National Orienteering League 2013

Round 6 (Australian 3-Days Day 3), Crusoe Reservoir, 1 April

Results

M21E (9.2km)

1 Bryan Keely VIC 42.43 2 Matthew Crane ACT 43.03 3 Lachlan Dow ACT 43.40 4 Rob Walter ACT 43.45 5 Simon Uppill SA 43.50 6 Matthew Parton NSW 46.43 7 Max Neve VIC 46.48 8 Murray Scown ACT 47.22 9 Josh Blatchford NSW 47.43 10 Dave Meyer NSW 47.49 11 Chris Naunton VIC 47.50 12 Kasimir Gregory NSW 48.23 13 Ian Meyer NSW 49.03 14 Alex Massey NSW 49.37 15 David Brownridge VIC 49.50 16 Bruce Arthur VIC 49.55 17 Eric Morris NSW 50.29 18 Geoff Stacey ACT 51.08 19 Victor Mansner VIC 51.37 20 Lachlan Hallett SA 51.47 21= James Robertson VIC 52.22 21= Reuben Smith SA 52.22 23 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 53.18 24 Steven Todkill NSW 53.50 25 Craig Dufty WA 54.52 26 Robert Bennett NSW 55.23 27 Andrew Hill NSW 55.37 28 Blair Trewin VIC 56.03 29 David Colls VIC 56.07 30 Mathieu McGuire QLD 57.15 31 Oliver Crosato QLD 58.04 32 Andrew Brown NSW 58.32 33 Ricky Thackray WA 60.51 34 Rob Fell VIC 65.12 35 Stuart Lawrie TAS 68.13 36 Andre Morkel WA 72.01 37 Alexander Lipovich ISR 75.21 Mikko Salonen QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 130.28 (Crane, Dow, Walter) 2 Victorian Nuggets 137.21 (Keely, Neve, Naunton) 3 NSW Stingers 142.15 (Parton, Blatchford, D.Meyer) 4 Southern Arrows 147.59 (Uppill, Hallett, Smith) 5 Western Nomads 187.44 (Dufty, Thackray, Morkel) 6 Queensland Cyclones 115.19/2 (McGuire, Crosato) 7 Tassie Foresters 68.13/1 (Lawrie)

W21E (6.5km)

1 Lizzie Ingham ACT 33.37 2 Hanny Allston TAS 35.35 3 Grace Crane TAS 36.01 4 Kathryn Preston VIC 38.04 5 Natasha Key VIC 38.21 6 Jasmine Neve VIC 38.37 7 Susanne Casanova SA 39.12 8 Mace Neve ACT 39.33 9 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 40.35 10 Tracy Marsh NSW 41.37 11 Lauren Gillis SA 42.34 12 Belinda Lawford ACT 42.41 13 Zoe Radford SA 43.59 14 Laurina Neumann VIC 44.11 15 Bridget Anderson QLD 44.24 16 Anna Sheldon QLD 44.44 17 Jenny Casanova SA 45.05 18 Kellie Whitfield WA 46.19 19 Ainsley Cavanagh TAS 47.14 20 Rachel West WA 47.25 21 Briohny Seaman NSW 48.29 22 Clare Brownridge VIC 48.36 23 Amy Buckerfield TAS 50.06 24 Claire Butler TAS 53.01 25 Niina Kautto VIC 54.06 26 Ilka Barr VIC 63.23 Virpi Komulainen WA DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 115.02 (Preston, Key, J.Neve) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 115.51 (Ingham, M.Neve, Lawford) 3 Tassie Foresters 118.50 (Allston, Crane, Cavanagh) 4 Southern Arrows 125.45 (S.Casanova, Gillis, Radford) 5 Queensland Cyclones 89.08/2 (Anderson, Sheldon) 6 NSW Stingers 90.06/2 (Marsh, Seaman) 7 Western Nomads 93.44/2 (Whitfield, West)

M17-20E (8.1km)

1 Oliver Poland ACT 37.03 2 Ian Lawford ACT 37.10 3 Matt Doyle VIC 39.05 4 Oscar McNulty WA 39.19 5 Brodie Nankervis TAS 40.05 6 Andrew Barnett ACT 40.52 7 Henry McNulty WA 41.28 8= Jarrah Day TAS 42.11 8= Todd Neve VIC 42.11 10 Ashley Nankervis TAS 43.38 11 Matthew Hill NSW 44.38 12 Angus Roberts NSW 45.43 13 Stephen Melhuish ACT 46.50 14 Will Kennedy SA 48.33 15 Shaun McDonough TAS 48.45 16 Aidan Dawson NSW 52.27 17 David Tay QLD 53.26 18 Oliver Mill ACT 53.32 19 James Fuller SA 65.34 20 Aiden Sullivan SA 67.24 21 Lawrence Jones NSW 72.40 22 Angus Robinson VIC 76.29

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 115.05 (Poland, Lawford, Barnett) 2 Tassie Foresters 125.54 (B.Nankervis, Day, A.Nankervis) 3 NSW Stingers 142.48 (Hill, Roberts, Dawson) 4 Victorian Nuggets 157.45 (Doyle, Neve, Robinson) 5 Southern Arrows 181.31 (Kennedy, Fuller, Sullivan) 6 Western Nomads 80.47/2 (O.McNulty, H.McNulty) 7 Queensland Cyclones 53.26/1 (Tay)

W17-20E (6.3km)

1 Heather Muir QLD 43.30 2 Nicola Blatchford NSW 43.38 3 Mary Fleming VIC 44.49 4 Amanda Holmgren SWE 45.18 5 Jacqui Doyle ACT 45.29 6 Michele Dawson NSW 47.40 7 Melanie Fuller SA 47.55 8 Lanita Steer VIC 48.48 9 Anna Dowling TAS 48.57 10 Lucy Fleming VIC 55.06 11 Nicola Marshall TAS 55.07 12 Katelyn Doyle VIC 57.01 13 Olivia Sprod SA 57.34 14 Rosie Dalheim VIC 57.35 15 Bec Butler TAS 59.34 16 Rebecca Phillips TAS 59.44 17 Sally Young SA 60.05 18 Bridget Bennett NSW 61.34 19 Jessie West TAS 66.04

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 148.43 (M.Fleming, Steer, L.Fleming) 2 NSW Stingers 153.02 (Blatchford, Dawson, Bennett) 3 Tassie Foresters 163.38 (Dowling, Marshall, Butler) 4 Southern Arrows 165.34 (Fuller, Sprod, Young) 5 Queensland Cyclones 43.30/1 (Muir) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 45.29/1 (Doyle)