National Orienteering League 2016

Round 4 (Melbourne Sprint Weekend 4), Kardinia International School, Geelong, 13 March

Placings in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (3.3km)

1 Ralph Street VIC 12.45 2 Henry McNulty WA 13.07 3 Simon Uppill SA 13.13 4 Ian Lawford ACT 13.21 5 Peter Bray VIC 13.28 6 (1) Patrick Jaffe VIC 13.32 7 Brodie Nankervis TAS 13.47 8 Theo Fleurent ACT 13.51 9 Emil Granqvist ACT 13.55 10= Oscar McNulty WA 14.09 10= Bruce Arthur VIC 14.09 12= James Robertson VIC 14.12 12= (2) Matt Doyle VIC 14.12 14 Todd Neve VIC 14.17 15 (3) Simeon Burrill QLD 14.31 16 Kerrin Rattray SA 14.33 17 (4) Stephen Melhuish ACT 14.37 18 Andrew Barnett ACT 14.42 19 (5) Jarrah Day TAS 14.44 20 (6) Ashley Nankervis TAS 14.45 21 (7) Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 14.48 22 Leon Keely VIC 14.50 23 Alex Massey NSW 15.07 24 (8) Will Kennedy SA 15.09 25 Rob Baker VIC 15.14 26 (9) Toby Wilson NSW 15.15 27 (10) Aidan Dawson NSW 15.16 28 Josh Blatchford NSW 15.21 29 (11) Duncan Currie NSW 15.28 30 Andrew Brown NSW 15.46 31 Ricky Thackray WA 15.58 32 (12) Riley de Jong QLD 16.14 33 (13) Angus Haines SA 16.17 34 (14) Even Fossum VIC 16.24 35 Sten Claessens WA 16.28 36 (15) Oliver Mill ACT 16.30 37 Scott Gavens VIC 16.39 38 (16) Nicholas Collins VIC 17.01 39 Craig Dufty WA 17.07 40 (17) Ciaran Lane ACT 17.08 41 Simon Rouse VIC 17.11 42 (18) Max Dalheim VIC 17.25 43 Peter Hobbs VIC 17.26 44 Glen Charlton NSW 17.34 45 John Nieuwenhoven SA 17.37 46 Timothy Jackson VIC 17.41 47 Andrew Rowan VIC 17.54 48 (19) Jack Neumann QLD 17.59 49 David Brownridge VIC 18.17 50 Wayne Eliot WA 18.20 51 Kristian Ruuska VIC 18.21 52 (20) Peter Collins VIC 18.25 53 (21) Nicholas Congedi SA 18.36 54 Blair Trewin VIC 18.38 55 Jade Kerber TAS 18.52 56 Tyson Hillyard SA 19.06 57 Adam Nolan WA 19.32 Geoff Lawford VIC DNF

Teams - senior

1 Victorian Nuggets 39.45 (Street, Bray, Jaffe) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 41.07 (Lawford, Fleurent, Granqvist) 3 Southern Arrows 42.55 (Uppill, Rattray, Kennedy) 4 Western Nomads 43.14 (H.McNulty, O.McNulty, Thackray) 5 Tassie Foresters 43.16 (B.Nankervis, Day, A.Nankervis) 6 NSW Stingers 45.38 (Massey, Wilson, Dawson) 7 Queensland Cyclones 48.44 (Burrill, de Jong, Neumann)

Teams - junior

1 Tassie Foresters 44.17 (Day, A.Nankervis, O'Halloran) 2 Victorian Nuggets 44.45 (Jaffe, Doyle, Collins) 3 NSW Stingers 45.59 (Wilson, Dawson, Currie) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 48.15 (Melhuish, Mill, Lane) 5 Queensland Cyclones 48.44 (Burrill, de Jong, Neumann) 6 Southern Arrows 50.02 (Kennedy, Haines, Congedi)

Women (2.9km)

1 Rachel Effeney QLD 14.05 2 Natasha Key VIC 14.34 3 Michele Dawson NSW 14.56 4 Liis Johanson VIC 14.59 5 Heather Muir QLD 15.12 6 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 15.23 7 Belinda Lawford ACT 15.26 8 Nicola Blatchford NSW 15.28 9 (1) Tara Melhuish ACT 15.33 10 Anna Sheldon QLD 15.38 11 (2) Winnie Oakhill QLD 15.41 12 Bridget Anderson SA 15.44 13= (3=) Anna Dowling TAS 16.10 13= (3=) Asha Steer VIC 16.10 15 (5) Zoe Dowling TAS 16.30 16 Rachel West WA 16.49 17 Olivia Sprod SA 16.56 18 Clare Brownridge VIC 17.37 19 (6) Lanita Steer VIC 17.40 20 Clare Baker VIC 17.59 21 Kaitlin Radstaak NSW 18.21 22 Jenny Casanova SA 18.38 23 Nicola Marshall TAS 18.42 24 (7) Lauren Baade QLD 18.55 25 (8) Ella Johnson TAS 19.08 26 Emily Wood VIC 19.28 27 (9) Jo-Anna Maynard WA 19.36 28 Jayne Sales VIC 19.40 29 (10) Leisha Maggs VIC 20.30 30 (11) Rosie Dalheim VIC 21.35 31 Rebecca Shaw VIC 22.08 32 Helen Baade QLD 22.34 33 Natasha Sparg WA 22.46 34 Cassandra Dutton VIC 23.55 Celestine Larmah VIC DNF

Teams - senior

1 Queensland Cyclones 44.55 (Effeney, Muir, Sheldon) 2 Victorian Nuggets 44.56 (Day, Johanson, Prendergast) 3 NSW Stingers 48.45 (Dawson, Blatchford, Radstaak) 4 Southern Arrows 51.18 (Anderson, Sprod, Casanova) 5 Tassie Foresters 51.22 (A.Dowling, Z.Dowling, Marshall) 6 Western Nomads 59.21 (West, Maynard, Sparg) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 30.59/2 (Lawford, Melhuish)

Teams - junior

1 Tassie Foresters 51.48 (A.Dowling, Z.Dowling, Johnson) 2 Victorian Nuggets 54.20 (A.Steer, L.Steer, Maggs) 3 Queensland Cyclones 34.36/2 (Oakhill, Baade) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 15.33/1 (Melhuish) 5 Western Nomads 19.36/1 (Maynard)