National Orienteering League 2016

Round 6 (Australian 3-Days, Day 1), Isaacs Ridge, 26 March

Results

M21E (6.8km)

1 Emil Granqvist ACT 39.41 2 Simon Uppill SA 40.35 3 Matthew Crane ACT 40.55 4 Leon Keely VIC 42.17 5 Tomas Krajca ACT 42.56 6 Andrew Barnett ACT 43.11 7 Rob Preston NSW 43.13 8 Ian Lawford ACT 43.35 9 Theo Fleurent ACT 43.47 10 Henry McNulty WA 43.57 11 Rob Walter ACT 44.21 12 Oscar McNulty WA 45.23 13 Mark Gregson ACT 46.57 14 James Sheldon QLD 49.54 15 Craig Dufty WA 50.13 16 Matthew Parton NSW 51.04 17 Dave Meyer NSW 51.34 18 Steven Todkill NSW 51.40 19 Rob Baker VIC 51.43 20 Alex Massey NSW 51.47 21 Robert Bennett NSW 51.54 22 Todd Neve VIC 51.57 23 Ben Goonan VIC 52.51 24 Andrew Hill NSW 53.12 25 Simon Rouse VIC 53.18 26 Tom Walter ACT 54.24 27 Peter Hobbs VIC 55.28 28 David Brownridge VIC 57.03 29 Martin Dent ACT 60.26 30 David Tay QLD 60.43 31 Ricky Thackray WA 61.21 32 James McQuillan NSW 61.47 33 Timothy Jackson VIC 66.51 34 Bart Vonhoff NSW 70.54 35 Matt Westwood NSW 71.01 36 Andrew Rowan VIC 71.18 37 Scott Gavens VIC 72.53 Grant Bluett ACT DNF Josh Blatchford NSW DNF Brodie Nankervis TAS DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 123.32 (Granqvist, Crane, Krajca) 2 Western Nomads 139.33 (H.McNulty, O.McNulty, Dufty) 3 NSW Stingers 145.51 (Preston, Parton, Meyer) 4 Victorian Nuggets 145.57 (Keely, Baker, Neve) 5 Queensland Cyclones 110.37/2 (Sheldon, Tay) 6 Southern Arrows 40.35/1 (Uppill)

W21E (5.6km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 37.56 2 Vanessa Round SA 40.11 3 Anna Sheldon QLD 40.36 4 Grace Crane TAS 41.32 5 Belinda Lawford ACT 42.42 6 Natasha Key VIC 42.53 7 Bridget Anderson SA 43.27 8 Kathryn Preston VIC 43.41 9 Michele Dawson NSW 45.01 10 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 46.59 11 Malin Andersson NSW 47.14 12 Heather Muir QLD 47.35 13 Shannon Jones ACT 48.04 14 Rachel Effeney QLD 48.52 15 Catherine Murphy NSW 49.38 16 Nicola Blatchford NSW 50.09 17 Rachel West WA 51.58 18 Barbora Pijakova SVK 52.41 19 Briohny Seaman NSW 52.55 20 Susanne Casanova SA 55.03 21 Clare Brownridge VIC 56.34 22 Jenny Casanova SA 58.51 23 Kristen Walker ACT 60.06 24 Nicola Marshall TAS 61.56 25 Lisa Grant NSW 64.48 26 Alice Westwood NSW 67.09 27 Emily Wood VIC 67.18 28 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 71.24 29 Wendy Emerton ACT 76.58 30 Rebecca Shaw VIC 87.24 31 Natasha Sparg WA 113.17 Olivia Sprod SA DNF Marina Iskhakova NSW DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 128.40 (Allison, Lawford, S.Jones) 2 Victorian Nuggets 133.33 (Key, Preston, Prendergast) 3 Queensland Cyclones 137.03 (Sheldon, Muir, Effeney) 4 Southern Arrows 138.41 (Round, Anderson, S.Casanova) 5 NSW Stingers 141.53 (Dawson, Andersson, Murphy) 6 Tassie Foresters 103.28/2 (Crane, Marshall) 7 Western Nomads 165.15/2 (West, Sparg)

M17-20E (6.0km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 35.29 2 Patrick Jaffe VIC 37.03 3 Aston Key VIC 37.35 4 Jarrah Day TAS 37.45 5 Noel Boos SUI 38.39 6 Stephen Melhuish ACT 38.47 7 Jack Neumann QLD 39.58 8 Simeon Burrill QLD 40.28 9 Ewan Barnett ACT 40.57 10 Ashley Nankervis TAS 41.48 11 Joseph Dickinson TAS 42.02 12 Will Kennedy SA 42.20 13 Ciaran Lane ACT 42.44 14 Toby Wilson NSW 42.57 15 Riley de Jong QLD 43.05 16 Daniel Hill NSW 44.13 17 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 46.13 18 Oliver Mill ACT 46.24 19 Jesse Piiroinen ACT 49.42 20 Lachlan Cherry VIC 50.02 21 Luke West TAS 50.20 22 Aidan Dawson NSW 50.43 23 Angus Haines SA 51.30 24 Nicholas Collins VIC 52.34 25 Cameron Duncan WA 52.54 26 Peter Collins VIC 56.14 27 Max Dalheim VIC 60.11 28 Nicholas Congedi SA 60.21 29 Jake West TAS 60.22 30 Mark Glanville ACT 73.23 31 Oliver Martin WA 81.20

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 110.07 (Doyle, Jaffe, Key) 2 Tassie Foresters 121.35 (Day, Nankervis, Dickinson) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 122.28 (Melhuish, Barnett, Lane) 4 Queensland Cyclones 123.31 (Neumann, Burrill, de Jong) 5 NSW Stingers 137.53 (Wilson, Hill, Dawson) 6 Southern Arrows 154.11 (Kennedy, Haines, Congedi) 7 Western Nomads 134.14/2 (Duncan, Martin)

W17-20E (5.1km)

1 Jo-Anna Maynard WA 40.11 2 Anna Dowling TAS 41.56 3 Tara Melhuish ACT 42.13 4 Caroline Pigerre QLD 42.14 5 Zoe Dowling TAS 43.33 6 Lanita Steer VIC 43.53 7 Asha Steer VIC 44.13 8 Winnie Oakhill QLD 44.54 9 Georgia Jones NSW 48.03 10 Rosie Dalheim VIC 52.22 11 Zazi Brennan QLD 53.34 12 Bronte Gannon QLD 66.23 13 Ella Johnson TAS 68.04 14 Rebecca George NSW 68.28 15 Melissa Annetts NSW 70.58

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 140.28 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Dalheim) 2 Queensland Cyclones 140.42 (Pigerre, Oakhill, Brennan) 3 Tassie Foresters 153.33 (A.Dowling, Z.Dowling, Johnson) 4 NSW Stingers 187.29 (Jones, George, Annetts) 5 Western Nomads 40.11/1 (Maynard) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 42.13/1 (Melhuish)