2010 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 6 (Australian 3-Days, Day 2), East Kowen, 4 April

Results

M21E (15.4km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 74.16 2 Simon Uppill SA 80.07 3 David Shepherd ACT 82.28 4 Rob Preston NSW 86.21 5 Chris Naunton VIC 88.06 6 Ian Meyer NSW 88.25 7 Evan Barr VIC 90.18 8 Reuben Smith SA 90.48 9 Eric Morris NSW 91.00 10 Anthony Scott ACT 91.21 11 Ben Rattray SA 92.03 12 Oliver Mitchell QLD 92.05 13 Bruce Arthur VIC 92.16 14 Murray Scown ACT 92.49 15 Jim Russell VIC 92.51 16 Ian Anderson TAS 94.17 17 Mark Gregson QLD 94.58 18 Patrick Saile TAS 95.05 19 Blair Trewin VIC 95.14 20 Steven Todkill NSW 96.27 21 Matthew Parton NSW 97.33 22 Lachlan Hallett SA 98.12 23 Simon Goddard VIC 98.46 24 Andrew Hill NSW 99.57 25 Boris Granovskiy USA 100.11 26 Lorenzo Calabro QLD 100.59 27 Adrian McGarva NSW 104.27 28 David Brownridge VIC 105.04 29 Ben Corry WA 105.16 30 Kerrin Rattray SA 106.40 31 Mathieu McGuire QLD 108.34 32 Aaron Dodd VIC 109.14 33 Geoff Stacey ACT 111.33 34 Kieran Sullivan QLD 113.39 35 Morten Neve VIC 115.56 36 Darren Meeking VIC 117.28 37 Chris Helliwell ACT 121.28 38 Matthew Purcell ACT 129.54 39 Jonathan Sutcliffe VIC 132.02 40 Tom Landon-Smith ACT 135.52 41 David Lacey QLD 145.23 42 Nick Andrewartha TAS 158.27 Craig Dufty WA DNF Ben Rattray SA DNF John Nieuwenhoven SA DNF John Toomey WA DNF Seb Dunne ACT DNF David Colls VIC DNF Peter Preston NSW DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 249.02 (Dent, R.Preston, I.Meyer) 2 Southern Arrows 262.58 (Uppill, Smith, B.Rattray) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 266.38 (Shepherd, Scott, Scown) 4 Victorian Nuggets 270.40 (Naunton, Barr, Arthur) 5 Queensland Cyclones 288.02 (Mitchell, Gregson, Calabro) 6 Tassie Foresters 347.49 (Anderson, Saile, Andrewartha) 7 Western Nomads 105.44/1 (Corry)

W21E (10.5km)

1 Kathryn Ewels VIC 67.57 2 Susanne Casanova SA 71.01 3 Anna Sheldon QLD 71.47 4 Jasmine Neve VIC 72.09 5 Tracy Marsh NSW 73.00 6 Rachel Effeney QLD 73.24 7 Vanessa Round SA 74.07 8 Laurina Neumann QLD 75.06 9 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 75.11 10 Shannon Jones ACT 79.31 11 Mace Neve ACT 79.47 12 Felicity Brown NSW 80.09 13 Jenny Casanova SA 81.17 14 Rachel West WA 81.34 15 Lauren Gillis SA 82.10 16 Bridget Anderson QLD 82.39 17 Zoe Radford VIC 83.40 18 Bronwyn Steele NSW 85.38 19 Cath Chalmers WA 88.49 20 Thorlene Egerton VIC 89.30 21 Sandra Oliver ACT 90.43 22 Lucy McGarva NSW 92.54 23 Wendy Read QLD 93.25 24 Ilka Barr VIC 94.03 25 Erin Post WA 94.21 26 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 95.43 27 Jen Graham-Taylor WA 99.17 28 Clare Brownridge VIC 102.07 29 Jessica Fuller-Smith TAS 105.44 30 Heather McDonald ACT 112.34 31 Bethany Thompson ACT 120.47 Eva Tiselius SWE DNF Catherine Murphy NSW DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 215.17 (Ewels, J.Neve, Prendergast) 2 Queensland Cyclones 220.17 (Sheldon, Effeney, Neumann) 3 Southern Arrows 226.25 (S.Casanova, Round, J.Casanova) 4 NSW Stingers 238.47 (Marsh, Brown, Steele) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 250.01 (Jones, M.Neve, Oliver) 6 Western Nomads 274.44 (West, Chalmers, Post) 7 Tassie Foresters 105.44/1 (Fuller-Smith)

