2008 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 5 (Australian 3-Days Day 2), Sappa Bulga, 23 March

Results

M21E (12.2km)

1 Kerrin Rattray SA 91.21 2 Simon Uppill SA 92.02 3 David Shepherd ACT 92.58 4 Rob Preston NSW 97.16 5 Grant Bluett ACT 98.17 6 Bruce Arthur VIC 99.13 7 Matt Parton NSW 100.02 8 Dave Meyer NSW 102.31 9 Blair Trewin VIC 103.00 10 Andy Hogg ACT 103.22 11 Rob Walter ACT 103.33 12 Reuben Smith SA 105.23 13 Jim Russell VIC 107.18 14 Paul Liggins TAS 107.25 15 Ryan Smyth TAS 107.53 16 Lee Andrewartha TAS 108.04 17 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 109.17 18 Simon Goddard VIC 112.25 19 Louis Elson TAS 113.27 20 Steven Todkill NSW 116.02 21 Terry Farrell WA 119.09 22 Lachlan Hallett SA 120.39 23 Wesley Dose SA 122.03 24 Kieran Sullivan QLD 123.05 25 Mathieu McGuire QLD 135.32 26 Rory Finlay VIC 145.45 27 Caine Batten QLD 147.32 28 Seb Dunne ACT 153.58 29 Steve Doyle QLD 155.36 30 Jonathan Sutcliffe QLD 167.39 31 Aaron Dodd VIC 170.04 Stewart Caithness IRL DNF Glenn Meyer NSW DNF John Nieuwenhoven SA DNF

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 288.46 (Rattray, Uppill, Smith) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 294.37 (Shepherd, Bluett, Hogg) 3 NSW Stingers 299.49 (Preston, Parton, D.Meyer) 4 Victorian Nuggets 309.31 (Arthur, Trewin, Russell) 5 Tassie Foresters 323.22 (Liggins, Smyth, Andrewartha) 6 Queensland Cyclones 367.54 (Calabro, Sullivan, McGuire) 7 Western Nomads 119.09/1 (Farrell)

W21E (8.2km)

1 Allison Jones ACT 70.43 2 Anna Sheldon QLD 71.51 3 Vanessa Round SA 72.41 4 Susanne Casanova SA 73.11 5 Jo Allison ACT 73.25 6 Kathryn Ewels VIC 73.28 7 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 73.37 8 Tracy Bluett NSW 74.57 9 Mace Neve ACT 76.45 10 Briohny Davey NSW 81.03 11 Ilka Barr VIC 81.22 12 Sophie Barker VIC 81.36 13 Zoe Radford VIC 85.23 14 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 88.01 15 Shannon Jones ACT 88.33 16 Felicity Brown NSW 97.04 17 Clare Brownridge VIC 98.53 18 Jenny Casanova SA 100.54 19 Kerrin Gale TAS 106.11 20 Yelena Fairfax VIC 109.22 21 Thorlene Egerton QLD 117.04 22 Louise Fairfax VIC 117.32 Cath Chalmers WA DNF Jasmine Neve VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 220.53 (A.Jones, Allison, M.Neve) 2 Victorian Nuggets 228.27 (Ewels, Fairfax, Barr) 3 Southern Arrows 246.46 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 4 NSW Stingers 253.04 (Bluett, Davey, Brown) 5 Queensland Cyclones 276.56 (Sheldon, Cavanagh, Egerton) 6 Tassie Foresters 106.11/1 (Gale)

M17-20E (9.6km)

1 Oliver Mitchell QLD 74.04 2 James Sheldon QLD 76.26 3 Bryan Keely VIC 76.27 4 Nick Andrewartha TAS 78.08 5 Morten Neve VIC 79.27 6 Lachlan Dow ACT 82.04 7 Tristan Lee SA 83.33 8 Kurt Neumann QLD 83.35 9 Max Neve VIC 84.07 10 Leon Keely VIC 85.15 11 Oscar Phillips TAS 85.27 12 Joshua Blatchford NSW 86.14 13 Geoff Stacey ACT 87.00 14 Anthony Brown TAS 88.30 15 Oliver Crosato QLD 88.39 16 Gary Flynn QLD 97.25 17 Aaron Breed QLD 102.02 18 Robert McDonald ACT 104.46 19 Rory McComb SA 105.14 20 Luke Poland ACT 106.50 21 Kasimir Gregory NSW 109.42 22 Liam Parton NSW 111.20 23 Chris Horne TAS 113.26 24 Tom Dose SA 113.59 25 James Robertson VIC 120.18 Lloyd Barker-Smith NSW DNF Callum Fagg TAS DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 234.05 (Mitchell, Sheldon, Neumann) 2 Victorian Nuggets 240.01 (B.Keely, Morten Neve, Max Neve) 3 Tassie Foresters 252.05 (Andrewartha, Phillips, Brown) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 273.50 (Dow, Stacey, McDonald) 5 Southern Arrows 302.46 (Lee, McComb, Dose) 6 NSW Stingers 307.16 (Blatchford, Gregory, Parton)

W17-20E (6.5km)

1 Laurina Neumann QLD 62.55 2 Bridget Anderson QLD 63.44 3 Krystal Neumann QLD 67.49 4 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 73.11 5 Belinda Lawford ACT 75.01 6 Rachel Effeney QLD 76.57 7 Kristen Walker ACT 78.06 8 Claire Butler TAS 84.22 9 Heather McDonald ACT 85.35 10 Ruth Burrill QLD 86.43 11 Tamara Orr NSW 88.44 12 Catherine Hewitt TAS 91.05 13 Brea Pearce TAS 98.34 14 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 104.20 15 Lauren Gillis SA 105.59 16 Emily Prudhoe NSW 106.43 17 Alice Moore NSW 123.57 18 Julia Sullivan QLD 134.38 19 Isobel Cusick TAS 138.11 20 Grace Burrill QLD 138.38

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 194.28 (L.Neumann, Anderson, K.Neumann) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 238.42 (Lawford, Walker, McDonald) 3 Tassie Foresters 274.01 (Butler, Hewitt, Pearce) 4 NSW Stingers 319.24 (Orr, Prudhoe, Moore) 5 Victorian Nuggets 73.11/1 (Prendergast) 6 Southern Arrows 105.59/1 (Gillis)