National Orienteering League, Round 5 National Orienteering League 2003

National Orienteering League 2003

Round 5 (Day 1, 2003 Australian 3-Days), Mount Billy, 19 April

Round 4 of the Junior National Orienteering League took place in conjunction with this event.

Results

Senior men

1 David Shepherd ACT 27.14 2 Eric Morris NSW 30.56 3 Reuben Smith SA 31.22 4 John Toomey WA 31.33 5 Craig Dufty WA 33.01 6 Tristram Miller ACT 33.11 7 Terry Farrell WA 33.43 8 Bruce Arthur VIC 34.39 9 Gareth Candy ACT 34.44 10 Stewart Fishwick ACT 35.00 11 Anthony Scott ACT 35.26 12 Rob Preston NSW 35.36 13 Alex Randall VIC 35.39 14 Blair Trewin VIC 37.15 15 Jim Russell VIC 37.40 16 Ian Meyer NSW 38.29 17 Steve Fletcher WA 39.35 18 Michael Derlacki ACT 42.43 19 Ian Prosser ACT 43.04 20 Olivier Villars FRA 43.30 21 Erik Raberg WA 52.25 22 Gregoire Perret FRA 61.13

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 95.09 (Shepherd, Miller, Candy) 2 Western Nomads 98.17 (Toomey, Dufty, Farrell) 3 NSW Stingers 105.01 (Morris, Preston, Meyer) 4 Victorian Nuggets 107.33 (Arthur, Randall, Trewin) 5 Southern Arrows 31.22/1 (Smith)

Senior women

1 Jo Allison ACT 32.47 2 Allison Jones ACT 33.23 3 Kathryn Ewels VIC 33.31 4 Susanne Casanova SA 34.13 5 Danielle Winslow VIC 35.05 6 Karen Staudte WA 35.42 7 Anna Sheldon QLD 35.44 8 Rachel West WA 36.30 9 Orla Murray NSW 37.41 10 Leida Williams WA 38.55 11 Hania Lada VIC 40.57 12 Cath Chalmers WA 42.21 13 Cassie Trewin ACT 43.35 14 Jenny Casanova SA 44.18 Clare Hawthorne VIC DNF Georgie Statham ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 109.33 (Ewels, Winslow, Lada) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 109.45 (Allison, Jones, Trewin) 3 Western Nomads 111.17 (Staudte, West, Williams) 4 Southern Arrows 78.31/2 (S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 5 Queensland Cyclones 35.44/1 (Sheldon) 6 NSW Stingers 37.41/1 (Murray)

Junior men

1 Kerrin Rattray SA 24.48 2 Nathan Lawley QLD 27.47 3 Peter Preston NSW 27.54 4 Julian Dent NSW 28.28 5 Clinton Russell NSW 28.51 6 Conrad Elson TAS 28.54 7 Adrian Jackson VIC 29.36 8 Ian Anderson QLD 29.59 9 Lachlan Hallett SA 30.37 10 Oskar Booth ACT 31.18 11 David Meyer NSW 32.04 12 Matthew Schepisi VIC 32.10 13 Steven Todkill NSW 32.15 14 Dane Cavanagh QLD 37.47 15 Ivan Komyshan WA 38.23 16 Stewart Greig WA 38.34 17 Matthew Purcell ACT 39.21 18 Hayden Lebbink VIC 39.39 19 Gareth Williams SA 43.30 20 Cody Whitfield WA 45.21 21 Shane Sutherland WA 46.07 22 Jason Nicolson SA 51.54 23 Chris Ardley WA 55.23 24 Patrick Murphy NSW 55.24 25 Ewan Smith WA 63.07

Junior women

1 Grace Elson TAS 22.52 2 Hanny Allston TAS 23.47 3 Mace Neve VIC 24.37 4 Erin Post WA 25.33 5 Jasmine Neve VIC 25.49 6 Briohny Davey NSW 26.22 7 Julia Davies TAS 26.41 8 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 28.05 9 Sophie Barker ACT 29.05 10 Zebedy Hallett SA 29.44 11 Fiona Middleton ACT 29.49 12 Catherine Murphy NSW 30.24 13 Heike Torggler QLD 30.43 14 Felicity Brown NSW 31.13 15 Ilka Barr VIC 31.23 16 Alice Prudhoe NSW 32.52 17 Anthea Barrow TAS 33.23 18 Moira Goddard VIC 33.30 19 Kirrilee Russell NSW 35.51 20 Clare Murphy NSW 38.51 21 Kellie Whitfield WA 40.01 22 Kris Todkill NSW 45.54 23 Claire Stevens ACT 54.25 24 Sarah Nathan WA 57.17