2007 National Orienteering League

Round 7, Ngaralta Country, 15 April

Results

M21E (13.6km)

1 Matt Crane GBR 71.47 2 Simon Uppill SA 73.34 3 Eric Morris NSW 74.45 4 Blair Trewin VIC 74.57 5 Ryan Smyth TAS 76.40 6 Bruce Arthur VIC 77.20 7 Craig Dufty WA 77.22 8 Ben Rattray SA 78.54 9 Kerrin Rattray SA 79.11 10 Matt Parton NSW 79.35 11 Evan Barr VIC 82.32 12 Peter Sheldon QLD 83.00 13 Chris Naunton VIC 83.22 14 Lee Andrewartha TAS 83.38 15 Jim Russell VIC 84.38 16 John Nieuwenhoven SA 85.17 17 Dane Cavanagh QLD 87.47 18 John Toomey WA 88.52 19 Seb Dunne ACT 95.41 20 Greg Morcom SA 96.57

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 231.39 (Uppill, B.Rattray, K.Rattray) 2 Victorian Nuggets 234.49 (Trewin, Arthur, Barr) 3 NSW Stingers 154.20/2 (Morris, Parton) 4 Tassie Foresters 160.18/2 (Smyth, Andrewartha) 5 Western Nomads 166.14/2 (Dufty, Toomey) 6 Queensland Cyclones 170.47/2 (Sheldon, Cavanagh) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 95.41/1 (Dunne)

M17-20E (10.3km)

1 Bryan Keely VIC 63.49 2 Morten Neve VIC 69.22 3 Geoff Stacey ACT 70.41 4 Tristan Lee SA 70.47 5 Seb Woof TAS 71.07 6 Nick Andrewartha TAS 75.50 7 Rob Fell VIC 79.06 8 Valentin Gafner WA 79.22 9 Joshua Roberts NSW 79.58 10 Joshua Blatchford NSW 80.03 11 Michael Roberts SA 84.39 Leon Keely VIC DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 212.17 (B.Keely, Neve, Fell) 2 Tassie Foresters 146.57/2 (Woof, Andrewartha) 3 Southern Arrows 155.26/2 (Lee, Roberts) 4 NSW Stingers 160.01/2 (Roberts, Blatchford) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 70.41/1 (Stacey) 6 Western Nomads 79.22/1 (Gafner)

W21E (10.3km)

1 Grace Elson TAS 66.31 2 Kathryn Ewels VIC 67.14 3 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 67.44 4 Anna Sheldon QLD 69.51 5 Tracy Bluett NSW 72.34 6 Susanne Casanova SA 74.06 7 Jasmine Neve VIC 74.35 8 Mace Neve ACT 76.27 9 Briohny Davey NSW 77.25 10 Kellie Whitfield WA 77.36 11 Wendy Read QLD 78.46 12 Jenny Casanova SA 80.13 13 Zoe Radford SA 80.42 14 Sarah Dunnage WA 82.41 15 Rachel West WA 82.42 16 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 90.46 17 Phoebe Dent NSW 92.47 18 Louise Fairfax VIC 110.59 Liga Arniece LAT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 209.33 (Ewels, Fairfax, J.Neve) 2 Southern Arrows 235.01 (S.Casanova, J.Casanova, Radford) 3 Queensland Cyclones 239.23 (Sheldon, Read, Cavanagh) 4 NSW Stingers 242.46 (Bluett, Davey, Dent) 5 Western Nomads 242.59 (Whitfield, Dunnage, West) 6 Tassie Foresters 66.31/1 (G.Elson) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 76.27/1 (M.Neve)

W17-20E (7.8km)

1 Bridget Anderson QLD 65.13 2 Clare Brownridge VIC 69.02 3 Jessica Davis TAS 70.25 4 Lauren Gillis SA 76.09 5 Kylee Gluskie TAS 81.10 6 Brea Pearce TAS 89.01

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 240.36 (Davis, Gluskie, Pearce) 2 Queensland Cyclones 65.13/1 (Anderson) 3 Victorian Nuggets 69.02/1 (Brownridge) 4 Southern Arrows 76.09/1 (Gillis)