2010 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 5 (Australian 3-Days, Day 1), Gudgenby Homestead, 3 April

Results

M21E (5.9km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 35.33 2 David Shepherd ACT 39.17 3 Simon Uppill SA 39.20 4 Rob Preston NSW 43.40 5 Ian Meyer NSW 43.56 6 Peter Preston NSW 44.58 7 Kerrin Rattray SA 45.18 8 Murray Scown ACT 45.45 9 Chris Naunton VIC 46.11 10 Mark Gregson QLD 46.51 11 Ben Rattray SA 46.52 12 Reuben Smith SA 47.01 13 Evan Barr VIC 47.02 14 Anthony Scott ACT 47.25 15 Blair Trewin VIC 48.32 16 Ian Anderson TAS 48.35 17 Steven Todkill NSW 48.54 18 Matthew Parton NSW 48.58 19 Patrick Saile TAS 49.19 20 Simon Goddard VIC 49.22 21 Ben Corry WA 50.08 22 Jim Russell VIC 50.59 23 Lachlan Hallett SA 51.25 24 David Colls VIC 51.27 25 Eric Morris NSW 51.43 26 Adrian McGarva NSW 52.28 27 Nick Andrewartha TAS 52.33 28 Bruce Arthur VIC 53.12 29 Morten Neve VIC 53.21 30 Andrew Hill NSW 53.28 31 Kieran Sullivan QLD 54.01 32 David Brownridge VIC 54.18 33 Craig Dufty WA 54.22 34 Oliver Mitchell QLD 54.47 35 Mathieu McGuire QLD 56.01 36 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 56.23 37 Aaron Dodd VIC 57.39 38 Boris Granovskiy USA 57.44 39 John Toomey WA 59.10 40 Chris Helliwell ACT 59.15 41 Darren Meeking VIC 61.17 42 John Nieuwenhoven SA 64.18 43 Matthew Purcell ACT 65.54 44 Seb Dunne ACT 68.31 45 Geoff Stacey ACT 69.35 46 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 73.34 47 David Lacey QLD 74.09 48 Tom Landon-Smith ACT 89.51 Rob Fell VIC DNF Grant Bluett ACT DNF Bryan Keely VIC DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 123.09 (Dent, R.Preston, I.Meyer) 2 Southern Arrows 131.30 (Uppill, K.Rattray, B.Rattray) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 132.27 (Shepherd, Scown, Scott) 4 Victorian Nuggets 141.45 (Naunton, Barr, Trewin) 5 Tassie Foresters 150.27 (Anderson, Saile, Andrewartha) 6 Queensland Cyclones 155.39 (Gregson, Sullivan, Mitchell) 7 Western Nomads 163.40 (Corry, Dufty, Toomey)

W21E (4.2km)

1 Jasmine Neve VIC 39.07 2 Tracy Marsh NSW 40.04 3 Vanessa Round SA 41.49 4 Susanne Casanova SA 42.06 5 Anna Sheldon QLD 42.07 6 Mace Neve ACT 43.45 7= Bridget Anderson QLD 43.53 7= Zoe Radford VIC 43.53 9 Felicity Brown NSW 47.59 10 Laurina Neumann QLD 48.14 11 Thorlene Egerton VIC 49.50 12 Jenny Casanova SA 49.53 13 Shannon Jones ACT 51.50 14 Rachel Effeney QLD 52.30 15 Lucy McGarva NSW 53.36 16 Rachel West WA 53.37 17 Bronwyn Steele NSW 53.41 18 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 53.49 19 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 54.18 20 Erin Post WA 55.56 21 Catherine Murphy NSW 55.59 22 Clare Brownridge VIC 56.08 23 Jessica Fuller-Smith TAS 58.08 24 Cath Chalmers WA 62.33 25 Ilka Barr VIC 63.42 26 Wendy Read QLD 66.19 27 Sandra Oliver ACT 66.29 28 Heather McDonald ACT 73.04 29 Jen Graham-Taylor WA 79.11 Kathryn Ewels VIC DNF Lauren Gillis SA DNF Bethany Thompson ACT DNF

