2006 National Orienteering League

Round 7 (Australian 3-Days Day 3), Deadman’s Flat, 17 April

Results

M21E (6.6km)

1 David Shepherd ACT 39.22 2 Grant Bluett ACT 40.29 3 Rob Preston NSW 41.30 4 Eric Morris NSW 41.32 5 Rune Olsen VIC 42.00 6 Warren Key VIC 43.39 7 Jukka Oikarinen QLD 43.58 8 Eddie Wymer VIC 44.40 9 Dave Meyer NSW 45.10 10 Stewart Fishwick ACT 45.18 11 Ian Meyer NSW 45.44 12 Adrian Jackson VIC 46.57 13 Jim Russell VIC 47.01 14 Bruce Arthur VIC 47.17 15 Blair Trewin VIC 47.28 16 Kerrin Rattray SA 47.29 17 Ben Rattray SA 49.56 18 Peter Preston NSW 50.00 19 Andy Hogg ACT 50.54 20 Gareth Candy ACT 51.27 21 Ian Anderson QLD 51.56 22 Timo Sild SA 53.39 23 Glenn Meyer NSW 54.09 24 Paul Liggins VIC 55.34 25 Lee Andrewartha TAS 55.47 26 Oskar Booth NSW 57.17 27 Torgeir Watne VIC 57.19 28 David Brownridge VIC 57.23 29 Steven Todkill NSW 58.36 30 Lachlan Hallett SA 58.48 31 Dion Keech VIC 58.55 32 John Toomey WA 59.08 33 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 59.33 34 Dane Cavanagh QLD 62.09 35 Lance Read QLD 64.41 36 John Nieuwenhoven SA 68.34 37 Jason McCrae ACT 69.33

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 125.09 (Shepherd, Bluett, Fishwick) 2 NSW Stingers 128.12 (R.Preston, Morris, D.Meyer) 3 Victorian Nuggets 130.19 (Olsen, Key, Wymer) 4 Southern Arrows 151.04 (K.Rattray, B.Rattray, Sild) 5 Queensland Cyclones 158.03 (Oikarinen, Anderson, Cavanagh) 6 Tassie Foresters 55.47/1 (Andrewartha) 7 Western Nomads 59.08/1 (Toomey)

W21E (4.2km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 31.23 2 Orla Murray NSW 34.31 3 Anna Sheldon QLD 34.46 4 Danielle Winslow TAS 35.53 5 Susanne Casanova SA 36.26 6 Kathryn Ewels VIC 37.37 7 Grace Elson TAS 38.04 8 Zoe Radford SA 38.31 9 Anna Quayle ACT 39.15 10 Jasmine Neve VIC 39.53 11 Karen Staudte WA 41.52 12 Cath Chalmers WA 42.40 13 Briohny Davey NSW 42.58 14 Vanessa Round SA 43.39 15 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 46.17 16 Wendy Read QLD 46.52 17 Catherine Murphy NSW 47.27 18 Julia Davies QLD 48.27 19 Phoebe Dent NSW 48.48 20 Erin Post WA 49.08 21 Felicity Brown NSW 49.45 22 Shannon Jones ACT 49.53 23 Liliya Glushchenko UKR 51.37 24 Ilka Barr VIC 57.47 Louise Fairfax VIC DNF Clare Hawthorne VIC DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 105.20 (Allston, Winslow, Elson) 2 Southern Arrows 118.36 (Casanova, Radford, Round) 3 Victorian Nuggets 123.47 (Ewels, Neve, Fairfax) 4 NSW Stingers 124.56 (Murray, Davey, Murphy) 5 Queensland Cyclones 130.05 (Sheldon, Read, Davies) 6 Western Nomads 133.40 (Staudte, Chalmers, Post) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 89.08/2 (Quayle, Jones)

M17-20E (5.4km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 35.49 2 Chris Naunton VIC 39.42 3 Ryan Smyth TAS 41.20 4 Murray Scown ACT 43.30 5 Morten Neve VIC 44.33 6 Rhys Challen WA 44.44 7 Matt Parton NSW 45.10 8 Evan Barr VIC 46.08 9 James Sheldon QLD 46.54 10 Louis Elson TAS 48.32 11 Kieran Sullivan QLD 48.52 12 Tristan Lee SA 49.29 13 Bryan Keely VIC 49.36 14 Peter Sheldon QLD 50.06 15 Oliver Mitchell QLD 50.31 16 Nick Andrewartha TAS 50.34 17 Sebastian Woof TAS 51.38 18 Matt Barratt TAS 53.39 19 Joshua Roberts NSW 54.17 20 Geoff Stacey ACT 54.33 21 Steven Cusworth VIC 56.19 22 Rob Fell VIC 57.34 23 Sebastian Froude NSW 59.10 24 Grant Erbacher ACT 65.44 25 Richard Pywell ACT 69.47 Matt Hope TAS DNF Seb Dunne ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 130.23 (Naunton, Neve, Barr) 2 Tassie Foresters 140.26 (Smyth, Elson, Andrewartha) 3 Queensland Cyclones 145.52 (J.Sheldon, Sullivan, P.Sheldon) 4 NSW Stingers 158.37 (Parton, Roberts, Froude) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 163.47 (Scown, Stacey, Erbacher) 6 Southern Arrows 85.18/2 (Uppill, Lee) 7 Western Nomads 44.44/1 (Challen)

W17-20E (3.1km)

1 Sophie Barker ACT 30.27 2 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 31.02 3 Kellie Whitfield WA 31.33 4 Ineka Booth ACT 34.54 5 Heather Harding ACT 36.40 6 Clare Brownridge VIC 37.04 7 Emma Warren TAS 37.20 8 Bridget Anderson QLD 38.59 9 Mallory Hughes SA 40.22 10 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 41.33 11 Jess Davis TAS 41.42 12 Kendal Sutherland WA 42.34 13 Bronwyn Steele NSW 46.22 14 Sarah Dunnage WA 47.56 15 Heather McDonald ACT 50.30 16 Kristen Walker ACT 50.46 17 Nadine Cejka ACT 55.05 Laurina Neumann QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 102.01 (Barker, Booth, Harding) 2 Western Nomads 122.03 (Whitfield, Sutherland, Dunnage) 3 Queensland Cyclones 70.01/2 (Cavanagh, Anderson) 4 Victorian Nuggets 78.37/2 (Brownridge, Prendergast) 5 Tassie Foresters 79.02/2 (Warren, Davis) 6 Southern Arrows 40.22/1 (Hughes) 7 NSW Stingers 46.22/1 (Steele)