also the Victorian Long Distance Championships in the National League classes.

Results

M21E (11.2km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 76.25 2 Dave Meyer NSW 86.21 3 Max Neve VIC 88.48 4 Chris Naunton VIC 91.22 5 Duncan Coombs GBR 92.37 6 Ian Lawford ACT 92.53 7= David Shepherd ACT 93.35 7= Josh Blatchford NSW 93.35 9 Kerrin Rattray SA 93.39 10 David Brownridge VIC 94.35 11 Matthew Crane ACT 95.33 12 Bruce Arthur VIC 95.35 13 Mark Gregson QLD 97.24 14 Andrew Barnett ACT 98.20 15 Matthew Parton NSW 99.35 16 Eric Morris NSW 101.45 17 Blair Trewin VIC 104.24 18 James Sheldon QLD 106.24 19 Lukas Funk ACT 118.27 20 Jim Russell VIC 119.01 21 Ben Goonan VIC 120.22 22 Morten Neve VIC 120.47 23 Andrew Brown NSW 121.49 24 Rob Baker VIC 125.21 25 Peter Hobbs VIC 128.28 26 Robert Bennett NSW 130.29 27 Richard Goonan VIC 135.47 28 Andrew Rowan VIC 141.53 29 Simon Rouse VIC 145.10 Lachlan Dow ACT DNF Jemery Day TAS DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 274.45 (Neve, Naunton, Brownridge) 2 NSW Stingers 279.31 (Meyer, Blatchford, Parton) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 282.01 (Lawford, Shepherd, Crane) 4 Southern Arrows 170.04/2 (Uppill, Rattray) 5 Queensland Cyclones 203.48/2 (Gregson, Sheldon)

W21E (7.0km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 55.42 2 Jo Allison ACT 58.40 3 Lizzie Ingham ACT 67.03 4 Bridget Anderson SA 69.58 5 Jasmine Neve VIC 71.08 6 Clare Brownridge VIC 77.32 7 Tracy Marsh NSW 78.04 8 Anna Sheldon QLD 81.21 9 Krystal Neumann QLD 82.01 10 Belinda Lawford ACT 85.04 11 Clare Baker VIC 86.02 12 Mary Fleming VIC 88.24 13 Liis Johanson EST 89.34 14 Jenny Casanova SA 97.22 15 Lucy McGarva NSW 99.16 16 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 108.04 Mace Neve ACT DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 210.47 (Allison, Ingham, Lawford) 2 Victorian Nuggets 234.42 (J.Neve, Brownridge, Baker) 3 Queensland Cyclones 163.22/2 (Sheldon, Neumann) 4 Southern Arrows 167.20/2 (Anderson, Casanova) 5 NSW Stingers 177.20/2 (Marsh, McGarva) 6 Tassie Foresters 55.42/1 (Allston)

M17-20E (7.1km)

1 Ludvig Ahlund SWE 55.16 2 Matt Doyle VIC 57.18 3 Brodie Nankervis TAS 58.12 4 Henry McNulty WA 68.07 5 Oliver Poland ACT 68.31 6 Stephen Melhuish ACT 69.28 7 Jarrah Day TAS 74.22 8 Oliver Mill ACT 75.21 9 Patrick Jaffe VIC 75.52 10 Daniel Hill NSW 76.01 11 David Tay QLD 76.04 12 Ashley Nankervis TAS 78.39 13 Nicholas Collins VIC 78.51 14 Aidan Dawson NSW 79.00 15 Toby Wilson NSW 85.58 16 Angus Robinson VIC 88.52 17 Oisin Stronach TAS 96.28 18 Elliott Meelen QLD 99.18 19 Will Kennedy SA 109.34 Oscar McNulty WA DNF Peter Collins VIC DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 211.13 (B.Nankervis, Day, A.Nankervis) 2 Victorian Nuggets 212.01 (Doyle, Jaffe, Collins) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 213.20 (Poland, Melhuish, Mill) 4 NSW Stingers 240.59 (Hill, Dawson, Wilson) 5 Queensland Cyclones 175.22/2 (Tay, Meelen) 6 Western Nomads 68.07/1 (H.McNulty) 7 Southern Arrows 109.34/1 (Kennedy)

W17-20E (4.5km)

1 Annika Carlberg SWE 47.10 2 Anna Dowling TAS 47.53 3 Nicola Blatchford NSW 48.46 4 Asha Steer VIC 51.34 5 Melanie Fuller SA 54.01 6 Nicola Marshall TAS 56.22 7 Bec Butler TAS 58.25 8 Jacqui Doyle ACT 59.38 9 Alinta Merrotsy NSW 61.45 10 Hannah Goddard TAS 64.29 11 Michele Dawson NSW 67.09 12 Olivia Sprod SA 68.22 13 Lanita Steer VIC 80.22 14 Sally Young SA 82.12 15 Alison Burrill QLD 86.36 16 Rebecca Jaffe VIC 88.52

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 162.40 (Dowling, Marshall, Butler) 2 NSW Stingers 177.40 (Blatchford, Merrotsy, Dawson) 3 Southern Arrows 204.35 (Fuller, Sprod, Young) 4 Victorian Nuggets 220.48 (A.Steer, L.Steer, Jaffe) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 59.38/1 (Doyle) 6 Queensland Cyclones 86.36/1 (Burrill)