M17-20E (12.1km)

1 Lachlan Dow ACT 69.41 2 Oliver Poland ACT 71.35 3 Ian Lawford ACT 72.03 4 Oscar Phillips TAS 72.25 5 Max Neve VIC 73.00 6 Joshua Blatchford NSW 74.34 7 Riordan Dose SA 76.21 8 Kurt Neumann QLD 76.37 9 Oscar McNulty WA 78.05 10 Alex Massey NSW 78.54 11 Callum Fagg TAS 79.35 12 James Robertson VIC 80.01 13 Leon Keely VIC 81.28 14 Oliver Crosato QLD 82.56 15 Joshua Neumann QLD 83.26 16 Kasimir Gregory NSW 84.51 17 Stuart Lawrie TAS 86.58 18 Karl Bicevskis TAS 88.59 19 Todd Neve VIC 90.51 20 Bill Mann WA 92.12 21 Thomas Carter NSW 93.51 22 Graeme Rennie CAN 94.28 23 Huon Wilson NSW 96.12 24 Aaron Breed QLD 100.02 25 Tom Goddard TAS 102.48 26 Luke Hazell SA 103.26 27 Andrew Warwick QLD 103.43 28 Richard Hyslop ACT 104.09 29 Robert Bennett NSW 105.35 30 Rory McComb SA 106.57 31 Glen Charlton NSW 109.57 32 Paul de Jongh ACT 113.30 33 Luke Poland ACT 114.14 34 Alex Orr NSW 149.34 Tom Dose SA DNF Chris Firman QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 213.19 (Dow, O.Poland, Lawford) 2 NSW Stingers 238.19 (Blatchford, Massey, Gregory) 3 Tassie Foresters 238.58 (Phillips, Fagg, Lawrie) 4 Queensland Cyclones 242.59 (K.Neumann, Crosato, J.Neumann) 5 Victorian Nuggets 244.29 (M.Neve, Robertson, Keely) 6 Southern Arrows 286.44 (R.Dose, Hazell, McComb) 7 Western Nomads 170.17/2 (McNulty, Mann)

W17-20E (7.2km)

1 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 52.50 2 Claire Butler TAS 58.54 3 Georgia Parsons ACT 61.12 4 Mary Fleming VIC 62.07 5 Belinda Lawford ACT 62.24 6 Amy Buckerfield TAS 62.57 7 Brea Pearce TAS 63.42 8 Eleanor Ross NSW 64.26 9 Michele Dawson NSW 64.34 10 Heather Muir QLD 65.28 11 Rebekah Sunley VIC 68.34 12 Krystal Neumann QLD 68.55 13 Lilian Burrill QLD 69.06 14 Emily Prudhoe NSW 69.18 15 Emma Campbell TAS 69.44 16 Katelyn Effeney QLD 70.18 17 Tamara Orr NSW 70.37 18 Naomi Mitchell ACT 72.53 19 Emily Cantwell QLD 77.11 20 Brooke Pye QLD 78.11 21 Jessie West TAS 79.15 22 Jasmine Sunley VIC 80.42 23 Rebecca Phillips TAS 80.47 24 Katie Doyle QLD 81.59 25 Isobel Cusick TAS 87.12 26 Sarah Mitchell TAS 94.09 27 Hannah Bragg ACT 105.25

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 174.41 (S.Buckerfield, Butler, A.Buckerfield) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 196.29 (Parsons, Lawford, Mitchell) 3 NSW Stingers 198.18 (Ross, Dawson, Prudhoe) 4 Queensland Cyclones 203.29 (Muir, Neumann, Burrill) 5 Victorian Nuggets 211.23 (Fleming, R.Sunley, J.Sunley)