2009 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 7 (Easter Day 3), Brookstead, 13 April

Results

M21E (7.7km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 37.46 2 Simon Uppill SA 40.32 3 Rob Preston NSW 43.20 4 Rob Walter ACT 45.17 5 Reuben Smith SA 45.21 6 Grant Bluett ACT 45.27 7 Matthew Parton NSW 46.41 8 Kerrin Rattray SA 46.42 9 Bryan Keely VIC 47.11 10 Ben Rattray SA 47.22 11 Troy de Haas VIC 47.23 12 Ryan Smyth TAS 47.54 13 Blair Trewin VIC 48.14 14 Murray Scown ACT 48.17 15 Craig Dufty WA 48.24 16 Lachlan Hallett SA 49.26 17 Nick Andrewartha TAS 49.41 18 Patrick Saile TAS 50.07 19 Evan Barr VIC 50.39 20 Bruce Arthur VIC 51.29 21 Louis Elson TAS 51.41 22 Lee Andrewartha TAS 53.07 23 Geoff Stacey ACT 53.53 24 Paul Liggins TAS 54.07 25 Piotr Czajkowski VIC 54.24 26 Glenn Meyer NSW 54.43 27 Eric Morris NSW 55.38 28 Jim Russell VIC 57.40 29 David Brownridge VIC 57.44 30 David Colls VIC 58.07 31 Jason McCrae ACT 58.33 32 John Nieuwenhoven SA 58.39 33 Oliver Mitchell QLD 59.31 34 Ian Anderson QLD 60.40 35 Mathias Lang SA 61.41 36 Sebastien Dunne ACT 61.42 37 Justin Woolford TAS 62.48 38 Seb Woof TAS 63.30 39 Mathieu McGuire QLD 63.47 40 Morten Neve VIC 66.45 Ian Meyer NSW DNF Caine Batten QLD DNF Peter Preston NSW DNF

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 127.47 (Dent, R.Preston, Parton) 2 Southern Arrows 132.35 (Uppill, Smith, K.Rattray) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 139.01 (Walter, Bluett, Scown) 4 Victorian Nuggets 142.48 (Keely, de Haas, Trewin) 5 Tassie Foresters 149.16 (Smyth, N.Andrewartha, Elson) 6 Queensland Cyclones 183.58 (Mitchell, Anderson, McGuire) 7 Western Nomads 48.24/1 (Dufty)

W21E (6.1km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 34.49 2 Jasmine Neve VIC 41.53 3 Kathryn Ewels VIC 41.59 4 Mace Neve ACT 43.47 5 Allison Jones ACT 44.19 6 Shannon Jones ACT 44.44 7 Julia Davies TAS 45.33 8 Tracy Bluett NSW 46.02 9 Anna Sheldon QLD 46.21 10 Vanessa Round SA 46.22 11 Susanne Casanova SA 48.32 12 Rachel West WA 50.09 13 Clare Brownridge VIC 50.40 14 Cath Chalmers WA 52.24 15 Jess Davis TAS 55.41 16 Emma Warren TAS 56.43 17 Briohny Davey NSW 59.51 18 Jess Fuller-Smith TAS 61.12 19 Rachel Effeney QLD 62.23 20 Ilka Barr TAS 62.45 21 Phoebe Dent NSW 65.59 22 Heather McDonald ACT 71.59 23 Anthea Barrow TAS 78.33

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 133.50 (M.Neve, A.Jones, S.Jones) 2 Victorian Nuggets 134.32 (J.Neve, Ewels, Brownridge) 3 Tassie Foresters 136.03 (Allston, Davies, Davis) 4 NSW Stingers 169.52 (Bluett, Davey, Dent) 5 Southern Arrows 94.54/2 (Round, S.Casanova) 6 Western Nomads 102.33/2 (West, Chalmers) 7 Queensland Cyclones 108.44/2 (Sheldon, Effeney)

M17-20E (5.3km)

1= Max Neve VIC 31.52 1= Leon Keely VIC 31.52 3 Callum Fagg TAS 32.12 4 Oscar Phillips TAS 33.21 5 Joshua Blatchford NSW 33.28 6 Lachlan Dow ACT 33.55 7 Kurt Neumann QLD 33.59 8 James Robertson VIC 34.08 9 Stuart Lawrie TAS 35.11 10 Oliver Crosato QLD 36.23 11 Joshua Neumann QLD 37.01 12 Tom Palfrey TAS 37.46 13 Simon Mee QLD 38.38 14 Aaron Breed QLD 39.30 15 Luke Poland ACT 40.03 16 Chris Firman QLD 40.22 17 Peter Kleywegt TAS 41.02 18 Patrick Watts TAS 41.27 19 Rory McComb SA 45.21 20 Christopher Horne TAS 46.04 21 Dave Mallen VIC 47.24 22 Riordan Dose SA 47.34 23 Graham Tulich TAS 54.49 24 Samuel Webb TAS 54.50 25 Andrew Mogridge SA 61.08

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 97.52 (Keely, M.Neve, Robertson) 2 Tassie Foresters 100.42 (Fagg, Phillips, Lawrie) 3 Queensland Cyclones 107.23 (K.Neumann, Crosato, J.Neumann) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 73.58/2 (Dow, Poland) 5 Southern Arrows 106.29/2 (McComb, Mogridge) 6 NSW Stingers 33.28/1 (Blatchford)

W17-20E (4.5km)

1 Belinda Lawford ACT 34.30 2 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 35.11 3 Krystal Neumann QLD 35.45 4 Bridget Anderson QLD 36.35 5 Lilian Burrill QLD 39.28 6 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 39.59 7 Isobel Cusick TAS 40.39 8 Kristen Walker ACT 40.50 9 Bronwyn Steele NSW 41.05 10 Georgia Parsons ACT 41.09 11 Claire Butler TAS 41.31 12 Mary Fleming VIC 43.16 13 Brea Pearce TAS 43.18 14 Lauren Gillis SA 45.21 15 Glennie Nottle QLD 47.11 16 Tamara Orr NSW 49.26 17 Katelyn Effeney TAS 53.45 18 Jessica Phillips TAS 57.16 19 Hannah Bragg ACT 61.53 Catherine Hewitt TAS DNF

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 111.48 (Neumann, Anderson, Burrill) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 116.29 (Lawford, Walker, Parsons) 3 Tassie Foresters 122.09 (Buckerfield, Cusick, Butler) 4 Victorian Nuggets 78.27/2 (Prendergast, Fleming) 5 NSW Stingers 90.31/2 (Steele, Orr) 6 Southern Arrows 45.21/1 (Gillis)