2007 National Orienteering League

Round 6 (Australian Middle Distance Championships), Pewsey Vale, 14 April

Results

M21E (5.7km)

1 Matt Crane GBR 31.43 2 Simon Uppill SA 33.51 3 Kerrin Rattray SA 35.53 4 Bruce Arthur VIC 36.11 5 Eric Morris NSW 37.26 6 Ben Rattray SA 37.33 7 Craig Dufty WA 38.04 8 Blair Trewin VIC 38.19 9 Lachlan Hallett SA 38.45 10 Jim Russell VIC 38.58 11 Warren Key VIC 39.39 12 Adrian Jackson VIC 40.14 13 Ryan Smyth TAS 41.32 14 Chris Naunton VIC 41.37 15 Dane Cavanagh QLD 43.36 16 Lee Andrewartha TAS 44.04 17 Matt Parton NSW 44.49 18 John Toomey WA 46.01 19 Conrad Elson TAS 50.14 20 Patrick Saile TAS 51.09 21 Jeremy Green RSA 51.37 22 Greg Morcom SA 51.57 23 John Nieuwenhoven SA 54.14 24 Ian Dalton WA 56.19 25 Peter Sheldon QLD 61.27 26 Tyson Hillyard SA 64.36 Evan Barr VIC DNF Seb Dunne ACT DNF

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 107.17 (Uppill, K.Rattray, B.Rattray) 2 Victorian Nuggets 113.28 (Arthur, Trewin, Russell) 3 Tassie Foresters 135.50 (Smyth, L.Andrewartha, Elson) 4 Western Nomads 140.24 (Dufty, Toomey, Dalton) 5 NSW Stingers 82.15/2 (Morris, Parton) 6 Queensland Cyclones 105.03/2 (Cavanagh, Sheldon)

M17-20E (3.6km)

1 Morten Neve VIC 26.28 2 Tristan Lee SA 27.42 3 Geoff Stacey ACT 28.27 4 Nick Andrewartha TAS 28.29 5 Bryan Keely VIC 28.37 6 Leon Keely VIC 31.01 7 Rob Fell VIC 32.29 8 Michael Roberts SA 34.59 9 Sebastian Woof TAS 35.06 10 Joshua Blatchford NSW 38.04 11 Richard Pywell ACT 40.17 12 Valentin Gafner WA 51.36 13 Joshua Roberts NSW 56.31

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 86.06 (Neve, B.Keely, L.Keely) 2 Southern Arrows 62.41/2 (Lee, Roberts) 3 Tassie Foresters 63.35/2 (Andrewartha, Woof) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 68.44/2 (Stacey, Pywell) 5 NSW Stingers 94.35/2 (Blatchford, Roberts) 6 Western Nomads 51.36/1 (Gafner)

W21E (4.9km)

1 Anna Sheldon QLD 37.12 2 Tracy Bluett NSW 37.28 3 Grace Elson TAS 37.42 4 Kathryn Ewels VIC 38.00 5 Susanne Casanova SA 39.24 6 Jasmine Neve VIC 39.34 7 Vanessa Round SA 40.22 8 Mace Neve ACT 43.17 9 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 43.20 10 Zoe Radford SA 46.02 11 Kellie Whitfield WA 46.11 12 Briohny Davey NSW 46.19 13 Liga Arniece LAT 47.07 14 Wendy Read QLD 47.41 15 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 47.47 16 Jenny Casanova SA 49.55 17 Rachel West WA 50.29 18 Phoebe Dent NSW 56.22 19 Emma Warren TAS 58.03 20 Terhi Kauppila FIN 60.08 21 Louise Fairfax VIC 61.33 22 Sarah Dunnage WA 61.53 Zebedy Hallett SA DNF Jasmine Elson TAS DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 120.54 (Ewels, J.Neve, Fairfax) 2 Southern Arrows 125.48 (S.Casanova, Round, Radford) 3 Queensland Cyclones 132.40 (Sheldon, Read, Cavanagh) 4 NSW Stingers 140.09 (Bluett, Davey, Dent) 5 Western Nomads 158.33 (Whitfield, West, Dunnage) 6 Tassie Foresters 95.45/2 (G.Elson, Warren) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 43.17/1 (M.Neve)

W17-20E (2.8km)

1 Bridget Anderson QLD 24.07 2 Belinda Lawford VIC 25.06 3 Brea Pearce TAS 26.57 4 Kylee Gluskie TAS 28.37 5 Clare Brownridge VIC 29.26 6 Jessica Davis TAS 29.31

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 85.05 (Pearce, Gluskie, Davis) 2 Victorian Nuggets 54.32/2 (Lawford, Brownridge) 3 Queensland Cyclones 24.07/1 (Anderson)