2012 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 6 (Australian 3-Days Day 2), Shanty Gully, 8 April

Results

M21E (15.2km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 99.06 2 Bryan Keely VIC 100.24 3 David Shepherd ACT 104.41 4 Evan Barr VIC 106.02 5 Matthew Parton NSW 109.52 6 Murray Scown ACT 110.14 7 Bruce Arthur VIC 112.17 8 Josh Blatchford NSW 112.30 9 Matthew Schepisi VIC 129.47 10 James Sheldon QLD 130.39 11 Blair Trewin VIC 131.37 12 Oliver Mitchell QLD 132.52 13 Jim Russell VIC 134.42 14 Lachlan Hallett SA 135.11 15 Laurent Devaud NCL 135.46 16 Mikko Salonen QLD 136.34 17 David Brownridge VIC 139.21 18 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 140.51 19 Geoff Stacey ACT 144.25 Andre Morkel WA DNF Craig Dufty WA DNF Matthew Crane ACT DNF David Colls VIC DNF Tim Effeney QLD DNF Mathieu McGuire QLD DNF Oliver Crosato QLD DNF Boadhan Gregory NSW DNF Ivan Komyshan WA DNF Mark Gregson QLD DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 318.43 (Keely, Barr, Arthur) 2 NSW Stingers 353.13 (Parton, Blatchford, Gunnarsson) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 359.20 (Shepherd, Scown, Stacey) 4 Queensland Cyclones 400.05 (Sheldon, Mitchell, Salonen) 5 Southern Arrows 234.17/2 (Uppill, Hallett)

W21E (11.1km)

1 Rachel Effeney QLD 85.55 2 Grace Crane TAS 89.37 3 Susanne Casanova SA 92.05 4 Tracy Marsh NSW 92.25 5 Laurina Neumann QLD 93.44 6 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 94.43 7 Natasha Key VIC 96.48 8 Anna Sheldon QLD 97.09 9 Ilka Barr VIC 98.38 10 Vanessa Round SA 99.59 11 Rachel West WA 106.21 12 Jasmine Neve VIC 109.29 13 Bridget Anderson QLD 110.05 14 Lauren Gillis SA 110.41 15 Kellie Whitfield WA 112.16 16 Ainsley Cavanagh TAS 112.30 17 Jenny Casanova SA 117.53 18 Leida Williams TAS 127.05 Katelyn Effeney QLD DNF Brea Pearce TAS DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 276.48 (R.Effeney, Neumann, Sheldon) 2 Victorian Nuggets 290.09 (Prendergast, Key, Barr) 3 Southern Arrows 302.45 (S.Casanova, Round, Gillis) 4 Tassie Foresters 329.12 (Crane, Cavanagh, Williams) 5 Western Nomads 218.37/2 (West, Whitfield) 6 NSW Stingers 92.25/1 (Marsh)

M17-20E (11.6km)

1 Oliver Poland ACT 85.02 2 Max Neumann QLD 90.29 3 Kasimir Gregory NSW 92.06 4 Oscar McNulty WA 92.57 5 Alex Massey NSW 93.50 6 Andrew Barnett ACT 99.42 7 Ian Lawford ACT 100.11 8 Matthew Hill NSW 106.15 9 Ashley Nankervis TAS 111.11 10 Stuart Lawrie TAS 124.03 11 David Tay QLD 125.31 12 Kurt Neumann QLD 126.34 13 Todd Neve VIC 134.26 14 Brodie Nankervis TAS 155.07 15 Shaun McDonough TAS 157.07 16 Huon Wilson NSW 163.24 James Robertson VIC DNF Henry McNulty WA DNF Matt Doyle VIC DNF Aaron Breed VIC DNF Robert Bennett NSW DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 284.55 (Poland, Barnett, Lawford) 2 NSW Stingers 292.11 (Gregory, Massey, Hill) 3 Queensland Cyclones 342.34 (M.Neumann, Tay, K.Neumann) 4 Tassie Foresters 390.21 (A.Nankervis, Lawrie, B.Nankervis) 5 Western Nomads 92.57/1 (O.McNulty) 6 Victorian Nuggets 134.26/1 (Neve)

W17-20E (7.0km)

1 Heather Muir QLD 62.05 2 Lilian Burrill QLD 62.41 3 Amy Buckerfield TAS 65.23 4 Jacqui Doyle ACT 72.15 5 Mary Fleming VIC 72.55 6 Nicola Blatchford NSW 74.55 7 Michele Dawson NSW 77.38 8 Emily Cantwell QLD 80.10 9 Alison Burrill QLD 86.30 10 Jessie West TAS 92.15 11 Bec Butler TAS 92.24 12 Shea-Cara Hammond ACT 97.25 13 Bridget Bennett NSW 112.03

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 205.56 (Muir, L.Burrill, Cantwell) 2 Tassie Foresters 250.02 (Buckerfield, West, Butler) 3 NSW Stingers 264.36 (Blatchford, Dawson, Bennett) 4 Canberra Cocaktoos 169.40/2 (Doyle, Hammond) 5 Victorian Nuggets 72.55/1 (Fleming)