National Orienteering League 2015

Round 6 (Australian 3-Days Day 3), Mulga Valley, 6 April

Results

M21E (9.3km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 47.17 2 Matthew Crane ACT 48.15 3 Lachlan Dow ACT 49.34 4 Brodie Nankervis TAS 50.05 5 Oscar McNulty WA 51.55 6 Ian Lawford ACT 52.06 7 Jim Oystein Nybraaten NOR 53.33 8 Andrew Barnett ACT 53.41 9 Bruce Arthur VIC 55.57 10 James Sheldon QLD 56.11 11 Alex Massey NSW 57.55 12 Josh Blatchford NSW 58.28 13 David Brownridge VIC 60.59 14 Ricky Thackray WA 61.58 15 Lachlan Hallett SA 62.02 16 Lukas Frei ACT 63.28 17 Peter Hobbs VIC 64.05 18 Angus Roberts NSW 66.30 19 Richard Goonan VIC 69.17 20 Tobias Svarer DEN 69.38 21 Tsz Wai Yu HKG 69.45 22 Brian Wing Young Poon SA 70.15 23 Ben Goonan VIC 71.10 24 Raphael Mak HKG 74.29 25 Chi Ko Abdon Cheung HKG 74.45 26 Siu Tung Hui HKG 79.37 27 John Nieuwenhoven SA 80.27 28 Kin Wai Lee HKG 80.33 29 Kelly Bertei SA 86.45 30 Sam Choi Lam HKG 90.21 31 Kwok Keung Leung HKG 90.30 32 Wing Chung Tam HKG 98.18 Simon Rouse VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 149.55 (Crane, Dow, Lawford) 2 Southern Arrows 179.34 (Uppill, Hallett, Poon) 3 Victorian Nuggets 181.01 (Arthur, Brownridge, Hobbs) 4 NSW Stingers 182.53 (Massey, Blatchford, Roberts) 5 Western Nomads 113.53/2 (McNulty, Thackray) 6 Tassie Foresters 50.05/1 (Nankervis) 7 Queensland Cyclones 56.11/1 (Sheldon)

W21E (7.1km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 40.25 2 Natasha Key VIC 46.07 3 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 46.41 4 Krystal Neumann QLD 46.52 5 Laurina Neumann VIC 47.14 6 Rachel Effeney QLD 48.22 7 Anna Sheldon QLD 48.40 8 Bridget Anderson SA 49.17 9 Belinda Lawford ACT 51.37 10 Heather Muir QLD 53.23 11 Michele Dawson NSW 53.50 12 Malin Andersson NSW 56.26 13 Clare Brownridge VIC 58.03 14 Jenny Casanova SA 59.32 15 Katelyn Effeney QLD 59.48 16 Mary Fleming VIC 62.27 17 Wai Lan Iris Lui HKG 64.28 18 Jacqui Doyle ACT 64.55 19= Pui Fung Chan HKG 68.08 19= Susanne Casanova SA 68.08 21 Lauren Gillis SA 68.25 22 Kaitlin Radstaak NSW 72.35 23 Charmaine Kai Wi Fung HKG 76.04 24 Natasha Sparg WA 78.25 25 Polly Weston WA 80.02 26 Tsz Ying Yu HKG 84.01

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 140.02 (Key, Prendergast, L.Neumann) 2 Queensland Cyclones 143.54 (K.Neumann, R.Effeney, Sheldon) 3 Southern Arrows 176.57 (Anderson, J.Casanova, S.Casanova) 4 NSW Stingers 182.51 (Dawson, Andersson, Radstaak) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 116.32/2 (Lawford, Doyle) 6 Western Nomads 158.27/2 (Sparg, Weston) 7 Tassie Foresters 40.25/1 (Allston)

M17-20E (8.2km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 46.04 2 Jarrah Day TAS 49.31 3 Simeon Burrill QLD 50.27 4 Patrick Jaffe VIC 51.52 5 Aidan Dawson NSW 52.13 6 Ashley Nankervis TAS 54.26 7 Will Kennedy SA 55.02 8 Oisin Stronach TAS 56.33 9 Ciaran Lane ACT 58.00 10 Oliver Mill ACT 59.48 11 David Tay QLD 60.12 12 Daniel Hill NSW 60.22 13 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 60.52 14 Stephen Melhuish ACT 61.11 15 Ewan Barnett ACT 65.08 16 Nicholas Collins VIC 67.34 17 Toby Wilson NSW 70.42 18 Aidan Tay QLD 71.07 19 Lachlan Cherry VIC 71.35 20 Jake West TAS 72.49 21 Lawrence Jones NSW 73.24 22 Nicholas Congedi SA 74.36 23 Angus Mills SA 82.24 24 Austin Chung HKG 88.00 25 Brodie Dobson-Keeffe SA 102.46

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 160.30 (Day, Nankervis, Stronach) 2 Victorian Nuggets 165.30 (Doyle, Jaffe, Collins) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 178.59 (Lane, Mill, Melhuish) 4 Queensland Cyclones 181.46 (Burrill, D.Tay, A.Tay) 5 NSW Stingers 183.17 (Dawson, Hill, Wilson) 6 Southern Arrows 210.02 (Kennedy, Congedi, Mills)

W17-20E (5.7km)

1 Lanita Steer VIC 40.21 2 Winnie Oakhill QLD 41.08 3 Olivia Sprod SA 43.25 4 Anna Dowling TAS 43.52 5 Nicola Blatchford NSW 45.15 6 Zoe Dowling TAS 45.20 7 Melanie Fuller SA 47.07 8 Tara Melhuish ACT 47.56 9 Georgia Jones NSW 48.33 10 Hannah Goddard TAS 49.32 11 Alison Burrill QLD 50.01 12 Nicola Marshall TAS 50.40 13 Bronte Gannon QLD 54.20 14 Asha Steer VIC 56.39 15 Lucy Fleming VIC 59.32 16 Rebecca Jaffe VIC 60.22 17 Charlotte Brader SA 62.48 18 Amylee Robertson NSW 70.10 Rosie Dalheim VIC DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 138.44 (A.Dowling, Z.Dowling, Goddard) 2 Queensland Cyclones 145.29 (Oakhill, Burrill, Gannon) 3 Southern Arrows 153.20 (Sprod, Fuller, Brader) 4 Victorian Nuggets 156.32 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Fleming) 5 NSW Stingers 163.58 (Blatchford, Jones, Robertson) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 47.56/1 (Melhuish)