National Orienteering League 2015

Round 5 (Australian 3-Days Day 2), Tundarri, 5 April

Results

M21E (16.1km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 85.02 2 Matthew Crane ACT 87.58 3 Oscar McNulty WA 90.46 4 Lachlan Dow ACT 91.26 5 Brodie Nankervis TAS 91.45 6 Andrew Barnett ACT 93.34 7 Ian Lawford ACT 95.30 8 James Sheldon QLD 97.12 9 Bruce Arthur VIC 98.03 10 Alex Massey NSW 106.44 11 Josh Blatchford NSW 109.10 12 Tobias Svarer DEN 110.47 13 Ricky Thackray WA 111.12 14 Angus Roberts NSW 112.15 15 Lachlan Hallett SA 115.02 16 Simon Rouse VIC 118.04 17 Peter Hobbs VIC 123.22 18 Richard Goonan VIC 123.36 19 Siu Tung Hui HKG 129.15 20 Tsz Wai Yu HKG 131.59 21 Brian Wing Young Poon SA 132.38 22 Kwok Keung Yeung HKG 135.46 23 Kin Wai Lee HKG 143.31 24 John Nieuwenhoven SA 144.22 25 Chi Ko Abdon Cheung HKG 146.26 26 Raphael Mak HKG 152.20 27 Sam Choi Lam HKG 152.40 28 Wing Chung Tam HKG 155.23 29 Kelly Bertei SA 193.59 Lukas Frei ACT DNF David Brownridge VIC DNF Ben Goonan VIC DNF Jim Oystein Nybraten NOR DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 272.58 (Crane, Dow, Barnett) 2 NSW Stingers 328.09 (Massey, Blatchford, Roberts) 3 Southern Arrows 333.42 (Uppill, Hallett, Poon) 4 Victorian Nuggets 339.29 (Arthur, Rouse, Hobbs) 5 Western Nomads 201.58/2 (McNulty, Thackray) 6 Tassie Foresters 91.45/1 (Nankervis) 7 Queensland Cyclones 97.12/1 (Sheldon)

W21E (10.8km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 66.21 2 Rachel Effeney QLD 76.33 3 Natasha Key VIC 77.32 4 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 78.10 5 Laurina Neumann VIC 79.40 6 Bridget Anderson SA 80.57 7 Krystal Neumann QLD 81.56 8 Anna Sheldon QLD 82.17 9 Belinda Lawford ACT 87.47 10 Michele Dawson NSW 93.28 11 Heather Muir QLD 94.52 12 Clare Brownridge VIC 95.06 13 Susanne Casanova SA 99.01 14 Jenny Casanova SA 99.41 15 Mary Fleming VIC 100.59 16 Malin Andersson NSW 107.40 17 Pui Fung Chan HKG 117.36 18 Katelyn Effeney QLD 125.05 19 Wai Lan Iris Lui HKG 127.58 20 Kaitlin Radstaak NSW 128.06 21 Natasha Sparg WA 133.19 22 Tsz Ying Yu HKG 134.07 23 Charmaine Kai Wi Fung HKG 136.18 24 Polly Weston WA 177.55 Lauren Gillis SA DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 235.22 (Key, Prendergast, L.Neumann) 2 Queensland Cyclones 240.46 (R.Effeney, K.Neumann, Sheldon) 3 Southern Arrows 279.39 (Anderson, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 4 NSW Stingers 329.14 (Dawson, Andersson, Radstaak) 5 Western Nomads 311.14/2 (Sparg, Weston) 6 Tassie Foresters 66.21/1 (Allston) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 87.47/1 (Lawford)

M17-20E (11.5km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 66.58 2 Aidan Dawson NSW 69.28 3 Simeon Burrill QLD 71.14 4 Patrick Jaffe VIC 73.40 5 Ashley Nankervis TAS 75.13 6 David Tay QLD 76.15 7 Toby Wilson NSW 76.22 8 Will Kennedy SA 77.23 9 Oisin Stronach TAS 77.51 10 Jarrah Day TAS 79.26 11 Daniel Hill NSW 79.45 12 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 81.11 13 Ciaran Lane ACT 81.17 14 Stephen Melhuish ACT 82.01 15 Oliver Mill ACT 84.27 16 Nicholas Collins VIC 86.08 17 Jake West TAS 91.59 18 Nicholas Congedi SA 94.58 19 Austin Chung HKG 112.10 20 Lachlan Cherry VIC 122.46 21 Brodie Dobson-Keeffe SA 130.20 22 Angus Mills SA 156.17 Aidan Tay QLD DNF Lawrence Jones NSW DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 225.39 (Dawson, Wilson, Hill) 2 Victorian Nuggets 226.46 (Doyle, Jaffe, Collins) 3 Tassie Foresters 232.30 (Nankervis, Stronach, Day) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 247.45 (Lane, Melhuish, Mill) 5 Southern Arrows 302.41 (Kennedy, Congedi, Dobson-Keeffe) 6 Queensland Cyclones 147.29/2 (Burrill, D.Tay)

W17-20E (7.2km)

1 Nicola Blatchford NSW 54.38 2 Anna Dowling TAS 54.54 3 Lanita Steer VIC 55.05 4 Winnie Oakhill QLD 55.57 5 Hannah Goddard TAS 57.14 6 Olivia Sprod SA 57.53 7 Alison Burrill QLD 58.30 8 Asha Steer VIC 59.06 9 Georgia Jones NSW 61.51 10 Zoe Dowling TAS 62.07 11 Nicola Marshall TAS 68.42 12 Bronte Gannon QLD 70.18 13 Lucy Fleming VIC 73.12 14 Melanie Fuller SA 76.26 15 Charlotte Brader SA 78.41 16 Tara Melhuish ACT 79.39 17 Rebecca Jaffe VIC 94.31 18 Amylee Robertson NSW 96.37 Rosie Dalheim VIC DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 174.15 (A.Dowling, Goddard, Z.Dowling) 2 Queensland Cyclones 184.45 (Oakhill, Burrill, Gannon) 3 Victorian Nuggets 187.23 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Fleming) 4 Southern Arrows 213.00 (Sprod, Fuller, Brader) 5 NSW Stingers 213.06 (Blatchford, Jones, Robertson) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 79.39/1 (Melhuish)