2003 National Orienteering League

Round 6 (senior)/Round 5 (junior), Mount Billy, 19 April

This event was held in conjunction with day 2 of the 2003 Australian 3-Days.

Results

Senior men

1 David Shepherd ACT 87.13 2 Ian Meyer NSW 97.44 3 Craig Dufty WA 98.05 4 Reuben Smith SA 99.07 5 John Toomey WA 99.09 6 Eric Morris NSW 99.28 7 Rob Preston NSW 100.04 8 Tristram Miller ACT 102.23 9 Anthony Scott ACT 109.11 10 Bruce Arthur VIC 111.23 11 Ian Prosser ACT 111.33 12 Alex Randall VIC 113.13 13 Jim Russell VIC 123.30 14 Michael Derlacki ACT 129.14 15 Steve Fletcher WA 151.22 16 Olivier Villars FRA 153.12 Erik Raberg WA DNF Gregoire Perret FRA DNF Stewart Fishwick ACT DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 297.16 (Meyer, Morris, Preston) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 298.47 (Shepherd, Miller, Scott) 3 Victorian Nuggets 348.06 (Arthur, Randall, Russell) 4 Western Nomads 348.36 (Dufty, Toomey, Fletcher) 5 Southern Arrows 99.07/1 (Smith)

Senior women

1 Allison Jones ACT 81.54 2 Anna Sheldon QLD 85.08 3 Kathryn Ewels VIC 85.37 4 Clare Hawthorne VIC 87.18 5 Jo Allison ACT 88.07 6 Karen Staudte WA 91.03 7 Susanne Casanova SA 92.33 8 Orla Murray NSW 94.31 9 Cassie Trewin ACT 95.13 10 Danielle Winslow VIC 96.16 11 Cath Chalmers WA 106.25 12 Leida Williams WA 107.49 13 Rachel West WA 108.50 14 Hania Lada VIC 109.13

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 265.14 (Jones, Allison, Trewin) 2 Victorian Nuggets 269.11 (Ewels, Hawthorne, Winslow) 3 Western Nomads 305.17 (Staudte, Chalmers, West) 4 Queensland Cyclones 85.08/1 (Sheldon) 5 Southern Arrows 92.33/1 (Casanova) 6 NSW Stingers 94.31/1 (Murray)

Junior men

1 Julian Dent NSW 62.45 2 Adrian Jackson VIC 71.25 3 Peter Preston NSW 72.34 4 Oskar Booth ACT 74.12 5 Kerrin Rattray SA 74.19 6 David Meyer NSW 79.29 7 Lachlan Hallett SA 81.07 8 Steven Todkill NSW 82.33 9 Ian Anderson QLD 84.02 10 Conrad Elson TAS 85.44 11 Nathan Lawley QLD 94.17 12 Cody Whitfield WA 95.30 13 Hayden Lebbink VIC 97.25 14 Stewart Greig WA 101.40 15 Matthew Purcell ACT 106.28 16 Ivan Komyshan WA 108.18 17 Dane Cavanagh QLD 118.15 18 Matthew Schepisi VIC 119.26 19 Ewan Smith WA 129.05 20 Gareth Williams SA 150.32 21 Patrick Murphy NSW 163.46 22 Chris Ardley WA 197.37 Jason Nicolson SA DNF Shane Sutherland WA DNF Clinton Russell NSW DNF

Junior women

1 Grace Elson TAS 48.45 2 Ilka Barr VIC 52.39 3 Kellie Whitfield WA 52.40 4 Hanny Allston TAS 54.25 5 Zebedy Hallett SA 56.40 6 Julia Davies TAS 57.26 7 Erin Post WA 58.31 8 Jasmine Neve VIC 59.53 9 Mace Neve VIC 62.02 10 Alice Prudhoe NSW 62.40 11 Fiona Middleton ACT 63.20 12 Felicity Brown NSW 66.37 13 Kirrilee Russell NSW 66.40 14 Catherine Murphy NSW 68.02 15 Anthea Barrow TAS 71.16 16 Sophie Barker ACT 71.54 17 Briohny Davey NSW 72.53 18 Moira Goddard VIC 73.23 19 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 74.17 20 Heike Torggler QLD 74.37 21 Clare Murphy NSW 82.23 22 Sarah Nathan WA 111.51 Katie Dose SA DNF Kris Todkill NSW DNF Claire Stevens ACT DNF