2009 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 5 (Easter Day 1), Benbullen, 11 April

Results

M21E (5.3km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 31.22 2 Simon Uppill SA 32.02 3 Rob Walter ACT 34.11 4 Grant Bluett ACT 36.46 5 Eric Morris NSW 37.23 6 Bryan Keely VIC 37.36 7 Nick Andrewartha TAS 37.48 8 Matthew Parton NSW 38.04 9 Blair Trewin VIC 38.09 10 Murray Scown ACT 38.31 11 Peter Preston NSW 38.34 12 Ryan Smyth TAS 38.39 13 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 38.43 14 Rob Preston NSW 38.48 15 Bruce Arthur VIC 38.57 16 Reuben Smith SA 39.27 17 Ben Rattray SA 40.16 18 Evan Barr VIC 41.04 19 Lee Andrewartha TAS 41.19 20 Louis Elson TAS 41.20 21 Paul Liggins TAS 41.43 22 Craig Dufty WA 42.12 23 Kerrin Rattray SA 42.19 24 Glenn Meyer NSW 42.44 25 David Colls VIC 43.10 26 Oliver Mitchell QLD 43.24 27 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 44.06 28 Ian Meyer NSW 44.32 29 Jason McCrae ACT 44.42 30 Matthew Schepisi VIC 44.50 31= Jim Russell VIC 45.03 31= Ian Anderson QLD 45.03 33 James Allston TAS 45.04 34 Seb Woof TAS 45.44 35 Patrick Saile TAS 45.57 36 Geoff Stacey ACT 46.14 37 Eoin Rothery WA 47.16 38 Lachlan Hallett SA 47.34 39 David Brownridge VIC 48.06 40 John Nieuwenhoven SA 48.39 41 Morten Neve VIC 48.42 42 Peter Sheldon QLD 50.12 43 Mathias Lang SA 53.06 44 Sebastien Dunne ACT 55.03 45 Mathieu McGuire QLD 55.17 46 Caine Batten QLD 64.14 Troy de Haas VIC DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 103.49 (Dent, Morris, Parton) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 109.28 (Walter, Bluett, Scown) 3 Southern Arrows 111.45 (Uppill, Smith, B.Rattray) 4 Victorian Nuggets 114.42 (Keely, Trewin, Arthur) 5 Tassie Foresters 117.46 (N.Andrewartha, Smyth, L.Andrewartha) 6 Queensland Cyclones 127.10 (Calabro, Mitchell, Anderson) 7 Western Nomads 89.28/2 (Dufty, Rothery)

W21E (4.9km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 37.02 2 Jasmine Neve VIC 39.43 3 Susanne Casanova SA 40.19 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 41.04 5 Kathryn Ewels VIC 41.15 6 Mace Neve ACT 41.38 7 Tracy Bluett NSW 44.35 8 Allison Jones ACT 44.38 9 Rachel Effeney QLD 45.02 10 Briohny Davey NSW 45.09 11 Laurina Neumann QLD 45.11 12 Vanessa Round SA 46.05 13 Shannon Jones ACT 46.12 14 Cath Chalmers WA 47.03 15 Julia Davies TAS 49.08 16 Ilka Barr TAS 49.09 17 Clare Brownridge VIC 49.51 18 Jess Davis TAS 51.23 19 Emma Warren TAS 51.27 20 Jenny Casanova SA 52.52 21 Jess Fuller-Smith TAS 56.12 22 Anthea Barrow TAS 56.18 23 Heather McDonald ACT 59.45 24 Phoebe Dent NSW 63.08 25 Rachel West WA 66.02

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 130.49 (J.Neve, Ewels, Brownridge) 2 Queensland Cyclones 131.17 (Sheldon, Effeney, Neumann) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 132.28 (M.Neve, A.Jones, S.Jones) 4 Tassie Foresters 135.19 (Allston, Davies, Barr) 5 Southern Arrows 139.16 (S.Casanova, Round, J.Casanova) 6 NSW Stingers 152.52 (Bluett, Davey, Dent) 7 Western Nomads 113.05/2 (Chalmers, West)

M17-20E (3.7km)

1 Leon Keely VIC 22.19 2 Lachlan Dow ACT 23.46 3 Joshua Blatchford NSW 23.52 4 Max Neve VIC 24.59 5 Kurt Neumann QLD 25.00 6 Todd Neve VIC 27.20 7 Simon Mee QLD 27.33 8 James Robertson VIC 28.41 9 Joshua Neumann QLD 30.26 10 Chris Firman QLD 30.28 11 Luke Poland ACT 30.51 12 Oliver Crosato QLD 30.59 13 Aaron Breed QLD 31.10 14 Oscar Phillips TAS 31.54 15 Dave Mallen VIC 32.42 16 Rory McComb SA 32.44 17 Peter Kleywegt TAS 33.06 18 Christopher Horne TAS 34.47 19 Samuel Webb TAS 35.40 20 Patrick Watts TAS 35.53 21 Callum Fagg TAS 36.08 22 Stuart Lawrie TAS 36.37 23 Tom Palfrey TAS 38.10 24 Andrew Mogridge SA 45.18 25 Graham Tulich TAS 53.21

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 74.38 (Keely, M.Neve, T.Neve) 2 Queensland Cyclones 82.59 (K.Neumann, Mee, J.Neumann) 3 Tassie Foresters 99.47 (Phillips, Kleywegt, Horne) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 54.37/2 (Dow, Poland) 5 Southern Arrows 78.02/2 (McComb, Mogridge) 6 NSW Stingers 23.52/1 (Blatchford)

W17-20E (3.4km)

1 Belinda Lawford ACT 27.07 2 Bridget Anderson QLD 28.47 3 Lilian Burrill QLD 31.03 4 Krystal Neumann QLD 31.06 5 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 31.28 6 Catherine Hewitt TAS 31.41 7 Georgia Parsons ACT 32.42 8 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 32.49 9 Bronwyn Steele NSW 33.13 10 Lauren Gillis SA 33.32 11 Brea Pearce TAS 34.27 12 Mary Fleming VIC 34.45 13 Claire Butler TAS 35.06 14 Kristen Walker ACT 35.37 15 Isobel Cusick TAS 36.01 16 Katelyn Effeney QLD 36.39 17 Glennie Nottle QLD 39.02 18 Tamara Orr NSW 39.31 19 Jessica Phillips TAS 41.22 20 Melanie Neumann QLD 46.27 21 Hannah Bragg ACT 46.52 22 Emily Prudhoe NSW 57.44

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 90.56 (Anderson, Burrill, K.Neumann) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 95.26 (Lawford, Parsons, Walker) 3 Tassie Foresters 97.36 (Buckerfield, Hewitt, Pearce) 4 NSW Stingers 130.28 (Steele, Orr, Prudhoe) 5 Victorian Nuggets 67.34/2 (Prendergast, Fleming) 6 Southern Arrows 33.32/1 (Gillis)