2005 National Orienteering League

Round 6, Dungeree Forest, 24 April

Results

M21E (10.9km)

1 Grant Bluett ACT 54.03 2 Julian Dent NSW 54.21 3 David Shepherd ACT 57.02 4 Kerrin Rattray SA 59.39 5 Rob Preston NSW 59.57 6 Ian Meyer NSW 61.46 7 Craig Dufty WA 61.58 8 Eric Morris NSW 62.27 9 Rune Olsen VIC 63.10 10 Gareth Candy ACT 63.25 11 Blair Trewin VIC 63.43 12 Ben Rattray SA 64.31 13 Bruce Arthur VIC 65.49 14 David Meyer NSW 67.09 15 Robert Molnar VIC 71.53 16 Ian Anderson QLD 72.13 17 Nino Calabro QLD 72.32 18 Scott Simson QLD 73.08 19 Lachlan Hallett SA 73.43 20 Lance Read QLD 74.35 21 Jason McCrae ACT 76.58 22 Jim Russell VIC 78.34 John Hogan NSW DNF Peter Preston NSW DNF Matthew Bourke QLD DNF

M17-20E (10.9km)

1 Chris Naunton VIC 72.25 2 Sebastien Dunne ACT 92.46 3 Sebastian Froude NSW 98.07 4 Tim Denham NSW 118.39 5 Tim Dawson NSW 122.23

Teams senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 174.30 (Bluett, Shepherd, Candy) 2 NSW Stingers 176.04 (Dent, R.Preston, I.Meyer) 3 Victorian Nuggets 192.42 (Olsen, Trewin, Arthur) 4 Southern Arrows 197.53 (K.Rattray, B.Rattray, Hallett) 5 Queensland Cyclones 217.53 (Anderson, Calabro, Simson) 6 Western Nomads 61.58/1 (Dufty)

Teams junior

1 New South Wales 339.09 (Froude, Denham, Dawson) 2 Victoria 72.25/1 (Naunton) 3 ACT 92.46/1 (Dunne)

W21E (7.2km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 44.36 2 Tracy Bluett NSW 48.51 3 Hanny Allston TAS 49.08 4 Susanne Casanova SA 52.09 5 Anna Sheldon QLD 54.39 6 Grace Elson TAS 54.52 7 Wendy Read QLD 55.04 8 Julia Davies QLD 55.06 9 Thorlene Egerton QLD 55.30 10 Cath Chalmers WA 59.17 11 Briohny Davey NSW 59.30 12 Rachel West WA 62.38 13 Mace Neve ACT 62.45 14 Orla Murray NSW 63.10 15 Felicity Brown NSW 63.28 16 Hania Lada VIC 64.34 17 Moira Goddard VIC 68.04 18 Gayle Quantock-Simson QLD 73.22 19 Catherine Murphy NSW 73.47 20 Phoebe Dent NSW 74.20 Anna Danielsson ACT DNF

W17-20E (7.2km)

1 Jasmine Neve VIC 54.28 2 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 59.02 3 Heather Harding ACT 63.43 4 Mari Troeng SWE 82.58 5 Kim van Netten NSW 86.58 6 Heather McDonald ACT 106.41 7 Jayde Livingstone NSW 131.52 Erin Post WA DNF Claire Dawson NSW DNF Marianne Froude NSW DNF

Teams senior

1 Queensland Cyclones 164.49 (Sheldon, Read, Davies) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 171.04 (Allison, M.Neve, Harding) 3 NSW Stingers 171.31 (Bluett, Davey, Murray) 4 Victorian Nuggets 187.06 (J.Neve, Lada, Goddard) 5 Tassie Foresters 104.00/2 (Allston, Elson) 6 Western Nomads 121.55/2 (Chalmers, West) 7 Southern Arrows 52.09/1 (Casanova)

Teams junior

1 ACT 180.24/2 (Harding, McDonald) 2 New South Wales 218.50/2 (van Netten, Livingstone) 3 Victoria 54.28/1 (Neve) 4 Queensland 59.02/1 (Cavanagh)