2012 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 5 (Australian 3-Days Day 1), Over The Border, 7 April

Results

M21E (5.3km)

1 Matthew Crane ACT 31.25 2 Simon Uppill SA 32.43 3 David Shepherd ACT 33.19 4 Josh Blatchford NSW 35.26 5 Bryan Keely VIC 36.12 6 Murray Scown ACT 36.22 7 Evan Barr VIC 36.49 8 Oliver Mitchell QLD 36.56 9 Bruce Arthur VIC 37.16 10 Craig Dufty WA 39.53 11 David Colls VIC 39.54 12 Matthew Parton NSW 40.09 13 Lachlan Hallett SA 40.19 14 Mikko Salonen QLD 40.35 15 Jim Russell VIC 41.26 16 Blair Trewin VIC 41.41 17 Mark Gregson QLD 42.50 18 Eric Morris NSW 42.52 19 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 43.25 20 Mathieu McGuire QLD 44.42 21 David Brownridge VIC 46.12 22 Matthew Schepisi VIC 47.11 23 Oliver Crosato QLD 47.44 24 Geoff Stacey ACT 49.25 25 Tim Effeney QLD 49.36 26 Laurent Devaud NCL 55.31 27 Ivan Komyshan WA 65.25 28 James Sheldon QLD 68.39 29 Andre Morkel WA 70.05 30 Fedor Ishhakov NSW 71.32

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 101.06 (Crane, Shepherd, Scown) 2 Victorian Nuggets 110.17 (Keely, Barr, Arthur) 3 NSW Stingers 118.27 (Blatchford, Parton, Morris) 4 Queensland Cyclones 120.21 (Mitchell, Salonen, Gregson) 5 Western Nomads 175.23 (Dufty, Komyshan, Morkel) 6 Southern Arrows 73.02/2 (Uppill, Hallett)

W21E (4.6km)

1 Vanessa Round SA 34.23 2 Bridget Anderson QLD 36.18 3 Susanne Casanova SA 38.16 4 Grace Crane TAS 38.36 5 Anna Sheldon QLD 38.43 6 Jasmine Neve VIC 39.44 7 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 40.01 8 Tracy Marsh NSW 42.39 9 Belinda Lawford ACT 44.26 10 Rachel West WA 45.03 11 Ainsley Cavanagh TAS 45.37 12 Ilka Barr VIC 46.41 13 Natasha Key VIC 47.23 14 Jenny Casanova SA 48.16 15 Cath Chalmers NSW 48.25 16 Rachel Effeney QLD 48.29 17= Kellie Whitfield WA 49.41 17= Leida Williams TAS 49.41 19 Laurina Neumann QLD 51.35 20 Brea Pearce TAS 53.33 21 Katelyn Effeney QLD 55.23 Lauren Gillis SA DNF

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 120.55 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 2 Queensland Cyclones 123.30 (Anderson, Sheldon, R.Effeney) 3 Victorian Nuggets 126.26 (Neve, Prendergast, Barr) 4 Tassie Foresters 133.54 (Crane, Cavanagh, Williams) 5 NSW Stingers 91.04/2 (Marsh, Chalmers) 6 Western Nomads 94.44/2 (West, Whitfield) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 44.26/1 (Lawford)

M17-20E (4.7km)

1 Oliver Poland ACT 30.22 2 Brodie Nankervis TAS 32.18 3 Ian Lawford ACT 32.28 4 Kasimir Gregory NSW 34.27 5 Matt Doyle VIC 35.51 6 Aaron Breed VIC 36.33 7 Andrew Barnett ACT 37.34 8 Oscar McNulty WA 38.09 9 Kurt Neumann QLD 38.41 10 Matthew Hill NSW 38.50 11 Todd Neve VIC 40.13 12 Ashley Nankervis TAS 40.39 13 Shaun McDonough TAS 40.43 14 Henry McNulty WA 42.03 15 James Robertson VIC 42.50 16 Stuart Lawrie TAS 43.02 17 Max Neumann QLD 44.33 18 Huon Wilson NSW 46.35 19 Alex Massey NSW 47.27 20 David Tay QLD 50.03 21 Chris Firman QLD 52.01 22 Robert Bennett NSW 68.34

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 100.24 (Poland, Lawford, Barnett) 2 Victorian Nuggets 112.37 (Doyle, Breed, Neve) 3 Tassie Foresters 113.40 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, McDonough) 4 NSW Stingers 119.52 (Gregory, Hill, Wilson) 5 Queensland Cyclones 134.17 (K.Neumann, M.Neumann, Tay) 6 Western Nomads 80.12/2 (O.McNulty, H.McNulty)

W17-20E (3.9km)

1 Jacqui Doyle ACT 34.05 2 Lilian Burrill QLD 34.26 3 Michele Dawson NSW 37.23 4 Emily Cantwell QLD 38.56 5 Amy Buckerfield TAS 39.11 6 Mary Fleming VIC 44.56 7 Heather Muir QLD 48.31 8 Jessie West TAS 51.00 9 Alison Burrill QLD 52.15 10 Rebecca Butler TAS 53.05 11 Bridget Bennett NSW 53.14 12 Nicola Blatchford NSW 55.13 13 Shea-Cara Hammond ACT 56.32

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 121.53 (L.Burrill, Cantwell, A.Burrill) 2 Tassie Foresters 143.16 (Buckerfield, West, Butler) 3 NSW Stingers 145.50 (Dawson, Bennett, Blatchford) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 90.37/2 (Doyle, Hammond) 5 Victorian Nuggets 44.56/1 (Fleming)