2011 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 5 (Australian 3-Days Day 1), Frazzle Rock, 23 April

Results

M21E (5.5km)

1 Grant Bluett ACT 31.54 2 Simon Uppill SA 33.35 3 Rob Preston NSW 34.11 4 Murray Scown ACT 37.42 5 Bruce Arthur VIC 38.02 6 Eric Morris NSW 39.14 7 Evan Barr VIC 39.45 8 Lachlan Hallett SA 39.57 9 Blair Trewin VIC 40.04 10 Steven Todkill NSW 40.07 11 Jim Russell VIC 40.57 12 John Nieuwenhoven SA 41.32 13 Steve Fletcher WA 42.50 14 Craig Dufty WA 43.03 15 Rob Jessop NZL 43.04 16 Glenn Meyer WA 43.22 17 Ben Corry WA 43.56 18 John Toomey WA 46.55 19 Graham Braid WA 47.47 20 Ricky Thackray WA 50.26 21 Paul Williams WA 79.34

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 113.32 (Preston, Morris, Todkill) 2 Southern Arrows 115.04 (Uppill, Hallett, Nieuwenhoven) 3 Victorian Nuggets 117.51 (Arthur, Barr, Trewin) 4 Western Nomads 129.15 (Fletcher, Dufty, Meyer) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 69.36/2 (Bluett, Scown)

W21E (4.6km)

1 Jasmine Neve VIC 32.50 2 Mace Neve ACT 34.50 3 Susanne Casanova SA 34.58 4 Vanessa Round SA 35.27 5 Kathryn Ewels VIC 36.30 6 Rachel Effeney QLD 36.36 7 Tracy Marsh NSW 36.38 8 Bridget Anderson QLD 36.56 9 Anna Sheldon QLD 37.24 10 Rachel West WA 37.49 11 Laurina Neumann QLD 38.15 12 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 39.12 13 Jenny Casanova SA 39.20 14 Kellie Whitfield WA 42.34 15 Wendy Read QLD 42.52 16 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 44.25 17 Cath Chalmers NSW 44.42 18 Briohny Seaman NSW 46.23 19 Shannon Jones ACT 53.33 20 Erin Post WA 55.10 21 Isobel Cusick TAS 57.58

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 108.32 (J.Neve, Ewels, Prendergast) 2 Southern Arrows 109.45 (S.Casanova, Round, J.Casanova) 3 Queensland Cyclones 110.56 (Effeney, Anderson, Sheldon) 4 NSW Stingers 127.43 (Marsh, Chalmers, Seaman) 5 Western Nomads 135.33 (West, Whitfield, Post) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 88.23/2 (M.Neve, Jones) 7 Tassie Foresters 102.23/2 (Buckerfield, Cusick)

M17-20E (4.2km)

1 Lachlan Dow ACT 25.50 2 Josh Blatchford NSW 26.03 3 Kurt Neumann QLD 26.39 4 Oliver Poland ACT 26.54 5 Max Neve VIC 27.15 6 Ian Lawford ACT 27.27 7 Oscar McNulty WA 27.54 8 Oscar Phillips TAS 28.23 9 Stuart Lawrie TAS 30.13 10 Brodie Nankervis TAS 30.14 11 Aaron Breed VIC 30.15 12 Oliver Crosato QLD 32.10 13 Kasimir Gregory NSW 33.57 14 Richard Hyslop ACT 35.40 15 Bill Mann WA 36.38 16 Matthew Hill NSW 37.50 17 Rory McComb SA 38.13 18 James Robertson VIC 39.35 19 Luke Hazell SA 49.59 20 Lewis Berkholz NSW 53.34 21 Bryn McComb SA 73.26

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 80.11 (Dow, Poland, Lawford) 2 Tassie Foresters 88.50 (Phillips, Lawrie, Nankervis) 3 Victorian Nuggets 97.05 (Neve, Breed, Robertson) 4 NSW Stingers 97.50 (Blatchford, Gregory, Hill) 5 Southern Arrows 161.38 (R.McComb, Hazell, B.McComb) 6 Queensland Cyclones 58.49/2 (Neumann, Crosato) 7 Western Nomads 64.32/2 (McNulty, Mann)

W17-20E (3.3km)

1 Belinda Lawford ACT 29.20 2 Krystal Neumann QLD 30.59 3 Lilian Burrill QLD 33.33 4 Georgia Parsons ACT 35.14 5 Jacqui Doyle QLD 35.26 6 Katelyn Effeney QLD 37.38 7 Amy Buckerfield TAS 38.47 8 Claire Butler TAS 38.57 9 Rebecca Freese QLD 40.34 10 Mary Fleming VIC 41.39 11 Michele Dawson NSW 42.26 12 Emma Campbell TAS 42.49 13 Jessie West TAS 43.21 14 Emily Prudhoe NSW 46.13 15 Rebecca Butler TAS 47.40 16 Alinta Merrotsy NSW 64.26 17 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 80.15

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 99.58 (Neumann, Burrill, Doyle) 2 Tassie Foresters 120.33 (Buckerfield, C.Butler, Campbell) 3 NSW Stingers 153.05 (Dawson, Prudhoe, Merrotsy) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 64.34/2 (Lawford, Parsons) 5 Victorian Nuggets 41.39/1 (Fleming)