2006 National Orienteering League

Round 6 (Australian 3-Days Day 2), Spring Gully, 16 April

Results

M21E (12.8km)

1 David Shepherd ACT 71.34 2 Rune Olsen VIC 75.03 3 Eric Morris NSW 75.15 4 Jim Russell VIC 75.39 5 Rob Preston NSW 77.10 6 Warren Key VIC 77.28 7 Dave Meyer NSW 78.22 8 Stewart Fishwick ACT 79.26 9 Bruce Arthur VIC 81.07 10 Adrian Jackson VIC 82.16 11 Andy Hogg ACT 82.25 12 Blair Trewin VIC 82.30 13 Paul Liggins VIC 83.28 14 Eddie Wymer VIC 83.36 15 Kerrin Rattray SA 84.43 16 Gareth Candy ACT 85.14 17 Ian Meyer NSW 86.18 18 Jukka Oikarinen QLD 86.33 19 Timo Sild SA 86.55 20 Lee Andrewartha TAS 87.27 21 Ben Rattray SA 88.17 22 Peter Preston NSW 89.25 23 Ian Anderson QLD 89.46 24 David Brownridge VIC 91.53 25 Glenn Meyer NSW 92.17 26 Oskar Booth NSW 93.06 27 Lance Read QLD 96.25 28 Torgeir Watne VIC 96.27 29 Steven Todkill NSW 96.58 30 John Toomey WA 101.09 31 Dion Keech VIC 101.32 32 Jason McCrae ACT 108.43 33 John Nieuwenhoven SA 111.47 34 Dane Cavanagh QLD 115.44 35 Hayden Lebbink VIC 129.12 Grant Bluett ACT DNF Piotr Czajkowski VIC DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 228.10 (Olsen, Russell, Key) 2 NSW Stingers 230.47 (Morris, D.Meyer, R.Preston) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 233.25 (Shepherd, Fishwick, Hogg) 4 Southern Arrows 259.55 (K.Rattray, Sild, B.Rattray) 5 Queensland Cyclones 272.44 (Oikarinen, Anderson, Read) 6 Tassie Foresters 87.27/1 (Andrewartha) 7 Western Nomads 101.09/1 (Toomey)

W21E (8.0km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 53.33 2 Grace Elson TAS 58.44 3 Anna Sheldon QLD 59.58 4 Orla Murray NSW 60.25 5 Danielle Winslow TAS 61.10 6 Kathryn Ewels VIC 61.48 7 Susanne Casanova SA 62.19 8 Briohny Davey NSW 64.47 9 Zoe Radford SA 66.11 10 Jasmine Neve VIC 67.22 11 Vanessa Round SA 67.49 12 Felicity Brown NSW 69.19 13 Wendy Read QLD 71.49 14 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 73.01 15 Erin Post WA 73.08 16 Anna Quayle ACT 73.36 17 Cath Chalmers WA 77.19 18 Shannon Jones ACT 77.28 19 Ilka Barr VIC 78.16 20 Phoebe Dent NSW 79.13 21 Karen Staudte WA 79.52 22 Julia Davies QLD 81.04 23 Catherine Murphy NSW 84.56 24 Louise Fairfax VIC 96.19 Liliya Glushchenko UKR DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 173.27 (Allston, Elson, Winslow) 2 NSW Stingers 194.31 (Murray, Davey, Brown) 3 Southern Arrows 196.19 (Casanova, Radford, Round) 4 Victorian Nuggets 202.11 (Ewels, Neve, Fairfax) 5 Queensland Cyclones 212.51 (Sheldon, Read, Davies) 6 Western Nomads 230.19 (Post, Chalmers, Staudte) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 151.04 (Quayle, Jones)

M17-20E (10.2km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 63.47 2 Chris Naunton VIC 68.16 3 Ryan Smyth TAS 69.04 4 Matt Parton NSW 71.50 5 Murray Scown ACT 72.35 6 Bryan Keely VIC 74.01 7 Evan Barr VIC 75.46 8 Morten Neve VIC 75.59 9 Louis Elson TAS 77.00 10 Nick Andrewartha TAS 78.01 11 James Sheldon QLD 80.23 12 Rhys Challen WA 81.18 13 Kieran Sullivan QLD 81.43 14 Matt Hope TAS 82.30 15 Tristan Lee SA 82.36 16 Rob Fell VIC 83.57 17 Sebastian Woof TAS 86.54 18 Peter Sheldon QLD 87.04 19 Steven Cusworth VIC 88.19 20 Seb Dunne ACT 88.50 21 Richard Pywell ACT 90.15 22 Geoff Stacey ACT 90.19 23 Matt Barratt TAS 93.49 24 Joshua Roberts NSW 95.40 25 Sebastian Froude NSW 100.18 26 Oliver Mitchell QLD 102.42 Grant Erbacher ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 218.03 (Naunton, Keely, Barr) 2 Tassie Foresters 224.05 (Smyth, Elson, Andrewartha) 3 Queensland Cyclones 249.10 (J.Sheldon, Sullivan, P.Sheldon) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 251.40 (Scown, Dunne, Pywell) 5 NSW Stingers 267.48 (Parton, Roberts, Froude) 6 Southern Arrows 146.23/2 (Uppill, Lee) 7 Western Nomads 81.18/1 (Challen)

W17-20E (5.6km)

1 Kellie Whitfield WA 46.33 2 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 48.51 3 Heather Harding ACT 50.52 4 Sophie Barker ACT 50.55 5 Clare Brownridge VIC 52.03 6 Laurina Neumann QLD 54.52 7 Sarah Dunnage WA 55.36 8 Bronwyn Steele NSW 56.45 9 Jess Davis TAS 57.51 10 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 58.54 11 Ineka Booth ACT 60.29 12 Emma Warren TAS 66.33 13 Bridget Anderson QLD 67.50 14 Kristen Walker ACT 71.40 15 Mallory Hughes SA 72.13 16 Kendal Sutherland WA 73.55 17 Nadine Cejka ACT 80.33 18 Heather McDonald ACT 82.39

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 162.16 (Harding, Barker, Booth) 2 Queensland Cyclones 171.33 (Cavanagh, Neumann, Anderson) 3 Western Nomads 176.04 (Whitfield, Dunnage, Sutherland) 4 Victorian Nuggets 110.57/2 (Brownridge, Prendergast) 5 Tassie Foresters 124.24/2 (Davis, Warren) 6 NSW Stingers 56.45/1 (Steele) 7 Southern Arrows 72.13/1 (Hughes)