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 133.48 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 2 Queensland Cyclones 134.14 (Sheldon, Anderson, Neumann) 3 Victorian Nuggets 136.49 (J.Neve, Radford, Prendergast) 4 NSW Stingers 141.39 (Marsh, Brown, McGarva) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 162.04 (M.Neve, Jones, Oliver) 6 Western Nomads 172.06 (West, Post, Chalmers) 7 Tassie Foresters 58.08/1 (Fuller-Smith)

M17-20E (4.3km)

1 Lachlan Dow ACT 34.19 2 Kurt Neumann QLD 36.39 3 Oliver Poland ACT 37.06 4 Ian Lawford ACT 38.34 5 Joshua Blatchford NSW 42.11 6 Oscar Phillips TAS 42.40 7 Thomas Carter NSW 42.52 8 Karl Bicevskis TAS 42.53 9 Max Neve VIC 42.56 10 Kasimir Gregory NSW 43.08 11 Aaron Breed QLD 43.51 12 James Robertson VIC 44.51 13 Tom Goddard TAS 45.04 14 Oscar McNulty WA 46.26 15 Stuart Lawrie TAS 46.59 16 Alex Massey NSW 47.26 17 Oliver Crosato QLD 48.25 18 Callum Fagg TAS 48.32 19 Leon Keely VIC 49.42 20 Huon Wilson NSW 53.23 21 Graeme Rennie CAN 53.40 22 Joshua Neumann QLD 55.40 23 Bill Mann WA 55.46 24 Chris Firman QLD 59.09 25 Glen Charlton NSW 59.52 26 Luke Poland ACT 62.27 27 Richard Hyslop ACT 62.38 28 Paul de Jongh ACT 62.56 29 Luke Hazell SA 65.05 30 Rory McComb SA 67.10 31 Boadhan Gregory NSW 83.14 32 Alex Orr NSW 94.10 33 Andrew Warwick QLD 96.40 Todd Neve VIC DNF Robert Bennett NSW DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 109.59 (Dow, O.Poland, Lawford) 2 NSW Stingers 128.11 (Blatchford, Carter, K.Gregory) 3 Queensland Cyclones 128.55 (K.Neumann, Breed, Crosato) 4 Tassie Foresters 130.37 (Phillips, Bicevskis, Goddard) 5 Victorian Nuggets 137.29 (M.Neve, Robertson, Keely) 6 Western Nomads 102.12/2 (McNulty, Mann) 7 Southern Arrows 132.15/2 (Hazell, McComb)

W17-20E (3.6km)

1 Claire Butler TAS 41.18 2 Lilian Burrill QLD 42.02 3 Brea Pearce TAS 46.05 4 Emily Prudhoe NSW 46.31 5 Michele Dawson NSW 46.42 6 Krystal Neumann QLD 47.50 7 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 48.04 8 Belinda Lawford ACT 49.41 9 Eleanor Ross NSW 49.44 10 Isobel Cusick TAS 53.45 11 Brooke Pye QLD 54.54 12 Amy Buckerfield TAS 56.05 13 Rebecca Phillips TAS 56.49 14 Mary Fleming VIC 57.02 15 Jasmine Sunley VIC 58.44 16 Georgia Parsons ACT 59.15 17 Emma Campbell TAS 61.53 18 Naomi Mitchell ACT 63.36 19 Heather Muir QLD 68.46 20 Tamara Orr NSW 69.25 21 Katelyn Effeney QLD 71.25 22 Emily Cantwell QLD 72.30 23 Rebekah Sunley VIC 74.03 24 Katie Doyle QLD 82.05 25 Jessie West TAS 86.05 26 Hannah Bragg ACT 88.38 27 Sarah Mitchell TAS 99.04

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 135.27 (Butler, Pearce, S.Buckerfield) 2 NSW Stingers 142.57 (Prudhoe, Dawson, Ross) 3 Queensland Cyclones 144.46 (Burrill, Neumann, Pye) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 172.30 (Lawford, Parsons, Mitchell) 5 Victorian Nuggets 189.49 (Fleming, J.Sunley, R.Sunley)