2006 National Orienteering League

Round 5 (Australian 3-Days Day 1), Mia Mia, 15 April

Results

M21E (6.3km)

1 David Shepherd ACT 28.58 2 Kerrin Rattray SA 29.01 3 Eric Morris NSW 29.54 4 Grant Bluett ACT 29.56 5 Stewart Fishwick ACT 30.09 6 Rob Preston NSW 30.51 7 Warren Key VIC 31.00 8 Gareth Candy ACT 31.02 9 Blair Trewin VIC 31.05 10 Dave Meyer NSW 31.08 11 Jim Russell VIC 31.40 12 Eddie Wymer VIC 31.48 13 Bruce Arthur VIC 32.04 14 Ian Meyer NSW 32.20 15 Peter Preston NSW 32.25 16 Ben Rattray SA 32.44 17 Paul Liggins VIC 32.51 18 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 33.38 19 Alex Randall VIC 33.48 20 Glenn Meyer NSW 34.09 21 Andy Hogg ACT 34.48 22 Rune Olsen VIC 34.53 23 Jukka Oikarinen QLD 35.06 24 David Brownridge VIC 35.08 25 Dion Keech VIC 36.28 26 Hayden Lebbink VIC 36.42 27 John Toomey WA 36.59 28 Lee Andrewartha TAS 38.15 29 Ian Anderson QLD 38.21 30 Timo Sild SA 38.51 31 Oskar Booth NSW 39.05 32 Jason McCrae ACT 40.07 33 John Nieuwenhoven SA 40.14 34 Adrian Jackson VIC 40.36 35 Torgeir Watne VIC 41.23 36 Steven Todkill NSW 43.20 37 Lance Read QLD 44.30 38 Dane Cavanagh QLD 49.14 39 Adam Scammell VIC 49.35

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 89.03 (Shepherd, Bluett, Fishwick) 2 NSW Stingers 91.53 (Morris, R.Preston, D.Meyer) 3 Victorian Nuggets 93.45 (Key, Trewin, Russell) 4 Southern Arrows 100.36 (K.Rattray, B.Rattray, Sild) 5 Queensland Cyclones 117.57 (Oikarinen, Anderson, Read) 6 Western Nomads 36.59/1 (Toomey) 7 Tassie Foresters 38.15/1 (Andrewartha)

M17-20E (4.7km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 23.46 2 Murray Scown ACT 26.08 3 Ryan Smyth TAS 26.13 4 Chris Naunton VIC 26.14 5 Evan Barr VIC 27.10 6 Louis Elson TAS 27.44 7= Nick Andrewartha TAS 27.52 7= Matt Hope TAS 27.52 9 Rob Fell VIC 28.10 10 Geoff Stacey ACT 28.50 11 Sebastian Froude NSW 29.30 12= Matt Parton NSW 29.34 12= Morten Neve VIC 29.34 14 Bryan Keely VIC 29.43 15 Tristan Lee SA 29.52 16 James Sheldon QLD 30.06 17 Rhys Challen WA 30.09 18 Kieran Sullivan QLD 31.17 19 Steven Cusworth VIC 31.18 20 Richard Pywell ACT 32.00 21 Oliver Mitchell QLD 33.35 22 Matt Barratt TAS 34.00 23 Seb Dunne ACT 35.25 24 Grant Erbacher ACT 36.02 25 Joshua Roberts NSW 36.13 26 Sebastian Woof TAS 37.26 27 Peter Sheldon QLD 51.21

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 81.34 (Naunton, Barr, Fell) 2 Tassie Foresters 81.49 (Smyth, Elson, Hope) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 86.58 (Scown, Stacey, Pywell) 4 Queensland Cyclones 94.58 (J.Sheldon, Sullivan, Mitchell) 5 NSW Stingers 95.17 (Parton, Froude, Roberts) 6 Southern Arrows 53.38/2 (Uppill, Lee) 7 Western Nomads 30.09/1 (Challen)

W21E (4.8km)

1 Grace Elson TAS 27.23 2 Hanny Allston TAS 27.26 3 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 27.55 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 28.07 5 Danielle Winslow TAS 28.33 6 Kathryn Ewels VIC 29.19 7 Susanne Casanova SA 29.21 8 Orla Murray NSW 30.02 9 Briohny Davey NSW 30.19 10 Shannon Jones ACT 30.24 11 Jasmine Neve VIC 30.38 12 Wendy Read QLD 31.00 13 Anna Quayle ACT 31.27 14 Vanessa Round SA 31.46 15 Julia Davies QLD 32.17 16 Clare Hawthorne VIC 32.23 17 Karen Staudte WA 32.25 18 Cath Chalmers WA 33.02 19 Felicity Brown NSW 33.20 20= Erin Post WA 34.11 20= Liliya Glushchenko UKR 34.11 22 Catherine Murphy NSW 35.36 23 Phoebe Dent NSW 36.21 24 Louise Fairfax VIC 37.08 25 Ilka Barr VIC 39.11 26 Zoe Radford SA 41.01

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 83.22 (Elson, Allston, Winslow) 2 Victorian Nuggets 87.52 (K.Fairfax, Ewels, Neve) 3 Queensland Cyclones 91.24 (Sheldon, Read, Davies) 4 NSW Stingers 94.41 (Murray, Davey, Brown) 5 Western Nomads 99.38 (Staudte, Chalmers, Post) 6 Southern Arrows 102.08 (Casanova, Round, Radford) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 61.51/2 (Jones, Quayle)

W17-20E (3.5km)

1 Sophie Barker ACT 23.29 2 Heather Harding ACT 25.56 3 Sarah Dunnage WA 26.07 4 Kellie Whitfield WA 26.10 5 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 26.18 6 Laurina Neumann QLD 26.23 7 Emma Warren TAS 27.43 8 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 27.48 9 Ineka Booth ACT 27.59 10 Kristen Walker ACT 28.34 11 Clare Brownridge VIC 29.50 12 Bronwyn Steele NSW 30.28 13 Mallory Hughes SA 31.52 14 Nadine Cejka ACT 32.05 15 Bridget Anderson QLD 32.52 16 Kendal Sutherland WA 33.52 17 Jess Davis TAS 34.49 18 Heather McDonald ACT 36.56

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 77.24 (Barker, Harding, Booth) 2 Queensland Cyclones 85.33 (Cavanagh, Neumann, Anderson) 3 Western Nomads 86.09 (Dunnage, Whitfield, Sutherland) 4 Victorian Nuggets 57.38/2 (Prendergast, Brownridge) 5 Tassie Foresters 61.32/2 (Warren, Davis) 6 NSW Stingers 30.28/1 (Steele) 7 Southern Arrows 31.52/1 (Hughes)