2011 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 7 (Australian 3-Days, Day 3), Frazzle Rock, 25 April

Results

M21E (8.0km)

1 Grant Bluett ACT 47.05 2 Simon Uppill SA 50.05 3 Rob Preston NSW 51.17 4 Murray Scown ACT 52.29 5 Evan Barr VIC 53.08 6 Bruce Arthur VIC 53.53 7 Craig Dufty WA 56.39 8 Steven Todkill NSW 57.15 9 Ben Corry WA 57.40 10 Eric Morris NSW 58.55 11 Lachlan Hallett SA 59.52 12 John Toomey WA 62.44 13 Jim Russell VIC 63.17 14 Blair Trewin VIC 64.17 15 Glenn Meyer WA 66.09 16 Rob Jessop NZL 66.42 17 Steve Fletcher WA 69.35 18 Ricky Thackray WA 72.28 19 John Nieuwenhoven SA 73.44 20 Graham Braid WA 76.07 21 Paul Williams WA 134.52

Teams

1 NSW Stingers 167.27 (Preston, Todkill, Morris) 2 Victorian Nuggets 170.18 (Barr, Arthur, Russell) 3 Western Nomads 177.03 (Dufty, Corry, Toomey) 4 Southern Arrows 183.41 (Uppill, Hallett, Nieuwenhoven) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 99.34/2 (Bluett, Scown)

W21E (5.9km)

1 Vanessa Round SA 44.05 2 Kathryn Ewels VIC 46.09 3 Jasmine Neve VIC 47.19 4 Shannon Jones ACT 48.25 5 Rachel Effeney QLD 48.57 6 Mace Neve ACT 50.49 7 Laurina Neumann QLD 51.34 8 Rachel West WA 53.02 9 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 53.25 10 Cath Chalmers NSW 53.28 11 Bridget Anderson QLD 54.43 12 Kellie Whitfield WA 55.51 13 Erin Post WA 57.16 14 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 57.21 15 Anna Sheldon QLD 57.28 16 Susanne Casanova SA 57.32 17 Jenny Casanova SA 57.41 18 Briohny Seaman NSW 65.54 19 Wendy Read QLD 71.38 20 Isobel Cusick TAS 97.49 Tracy Marsh NSW DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 150.49 (Ewels, J.Neve, Prendergast) 2 Queensland Cyclones 155.14 (Effeney, Neumann, Anderson) 3 Southern Arrows 159.18 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 4 Western Nomads 166.09 (West, Whitfield, Post) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 99.14/2 (Jones, M.Neve) 6 NSW Stingers 119.22/2 (Chalmers, Seaman) 7 Tassie Foresters 151.14/2 (Buckerfield, Cusick)

M17-20E (6.2km)

1 Ian Lawford ACT 42.35 2 Oliver Poland ACT 43.18 3 Oscar Phillips TAS 43.59 4 Max Neve VIC 45.11 5 Oscar McNulty WA 47.21 6 Kurt Neumann QLD 48.19 7 Josh Blatchford NSW 48.30 8 Oliver Crosato QLD 49.44 9 Kasimir Gregory NSW 49.59 10 Brodie Nankervis TAS 51.02 11 James Robertson VIC 53.25 12 Aaron Breed VIC 53.36 13 Bill Mann WA 55.25 14 Stuart Lawrie TAS 62.19 15 Rory McComb SA 65.05 16 Matthew Hill NSW 65.30 17 Richard Hyslop ACT 68.09 18 Bryn McComb SA 71.04 19 Luke Hazell SA 74.30 20 Lewis Berkholz NSW 102.53 Lachlan Dow ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 152.12 (Neve, Robertson, Breed) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 154.02 (Lawford, Poland, Hyslop) 3 Tassie Foresters 157.20 (Phillips, Nankervis, Lawrie) 4 NSW Stingers 163.59 (Blatchford, Gregory, Hill) 5 Southern Arrows 210.39 (R.McComb, B.McComb, Hazell) 6 Queensland Cyclones 98.03/2 (Neumann, Crosato) 7 Western Nomads 102.46/2 (McNulty, Mann)

W17-20E (4.1km)

1 Krystal Neumann QLD 36.38 2 Belinda Lawford ACT 37.39 3 Lilian Burrill QLD 41.12 4 Mary Fleming VIC 43.04 5 Georgia Parsons ACT 43.07 6 Jacqui Doyle QLD 43.17 7 Amy Buckerfield TAS 43.35 8 Emma Campbell TAS 43.48 9 Emily Prudhoe NSW 45.13 10 Michele Dawson NSW 45.25 11 Katelyn Effeney QLD 47.56 12 Claire Butler TAS 48.16 13 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 50.05 14 Jessie West TAS 52.07 15 Rebecca Freese QLD 55.52 16 Alinta Merrotsy NSW 58.10 17 Rebecca Butler TAS 63.35

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 121.07 (Neumann, Burrill, Doyle) 2 Tassie Foresters 135.40 (Buckerfield, Campbell, Butler) 3 NSW Stingers 140.43 (Prudhoe, Dawson, Henderson) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 80.46/2 (Lawford, Parsons) 5 Victorian Nuggets 43.04/1 (Fleming)