National Orienteering League 2014

Round 6 (Australian 3-Days Day 1), Clandulla, 19 April

Results

M21E (5.1km)

1 Lachlan Dow ACT 32.08 2 Dave Shepherd ACT 32.17 3 Simon Uppill SA 32.40 4 Kerrin Rattray SA 33.41 5 Chris Naunton VIC 34.07 6 Matthew Crane ACT 34.56 7 Max Neve VIC 35.40 8 Rob Preston NSW 35.45 9 Bryan Keely VIC 35.51 10 Ian Lawford ACT 36.06 11 Andrew Barnett ACT 36.46 12 Bruce Arthur VIC 37.17 13 Dave Meyer NSW 37.51 14 Alex Massey NSW 38.00 15 Rob Baker VIC 38.03 16 Kurt Neumann QLD 38.08 17 Mark Gregson QLD 38.30 18 Ian Meyer NSW 38.34 19 Murray Scown ACT 38.51 20 David Brownridge VIC 39.50 21 Rob Walter ACT 40.02 22 Todd Neve VIC 40.04 23 Geoff Stacey ACT 41.00 24 Josh Blatchford NSW 41.19 25 Gareth Candy ACT 41.25 26 Steven Todkill NSW 41.37 27 Eric Morris NSW 42.00 28 Ben Rattray SA 42.16 29 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 42.31 30 Matthew Parton NSW 42.37 31 Lachlan Hallett SA 42.43 32 Andrew Hill NSW 43.43 33 Lukas Funk ACT 43.48 34 Reuben Smith SA 44.57 35 Ondrej Pavlu NSW 45.20 36 Peter Hobbs VIC 46.45 37 Andrew Macken NSW 47.22 38 Andrew Brown NSW 47.28 39 Ricky Thackray WA 47.31 40 Simon Rouse VIC 47.32 41 Kin Wai Lee HKG 49.08 42 Blair Trewin VIC 49.29 43 Mathieu McGuire QLD 52.34 44 Tsz Wai Yu HKG 57.13 45 James McQuillan NSW 59.25 46 Wing Chung Tam HKG 59.43 47 Yui Kan Mak HKG 60.18 48 Fedor Iskhakov NSW 62.57 49 Andrew Morris NSW 64.14 50 Matt Westwood NSW 67.31 51 Darren Slattery NSW 67.52

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 99.21 (Dow, Shepherd, Crane) 2 Victorian Nuggets 105.38 (Naunton, M.Neve, Keely) 3 Southern Arrows 108.37 (Uppill, K.Rattray, B.Rattray) 4 NSW Stingers 111.36 (Preston, D.Meyer, Massey) 5 Queensland Cyclones 129.12 (K.Neumann, Gregson, McGuire) 6 Western Nomads 47.31/1 (Thackray)

W21E (3.8km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 27.00 2 Hanny Allston TAS 27.41 3 Jasmine Neve VIC 29.01 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 29.18 5 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 29.31 6 Laurina Neumann VIC 30.32 7 Krystal Neumann QLD 30.42 8 Shannon Jones ACT 30.45 9 Rachel Effeney QLD 31.15 10 Grace Crane TAS 32.05 11 Bridget Anderson SA 33.06 12 Tracy Marsh NSW 33.21 13 Clare Brownridge VIC 34.18 14 Marina Iskhakova NSW 34.20 15 Belinda Lawford ACT 34.43 16 Susanne Casanova SA 36.50 17= Jenny Casanova SA 37.18 17= Lilian Burrill QLD 37.18 19 Mary Fleming VIC 37.50 20 Lucy McGarva NSW 38.23 21 Clare Baker VIC 38.27 22 Tamara Orr NSW 39.18 23 Zoe Radford SA 39.43 24 Niina Kautto VIC 39.48 25 Mace Neve ACT 40.49 26 Tsz Ying Yu HKG 43.36 27 Alice Westwood NSW 45.26 28 Ilka Barr VIC 46.20 29 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 46.51 30 Pui Fang Chan HKG 50.40 31 Jayne Sales NSW 52.04 32 Lisa Grant NSW 52.36 33 Emily Prudhoe NSW 53.04 34 Wing Man So HKG 67.16 35 Natasha Sparg WA 68.34

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 89.04 (J.Neve, Prendergast, L.Neumann) 2 Queensland Cyclones 91.15 (Sheldon, K.Neumann, Effeney) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 92.28 (Allison, S.Jones, Lawford) 4 NSW Stingers 106.04 (Marsh, Iskhakova, McGarva) 5 Southern Arrows 107.14 (Anderson, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 6 Tassie Foresters 59.46/2 (Allston, Crane) 7 Western Nomads 68.34/1 (Sparg)

M17-20E (4.2km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 24.05 2 Brodie Nankervis TAS 24.24 3 Oscar McNulty WA 25.56 4 Oliver Poland ACT 26.28 5 Stephen Melhuish ACT 27.56 6 Daniel Hill NSW 28.24 7 Henry McNulty WA 29.10 8 Angus Roberts NSW 30.02 9 Ashley Nankervis TAS 30.12 10 Patrick Jaffe VIC 30.40 11 Simeon Burrill QLD 30.52 12 Oisin Stronach TAS 31.20 13 Nicholas Collins VIC 32.05 14 Aidan Dawson NSW 32.32 15= Jack Neumann QLD 32.41 15= Oliver Mill ACT 32.41 17 David Tay QLD 33.25 18 Cameron Duncan WA 34.13 19 Will Kennedy SA 34.38 20 Toby Wilson NSW 34.48 21 Callum Roberts NSW 36.18 22 Lawrence Jones NSW 38.05 23 Ciaran Lane ACT 39.07 24 Riley de Jong QLD 39.21 25 Matthew Hill NSW 40.04 26 Tom Ronnfeldt QLD 40.14 27 Samuel Anderson QLD 43.23 28 Tin Mong Chan HKG 51.58 29 Man Long Chow HKG 56.02 30 Lok Hin Ma HKG 56.57 Jarrah Day TAS DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 85.56 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, Stronach) 2 Victorian Nuggets 86.50 (Doyle, Jaffe, Collins) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 87.05 (Poland, Melhuish, Mill) 4 Western Nomads 89.19 (O.McNulty, H.McNulty, Duncan) 5 NSW Stingers 90.58 (Hill, Roberts, Dawson) 6 Queensland Cyclones 96.58 (Burrill, J.Neumann, Tay) 7 Southern Arrows 34.38/1 (Kennedy)

W17-20E (3.4km)

1 Michele Dawson NSW 30.20 2 Anna Dowling TAS 30.27 3 Nicola Blatchford NSW 30.35 4 Asha Steer VIC 30.56 5 Olivia Sprod SA 32.23 6 Lanita Steer VIC 33.20 7 Melanie Fuller SA 33.51 8 Alison Burrill QLD 34.14 9 Hannah Goddard TAS 34.24 10 Jacqui Doyle ACT 37.18 11 Nicola Marshall TAS 39.03 12 Felicity Barker-Smith NSW 42.33 13 Bec Butler TAS 43.16 14 Rebecca Jaffe VIC 45.07 15 Heather Burridge QLD 49.01 16 Alinta Merrotsy NSW 50.01

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 103.28 (Dawson, Blatchford, Barker-Smith) 2 Tassie Foresters 103.54 (Dowling, Goddard, Marshall) 3 Victorian Nuggets 109.23 (A.Steer, L.Steer, Jaffe) 4 Southern Arrows 66.14/2 (Sprod, Fuller) 5 Queensland Cyclones 83.15/2 (Burrill, Burridge) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 37.18/1 (Doyle)