2008 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 6 (Australian 3-Days Day 3), Sappa Bulga, 24 March

Results

M21E (7.5km)

1 Kerrin Rattray SA 47.30 2 Simon Uppill SA 47.45 3 Grant Bluett ACT 48.56 4 Rob Preston NSW 52.29 5 Rob Walter ACT 52.57 6 Reuben Smith SA 53.03 7 Bruce Arthur VIC 54.55 8 Andy Hogg ACT 55.41 9 Matt Parton NSW 55.52 10 Blair Trewin VIC 56.13 11= Lee Andrewartha TAS 57.13 11= Jim Russell VIC 57.13 13 Ryan Smyth TAS 57.35 14 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 58.22 15 Ian Anderson QLD 61.51 16 Louis Elson TAS 63.25 17 Paul Liggins TAS 63.54 18 Lachlan Hallett SA 66.51 19 Steven Todkill NSW 67.13 20 Glenn Meyer NSW 67.15 21 Terry Farrell WA 67.23 22 Aaron Dodd VIC 68.44 23 Simon Goddard VIC 68.47 24 Stewart Caithness IRL 71.14 25 Wesley Dose SA 72.26 26 Rory Finlay VIC 73.15 27 Mathieu McGuire QLD 82.56 28 John Nieuwenhoven SA 87.40 Seb Dunne ACT DNF Steve Doyle QLD DNF Dave Meyer NSW DNF Jonathan Sutcliffe QLD DNF Kieran Sullivan QLD DNF Dave Shepherd ACT DNF

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 148.18 (Rattray, Uppill, Smith) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 157.34 (Bluett, Walter, Hogg) 3 Victorian Nuggets 168.21 (Arthur, Trewin, Russell) 4 NSW Stingers 175.34 (Preston, Parton, Todkill) 5 Tassie Foresters 178.13 (Andrewartha, Smyth, Elson) 6 Queensland Cyclones 203.09 (Calabro, Anderson, McGuire) 7 Western Nomads 67.23/1 (Farrell)

W21E (5.6km)

1 Kathryn Ewels VIC 41.25 2 Jo Allison ACT 42.50 3 Vanessa Round SA 45.12 4 Susanne Casanova SA 49.30 5 Allison Jones ACT 50.34 6 Tracy Bluett NSW 53.03 7 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 53.39 8 Jasmine Neve VIC 54.19 9 Mace Neve ACT 54.29 10 Cath Chalmers WA 55.44 11 Ilka Barr VIC 56.48 12 Anna Sheldon QLD 57.57 13 Jenny Casanova SA 58.04 14 Sophie Barker VIC 60.09 15 Kerrin Gale TAS 60.41 16 Felicity Brown NSW 61.31 17 Zoe Radford VIC 62.52 18 Clare Brownridge VIC 64.07 19 Briohny Davey NSW 68.05 20 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 68.08 21 Thorlene Egerton QLD 93.55 22 Yelena Fairfax VIC 96.31 Louise Fairfax VIC DNF Shannon Jones ACT DNF Emma Warren TAS DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 147.53 (Allison, Jones, M.Neve) 2 Victorian Nuggets 149.23 (Ewels, Fairfax, J.Neve) 3 Southern Arrows 152.46 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 4 NSW Stingers 182.39 (Bluett, Brown, Davey) 5 Queensland Cyclones 220.00 (Sheldon, Cavanagh, Egerton) 6 Western Nomads 55.44/1 (Chalmers) 7 Tassie Foresters 60.41/1 (Gale)

M17-20E (5.5km)

1 Bryan Keely VIC 39.31 2 Oliver Mitchell QLD 40.03 3 Geoff Stacey ACT 40.57 4 Tristan Lee SA 41.40 5 Leon Keely VIC 42.03 6 Oscar Phillips TAS 42.12 7 Nick Andrewartha TAS 42.38 8 Kurt Neumann QLD 43.38 9 Lachlan Dow ACT 44.48 10 Max Neve VIC 46.13 11 James Sheldon QLD 46.18 12 Josh Blatchford NSW 48.04 13 Oliver Crosato QLD 48.18 14 Liam Parton NSW 48.30 15 Rory McComb SA 52.01 16 Anthony Brown TAS 53.27 17 Luke Poland ACT 54.29 18 Morten Neve VIC 54.55 19 Aaron Breed QLD 56.25 20 Robert McDonald ACT 59.09 21 Chris Horne TAS 60.54 22 Tom Dose SA 61.42 23 James Robertson VIC 62.01 24 Kasimir Gregory NSW 62.49 25 Gary Flynn QLD 66.31 26 Nick Woodward NSW 88.19 Lloyd Barker-Smith NSW DNF Callum Fagg TAS DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 127.47 (B.Keely, L.Keely, Max Neve) 2 Queensland Cyclones 129.59 (Mitchell, Neumann, Crosato) 3 Tassie Foresters 138.17 (Phillips, Andrewartha, Brown) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 140.14 (Stacey, Dow, Poland) 5 Southern Arrows 155.23 (Lee, McComb, Dose) 6 NSW Stingers 159.23 (Blatchford, Parton, Gregory)

W17-20E (4.1km)

1 Bridget Anderson QLD 34.48 2 Laurina Neumann QLD 36.58 3 Catherine Hewitt TAS 39.58 4 Rachel Effeney QLD 40.01 5 Belinda Lawford ACT 41.38 6 Krystal Neumann QLD 42.38 7 Brea Pearce TAS 45.21 8 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 45.40 9= Isobel Cusick TAS 46.40 9= Alice Moore NSW 46.40 11 Emily Prudhoe NSW 46.59 12 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 49.27 13 Tamara Orr NSW 50.27 14 Kristen Walker ACT 50.55 15 Claire Butler TAS 54.24 16 Julia Sullivan QLD 56.15 17 Lauren Gillis SA 62.35 18 Heather McDonald ACT 63.27 19 Ruth Burrill QLD 63.36 20 Grace Burrill QLD 65.25

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 111.47 (Anderson, L.Neumann, Effeney) 2 Tassie Foresters 131.59 (Hewitt, Pearce, Cusick) 3 NSW Stingers 144.06 (Moore, Prudhoe, Orr) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 156.00 (Lawford, Walker, McDonald) 5 Victorian Nuggets 45.40/1 (Prendergast) 6 Southern Arrows 62.35/1 (Gillis)