2007 National Orienteering League

Round 5 (ASC Galaxy), Nuriootpa, 13 April

Results in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (3.4km)

1 Matt Crane GBR 14.45 2 Adrian Jackson VIC 15.54 3 Simon Uppill SA 15.59 4= Eric Morris NSW 16.02 4= Bruce Arthur VIC 16.02 6 Kerrin Rattray SA 16.32 7 (1) Nick Andrewartha TAS 16.33 8 Jim Russell VIC 17.10 9 Lachlan Hallett SA 17.25 10 Lee Andrewartha TAS 17.26 11 Blair Trewin VIC 17.49 12= Craig Dufty WA 17.52 12= (2) Tristan Lee SA 17.52 14 (3) Rob Fell VIC 18.02 15 Peter Sheldon QLD 18.08 16 John Toomey WA 18.09 17 Ben Rattray SA 18.13 18 (4) Joshua Blatchford NSW 18.17 19 Jeremy Green RSA 18.43 20 (5) Morten Neve VIC 18.44 21 (6) Bryan Keely VIC 18.46 22 Dane Cavanagh QLD 18.49 23 Wes Dose SA 18.50 24 Patrick Saile TAS 18.56 25 (7) Sebastian Woof TAS 19.33 26= Seb Dunne ACT 19.52 26= Conrad Elson TAS 19.52 28 (8) Joshua Roberts NSW 19.57 29 Greg Morcom SA 20.04 30 (9) Max Neve VIC 20.51 31 (10) Geoff Stacey ACT 21.03 32 (11) Valentin Gafner WA 21.24 33 Tyson Hillyard SA 22.09 34 Ian Dalton WA 22.22 Richard Pywell ACT DNF Leon Keely VIC DNF Warren Key VIC DNF Chris Naunton VIC DNF Ryan Smyth TAS DNF Matt Parton NSW DNF Evan Barr VIC DNF

Teams senior

1 Victorian Nuggets 49.06 (Jackson, Arthur, Russell) 2 Southern Arrows 49.56 (Uppill, K.Rattray, Hallett) 3 Tassie Foresters 52.55 (N.Andrewartha, L.Andrewartha, Woof) 4 NSW Stingers 54.16 (Morris, Blatchford, Roberts) 5 Western Nomads 57.25 (Dufty, Toomey, Gafner) 6 Queensland Cyclones 36.57/2 (Sheldon, Cavanagh) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 40.53/2 (Dunne, Stacey)

Teams junior

1 Victorian Nuggets 55.32 (Fell, Morten Neve, B.Keely) 2 Tassie Foresters 36.06/2 (N.Andrewartha, Woof) 3 NSW Stingers 38.14/2 (Blatchford, Roberts) 4 Southern Arrows 17.52/1 (Lee) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 21.03/1 (Stacey) 6 Western Nomads 21.24/1 (Gafner)

Women (3.0km)

1 Grace Elson TAS 14.29 2 Kathryn Ewels VIC 14.34 3 Anna Sheldon QLD 14.35 4 Jasmine Neve VIC 14.58 5 Tracy Bluett NSW 15.01 6 Susanne Casanova SA 15.24 7 Mace Neve ACT 15.36 8 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 15.58 9 Wendy Read QLD 16.01 10 (1) Sarah Dunnage WA 16.02 11 Rachel West WA 16.05 12 Briohny Davey NSW 16.07 13 Liga Arniece LAT 16.55 14 (2) Belinda Lawford VIC 17.04 15 Kellie Whitfield WA 17.09 16 (3) Clare Brownridge VIC 17.19 17 Zoe Radford SA 17.20 18 (4) Jessica Davis TAS 17.54 19 (5) Bridget Anderson QLD 17.58 20 Jasmine Elson TAS 18.05 21 (6) Brea Pearce TAS 18.07 22 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 18.19 23 Emma Warren TAS 18.40 24 Phoebe Dent NSW 19.06 25 Zebedy Hallett SA 19.19 26 Louise Fairfax TAS 20.45

Teams senior

1 Victorian Nuggets 45.30 (Ewels, J.Neve, Fairfax) 2 Queensland Cyclones 48.34 (Sheldon, Read, Anderson) 3 Western Nomads 49.16 (Dunnage, West, Whitfield) 4 NSW Stingers 50.14 (Bluett, Davey, Dent) 5 Tassie Foresters 50.28 (G.Elson, Davis, J.Elson) 6 Southern Arrows 52.03 (Casanova, Radford, Hallett) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 16.36/1 (M.Neve)

Teams junior

1 Victorian Nuggets 34.23/2 (Lawford, Brownridge) 2 Tassie Foresters 36.01/2 (Davis, Pearce) 3 Western Nomads 16.02/1 (Dunnage) 4 Queensland Cyclones 17.58/1 (Anderson)