2009 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 6 (Easter Day 2), Windfalls, 12 April

Results

M21E (14.1km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 76.50 2 Simon Uppill SA 78.59 3 Grant Bluett ACT 82.34 4 Rob Walter ACT 87.03 5 Ian Meyer NSW 88.32 6 Rob Preston NSW 88.51 7 Craig Dufty WA 89.07 8 Kerrin Rattray SA 92.26 9 Evan Barr VIC 92.34 10 Blair Trewin VIC 93.09 11 Bryan Keely VIC 93.38 12 Matthew Parton NSW 94.08 13 Ryan Smyth TAS 94.35 14 Oliver Mitchell QLD 95.30 15 Paul Liggins TAS 95.47 16 Lachlan Hallett SA 96.47 17 Peter Preston NSW 97.16 18 Eric Morris NSW 97.52 19 Reuben Smith SA 98.10 20 Patrick Saile TAS 98.47 21 David Brownridge VIC 99.31 22 Bruce Arthur VIC 100.19 23 Murray Scown ACT 101.01 24 Jim Russell VIC 102.28 25 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 104.05 26 Troy de Haas VIC 105.26 27 Louis Elson TAS 108.43 28 Jason McCrae ACT 108.59 29 David Colls VIC 109.06 30 Peter Sheldon QLD 110.50 31 Mathieu McGuire QLD 111.06 32 Mathias Lang SA 113.47 33 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 113.57 34 Seb Woof TAS 114.36 35 Geoff Stacey ACT 116.37 36 John Nieuwenhoven SA 117.01 37 Morten Neve VIC 168.13 Glenn Meyer NSW DNF Ian Anderson QLD DNF Caine Batten QLD DNF Nick Andrewartha TAS DNF Sebastien Dunne ACT DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 254.13 (Dent, R.Preston, I.Meyer) 2 Southern Arrows 268.12 (Uppill, K.Rattray, Hallett) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 270.38 (Bluett, Walter, Scown) 4 Victorian Nuggets 279.21 (Barr, Trewin, Keely) 5 Tassie Foresters 289.09 (Smyth, Liggins, Saile) 6 Queensland Cyclones 310.25 (Mitchell, Calabro, Sheldon) 7 Western Nomads 89.07/1 (Dufty)

W21E (9.3km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 58.46 2 Kathryn Ewels VIC 68.05 3 Jasmine Neve VIC 70.27 4 Susanne Casanova SA 75.38 5 Shannon Jones ACT 76.02 6 Anna Sheldon QLD 76.55 7 Allison Jones ACT 77.06 8 Laurina Neumann QLD 77.38 9 Mace Neve ACT 78.18 10 Tracy Bluett NSW 79.50 11 Ilka Barr TAS 81.12 12 Jess Davis TAS 81.36 13 Julia Davies TAS 85.22 14 Rachel Effeney QLD 85.29 15 Jess Fuller-Smith TAS 86.52 16 Cath Chalmers WA 87.21 17 Briohny Davey NSW 88.10 18 Rachel West WA 89.49 19 Emma Warren TAS 95.05 20 Clare Brownridge VIC 95.22 21 Heather McDonald ACT 102.34 22 Phoebe Dent NSW 112.45 Jenny Casanova SA DNF Anthea Barrow TAS DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 221.34 (Allston, Barr, Davis) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 231.26 (S.Jones, A.Jones, M.Neve) 3 Victorian Nuggets 233.54 (Ewels, J.Neve, Brownridge) 4 Queensland Cyclones 240.02 (Sheldon, Neumann, Effeney) 5 NSW Stingers 280.45 (Bluett, Davey, Dent) 6 Western Nomads 177.10/2 (Chalmers, West) 7 Southern Nomads 75.38/1 (S.Casanova)

M17-20E (11.4km)

1 Joshua Blatchford NSW 74.31 2 Callum Fagg TAS 76.57 3 Lachlan Dow ACT 77.09 4 Oscar Phillips TAS 77.47 5 James Robertson VIC 79.26 6 Simon Mee QLD 81.05 7 Max Neve VIC 82.04 8 Oliver Crosato QLD 84.13 9 Kurt Neumann QLD 87.01 10 Peter Kleywegt TAS 87.21 11 Tom Palfrey TAS 88.12 12 Joshua Neumann QLD 92.11 13 Chris Firman QLD 95.59 14 Aaron Breed QLD 98.16 15 Stuart Lawrie TAS 102.34 16 Riordan Dose SA 104.24 17 Luke Poland ACT 105.33 18 Todd Neve VIC 110.43 19 Dave Mallen VIC 130.31 20 Rory McComb SA 131.42 21 Christopher Horne TAS 138.13 22 Graham Tulich TAS 139.14 Leon Keely VIC DNF Patrick Watts TAS DNF Andrew Mogridge SA DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 242.05 (Fagg, Phillips, Kleywegt) 2 Queensland Cyclones 252.19 (Mee, Crosato, Neumann) 3 Victorian Nuggets 272.13 (Robertson, M.Neve, T.Neve) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 182.42/2 (Dow, Poland) 5 Southern Arrows 236.06/2 (Dose, McComb) 6 NSW Stingers 74.31/1 (Blatchford)

W17-20E (7.3km)

1 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 64.28 2 Belinda Lawford ACT 68.17 3 Krystal Neumann QLD 69.28 4 Bridget Anderson QLD 69.54 5 Bronwyn Steele NSW 70.41 6 Catherine Hewitt TAS 71.35 7 Lilian Burrill QLD 73.19 8 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 73.44 9 Brea Pearce TAS 75.57 10 Lauren Gillis SA 76.43 11 Isobel Cusick TAS 79.06 12 Claire Butler TAS 80.35 13 Kristen Walker ACT 83.25 14 Georgia Parsons ACT 84.09 15 Mary Fleming VIC 84.21 16 Glennie Nottle QLD 91.31 17 Melanie Neumann QLD 98.22 18 Tamara Orr NSW 99.20 19 Katelyn Effeney QLD 105.59 20 Jessica Phillips TAS 106.54 Hannah Bragg ACT DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 212.00 (Buckerfield, Hewitt, Pearce) 2 Queensland Cyclones 212.41 (Neumann, Anderson, Burrill) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 235.51 (Lawford, Walker, Parsons) 4 Victorian Nuggets 158.05/2 (Prendergast, Fleming) 5 NSW Stingers 170.01/2 (Steele, Orr) 6 Southern Arrows 76.43/1 (Gillis)