National Orienteering League 2015

Round 4 (Australian 3-Days Day 1), Wonna Creek, 4 April

Results

M21E (6.6km)

1 Matthew Crane ACT 36.46 2 Oscar McNulty WA 38.27 3 Brodie Nankervis TAS 39.18 4 Lachlan Dow ACT 40.20 5 Ian Lawford ACT 40.42 6 Jim Oystein Nybraten NOR 43.22 7 Bruce Arthur VIC 43.37 8 Andrew Barnett ACT 43.44 9 Alex Massey NSW 44.08 10 Josh Blatchford NSW 44.56 11 David Brownridge VIC 46.46 12 Ben Goonan VIC 47.12 13 Tsz Wai Yu HKG 47.36 14 Simon Rouse VIC 49.20 15 Lachlan Hallett SA 50.26 16 Lukas Frei ACT 50.38 17 James Sheldon QLD 50.43 18 Chi Ko Abdon Cheung HKG 51.56 19 Chris Naunton VIC 52.57 20 Tobias Svarer DEN 53.08 21 Peter Hobbs VIC 53.13 22 Wing Chung Tam HKG 53.30 23 Richard Goonan VIC 54.45 24 John Nieuwenhoven SA 55.50 25 Angus Roberts NSW 58.00 26 Brian Wing Young Poon HKG 60.12 27 Kin Wai Lee HKG 61.31 28 Raphael Mak HKG 63.27 29 Kwok Keung Yeung HKG 64.07 30 Ricky Thackray WA 64.31 31 Sam Choi Lam HKG 66.01 32 Kelly Bertei SA 67.22 33 Siu Tung Hui HKG 86.07

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 117.48 (Crane, Dow, Lawford) 2 Victorian Nuggets 137.35 (Arthur, Brownridge, B.Goonan) 3 NSW Stingers 147.04 (Massey, Blatchford, Roberts) 4 Southern Arrows 173.38 (Hallett, Nieuwenhoven, Bertei) 5 Western Nomads 102.58/2 (McNulty, Thackray) 6 Tassie Foresters 39.18/1 (Nankervis) 7 Queensland Cyclones 50.43/1 (Sheldon)

W21E (5.7km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 38.20 2 Natasha Key VIC 42.04 3 Krystal Neumann QLD 42.24 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 43.09 5 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 43.51 6 Laurina Neumann VIC 44.25 7 Rachel Effeney QLD 45.38 8 Lauren Gillis SA 46.33 9 Belinda Lawford ACT 46.48 10 Malin Andersson NSW 49.03 11 Bridget Anderson SA 49.21 12 Mary Fleming VIC 51.29 13 Heather Muir QLD 51.48 14 Clare Brownridge VIC 55.12 15 Katelyn Effeney QLD 59.06 16 Jacqui Doyle ACT 61.00 17 Michele Dawson NSW 61.03 18 Susanne Casanova SA 61.05 19 Wai Lan Iris Lui HKG 62.20 20 Tsz Ying Yu HKG 67.22 21 Kaitlin Radstaak NSW 70.45 22 Pui Fung Chan HKG 72.42 23 Charmaine Kai Wi Fung HKG 77.38 24 Natasha Sparg WA 80.52 25 Polly Weston WA 136.57

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 130.20 (Key, Prendergast, L.Neumann) 2 Queensland Cyclones 131.11 (K.Neumann, Sheldon, R.Effeney) 3 Southern Arrows 155.59 (Gillis, Anderson, Casanova) 4 NSW Stingers 180.51 (Andersson, Dawson, Radstaak) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 107.48/2 (Lawford, Doyle) 6 Western Nomads 217.49/2 (Sparg, Weston) 7 Tassie Foresters 38.20/1 (Allston)

M17-20E (5.7km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 33.08 2 Patrick Jaffe VIC 37.03 3 Stephen Melhuish ACT 39.38 4 Jarrah Day TAS 40.08 5 Simeon Burrill QLD 40.16 6 Ashley Nankervis TAS 40.20 7 Will Kennedy SA 40.39 8 Nicholas Collins VIC 41.12 9 Oliver Mill ACT 41.46 10 Daniel Hill NSW 42.08 11 Toby Wilson NSW 42.17 12 David Tay QLD 42.46 13 Aidan Dawson NSW 43.08 14 Oisin Stronach TAS 43.13 15 Nicholas Congedi SA 43.38 16 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 44.31 17 Ciaran Lane ACT 45.37 18 Lawrence Jones NSW 49.00 19 Lachlan Cherry VIC 50.57 20 Jake West TAS 52.07 21 Angus Mills SA 58.43 22 Aidan Tay QLD 60.04 23 Austin Chung HKG 60.11 24 Brodie Dobson-Keeffe SA 66.32 Ewan Barnett ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 111.23 (Doyle, Jaffe, Collins) 2 Tassie Foresters 123.41 (Day, Nankervis, Stronach) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 127.01 (Melhuish, Mill, Lane) 4 NSW Stingers 127.33 (Hill, Wilson, Dawson) 5 Southern Arrows 143.00 (Kennedy, Congedi, Mills) 6 Queensland Cyclones 143.06 (Burrill, D.Tay, A.Tay)

W17-20E (4.3km)

1 Lanita Steer VIC 33.32 2 Nicola Blatchford NSW 34.16 3 Winnie Oakhill QLD 34.54 4 Anna Dowling TAS 35.09 5 Melanie Fuller SA 35.36 6 Asha Steer VIC 36.20 7 Hannah Goddard TAS 37.15 8 Georgia Jones NSW 38.00 9 Olivia Sprod SA 41.12 10 Nicola Marshall TAS 42.20 11 Zoe Dowling TAS 43.18 12 Rebecca Jaffe VIC 45.21 13 Alison Burrill QLD 46.06 14 Lucy Fleming VIC 48.02 15 Rosie Dalheim VIC 52.03 16 Bronte Gannon QLD 52.39 17 Tara Melhuish ACT 63.27 18 Amylee Robertson NSW 63.35 Charlotte Brader SA DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 114.44 (A.Dowling, Goddard, Marshall) 2 Victorian Nuggets 115.13 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Jaffe) 3 Queensland Cyclones 133.39 (Oakhill, Burrill, Gannon) 4 NSW Stingers 135.51 (Blatchford, Jones, Robertson) 5 Southern Arrows 76.48/2 (Fuller, Sprod) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 63.27/1 (Melhuish)