2011 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 6 (Australian 3-Days Day 2), Frazzle Rock, 24 April

Results

M21E (14.7km)

No race.

W21E (9.6km)

1 Kathryn Ewels VIC 69.08 2 Vanessa Round SA 71.41 3 Jasmine Neve VIC 75.17 4 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 75.43 5 Tracy Marsh NSW 77.01 6 Rachel West WA 78.34 7 Anna Sheldon QLD 78.54 8 Susanne Casanova SA 79.10 9 Mace Neve ACT 81.54 10 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 82.36 11 Jenny Casanova SA 86.05 12 Rachel Effeney QLD 86.18 13 Briohny Seaman NSW 88.25 14 Bridget Anderson QLD 88.38 15 Kellie Whitfield WA 89.00 16 Cath Chalmers NSW 103.30 17 Wendy Read QLD 118.23 18 Isobel Cusick TAS 140.43 Laurina Neumann QLD DNF Shannon Jones ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 220.08 (Ewels, J.Neve, Prendergast) 2 Southern Arrows 236.56 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 3 Queensland Cyclones 253.50 (Sheldon, Effeney, Anderson) 4 NSW Stingers 268.56 (Marsh, Seaman, Chalmers) 5 Western Nomads 167.34/2 (West, Whitfield) 6 Tassie Foresters 223.19/2 (Buckerfield, Cusick) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 81.54/1 (M.Neve)

M17-20E (10.7km)

1 Oscar McNulty WA 66.46 2 Josh Blatchford NSW 67.09 3 Max Neve VIC 69.13 4 Kurt Neumann QLD 71.12 5 Oliver Poland ACT 72.15 6 Oscar Phillips TAS 73.21 7 Brodie Nankervis TAS 76.46 8 Oliver Crosato QLD 80.05 9 Aaron Breed VIC 81.09 10 Kasimir Gregory NSW 81.32 11 James Robertson VIC 82.39 12 Stuart Lawrie TAS 83.51 13 Bill Mann WA 84.40 14 Matthew Hill NSW 87.51 15 Rory McComb SA 94.47 16 Richard Hyslop ACT 106.31 17 Bryn McComb SA 118.17 Ian Lawford ACT DNF Lachlan Dow ACT DNF Luke Hazell SA DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 233.01 (Neve, Breed, Robertson) 2 Tassie Foresters 233.58 (Phillips, Nankervis, Lawrie) 3 NSW Stingers 236.32 (Blatchford, Gregory, Hill) 4 Queensland Cyclones 151.17/2 (Neumann, Crosato) 5 Western Nomads 151.26/2 (McNulty, Mann) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 178.46/2 (Poland, Hyslop) 7 Southern Arrows 213.04/2 (R.McComb, B.McComb)

W17-20E (6.9km)

1 Belinda Lawford ACT 60.57 2 Claire Butler TAS 67.59 3 Lilian Burrill QLD 70.03 4 Krystal Neumann QLD 72.55 5 Jacqui Doyle QLD 77.39 6 Katelyn Effeney QLD 78.20 7 Georgia Parsons ACT 79.16 8 Emma Campbell TAS 79.40 9 Emily Prudhoe NSW 80.13 10 Rebecca Freese QLD 81.10 11 Mary Fleming VIC 82.31 12 Michele Dawson NSW 86.02 13 Jessie West TAS 90.58 14 Rebecca Butler TAS 95.06 15 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 106.11 16 Alinta Merrotsy NSW 107.57 Amy Buckerfield TAS DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 220.37 (Burrill, Neumann, Doyle) 2 Tassie Foresters 238.37 (Butler, Campbell, West) 3 NSW Stingers 272.26 (Prudhoe, Dawson, Henderson) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 140.13/2 (Lawford, Parsons) 5 Victorian Nuggets 82.31/1 (Fleming)