National Orienteering League 2013

Round 5 (Australian 3-Days Day 2), Mount Alexander, 31 March

Results

M21E (11.5km)

1 Matthew Crane ACT 82.11 2 Simon Uppill SA 85.19 3 Lachlan Dow ACT 90.27 4 Rob Walter ACT 91.40 5 Max Neve VIC 97.16 6 Bryan Keely VIC 97.19 7 Murray Scown ACT 99.08 8 Matthew Parton NSW 99.30 9 Ian Meyer NSW 100.20 10 Josh Blatchford NSW 101.12 11 Eric Morris NSW 103.11 12 Victor Mansner VIC 104.29 13 Reuben Smith SA 105.39 14 Bruce Arthur VIC 105.44 15 Kasimir Gregory NSW 106.15 16 Alex Massey NSW 109.25 17 Steven Todkill NSW 110.59 18 Geoff Stacey ACT 111.23 19 David Brownridge VIC 112.51 20 Oliver Crosato QLD 112.53 21 Andrew Hill NSW 115.22 22 Craig Dufty WA 115.24 23 Blair Trewin VIC 116.36 24 David Colls VIC 118.55 25 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 119.33 26 Lachlan Hallett SA 121.34 27 Andrew Brown NSW 132.41 28 Alexander Lipovich ISR 133.08 29 Andre Morkel WA 150.04 30 Rob Fell VIC 158.46 31 Mathieu McGuire QLD 160.37 32 Simon Rouse VIC 162.26 33 Ricky Thackray WA 163.34 James Robertson VIC DNF Stuart Lawrie TAS DNF Mikko Salonen QLD DNF Gareth Candy ACT DNF Peter Hobbs VIC DNF Dave Meyer NSW DNF Robert Bennett NSW DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 264.18 (Crane, Dow, Walter) 2 Victorian Nuggets 299.04 (Neve, Keely, Mansner) 3 NSW Stingers 301.02 (Parton, I.Meyer, Blatchford) 4 Western Nomads 429.02 (Dufty, Morkel, Thackray) 5 Southern Arrows 206.53/2 (Uppill, Hallett) 6 Queensland Cyclones 273.30/2 (Crosato, McGuire)

W21E (7.3km)

1 Lizzie Ingham ACT 63.13 2 Grace Crane TAS 69.09 3 Lauren Gillis SA 70.01 4 Hanny Allston TAS 72.21 5 Susanne Casanova SA 76.45 6 Jasmine Neve VIC 78.59 7 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 80.50 8 Tracy Marsh NSW 80.55 9 Anna Sheldon QLD 80.58 10 Zoe Radford SA 84.09 11 Mace Neve ACT 84.12 12 Kellie Whitfield WA 84.16 13 Laurina Neumann VIC 84.49 14 Kathryn Preston VIC 85.17 15 Belinda Lawford ACT 89.52 16 Bridget Anderson QLD 91.41 17 Jenny Casanova SA 92.14 18 Rachel West WA 92.20 19 Ainsley Cavanagh TAS 92.57 20 Allison Jones ACT 106.46 21 Claire Butler TAS 119.29 22 Clare Brownridge VIC 138.05 Natasha Key VIC DNF Amy Buckerfield TAS DNF Hannah Bragg ACT DNF Virpi Komulainen WA DNF Briohny Seaman NSW DNF Niina Kautto VIC DNF

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 230.55 (Gillis, S.Casanova, Radford) 2 Tassie Foresters 234.27 (Crane, Allston, Cavanagh) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 237.17 (Ingham, M.Neve, Lawford) 4 Victorian Nuggets 244.38 (J.Neve, Prendergast, Neumann) 5 Queensland Cyclones 172.39/2 (Sheldon, Anderson) 6 Western Nomads 176.36/2 (Whitfield, West) 7 NSW Stingers 80.55/1 (Marsh)

M17-20E (8.3km)

1 Oliver Poland ACT 61.44 2 Brodie Nankervis TAS 65.54 3 Ian Lawford ACT 67.27 4 Andrew Barnett ACT 69.49 5 Matt Doyle VIC 69.53 6 Oscar McNulty WA 72.21 7 Todd Neve VIC 75.57 8 Henry McNulty WA 79.34 9 Angus Roberts NSW 79.48 10 Jarrah Day TAS 82.09 11 Ashley Nankervis TAS 84.49 12 Matthew Hill NSW 91.50 13 Oliver Mill ACT 96.34 14 Stephen Melhuish ACT 96.47 15 James Fuller SA 98.12 16 David Tay QLD 101.29 17 Will Kennedy SA 101.47 18 Aidan Dawson NSW 102.33 19 Lawrence Jones NSW 103.49 20 Angus Robinson VIC 108.00 21 Aiden Sullivan SA 130.35 Shaun McDonough TAS DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 199.00 (Poland, Lawford, Barnett) 2 Tassie Foresters 232.52 (B.Nankervis, Day, A.Nankervis) 3 Victorian Nuggets 253.50 (Doyle, Neve, Robinson) 4 NSW Stingers 274.11 (Roberts, Hill, Dawson) 5 Southern Arrows 330.34 (Fuller, Kennedy, Sullivan) 6 Western Nomads 151.55/2 (O.McNulty, H.McNulty) 7 Queensland Cyclones 101.29/1 (Tay)

W17-20E (5.2km)

1 Jacqui Doyle ACT 59.07 2 Heather Muir QLD 61.05 3 Amanda Holmgren SWE 62.29 4 Mary Fleming VIC 66.45 5 Nicola Marshall TAS 72.17 6 Anna Dowling TAS 73.29 7 Lucy Fleming VIC 76.35 8 Olivia Sprod SA 77.15 9 Bec Butler TAS 77.53 10 Michele Dawson NSW 81.10 11 Nicola Blatchford NSW 81.30 12 Melanie Fuller SA 81.35 13 Lanita Steer VIC 82.55 14 Katelyn Doyle VIC 93.10 15 Jessie West TAS 94.34 16 Rosie Dalheim VIC 101.17 17 Rebecca Phillips TAS 117.33 18 Bridget Bennett NSW 121.39 Sally Young SA DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 223.39 (Marshall, Dowling, Butler) 2 Victorian Nuggets 226.15 (M.Fleming, L.Fleming, Steer) 3 NSW Stingers 284.19 (Dawson, Blatchford, Bennett) 4 Southern Arrows 156.50/2 (Sprod, Fuller) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 59.07/1 (Doyle) 6 Queensland Cyclones 61.05/1 (Muir)