2012 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 7 (Australian 3-Days, Day 3), Cherry Gully, 9 April

Results

M21E (7.1km)

1 David Shepherd ACT 47.48 2 Murray Scown ACT 50.11 3 Simon Uppill SA 51.29 4 Bryan Keely VIC 53.05 5 Matthew Parton NSW 53.46 6 Oliver Mitchell QLD 54.51 7 Evan Barr VIC 55.41 8 Josh Blatchford NSW 55.59 9 Matthew Crane ACT 56.34 10 David Brownridge VIC 56.51 11 Oliver Crosato QLD 56.57 12 Bruce Arthur VIC 57.04 13 Mikko Salonen QLD 58.30 14 Matthew Schepisi VIC 59.06 15 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 59.48 16 Lachlan Hallett SA 60.51 17 Blair Trewin VIC 61.24 18 David Colls VIC 62.43 19 Geoff Stacey ACT 62.58 20 Jim Russell VIC 64.31 21 James Sheldon QLD 65.01 22 Craig Dufty WA 65.49 23 Laurent Devaud NCL 71.27 24 Mathieu McGuire QLD 75.25 25 Andre Morkel WA 89.43 26 Boadhan Gregory NSW 99.21 27 Ivan Komyshan WA 131.09 Tim Effeney QLD DNF Mark Gregson QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 154.33 (Shepherd, Scown, Crane) 2 Victorian Nuggets 165.37 (Keely, Barr, Brownridge) 3 NSW Stingers 169.33 (Parton, Blatchford, Gunnarsson) 4 Queensland Cyclones 170.18 (Mitchell, Crosato, Salonen) 5 Western Nomads 286.41 (Dufty, Morkel, Komyshan) 6 Southern Arrows 112.20/2 (Uppill, Hallett)

W21E

1 Grace Crane TAS 46.03 2 Tracy Marsh NSW 46.37 3 Susanne Casanova SA 46.54 4 Jasmine Neve VIC 48.09 5 Vanessa Round SA 48.16 6 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 48.47 7 Laurina Neumann QLD 50.53 8 Anna Sheldon QLD 52.11 9 Ilka Barr VIC 54.43 10 Jenny Casanova SA 55.39 11 Belinda Lawford ACT 56.09 12 Rachel West WA 56.11 13 Bridget Anderson QLD 56.35 14 Brea Pearce TAS 56.53 15 Leida Williams TAS 60.55 16 Katelyn Effeney QLD 62.11 17 Kellie Whitfield WA 66.04 18 Lauren Gillis SA 66.45 19 Ainsley Cavanagh TAS 70.17 20 Cath Chalmers NSW 72.01

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 150.49 (S.Casanova, Round, J.Casanova) 2 Victorian Nuggets 151.39 (Neve, Prendergast, Barr) 3 Queensland Cyclones 159.39 (Neumann, Sheldon, Anderson) 4 Tassie Foresters 163.51 (Crane, Pearce, Williams) 5 NSW Stingers 118.38/2 (Marsh, Chalmers) 6 Western Nomads 122.15/2 (West, Whitfield) 7 Canberra Cockatoos 56.09/1 (Lawford)

M17-20E (6.5km)

1 Oliver Poland ACT 48.51 2 Ian Lawford ACT 49.27 3 Alex Massey NSW 50.58 4 Brodie Nankervis TAS 51.09 5 Kasimir Gregory NSW 51.37 6 Matt Doyle VIC 54.10 7 Henry McNulty WA 54.24 8 Andrew Barnett ACT 54.46 9 Ashley Nankervis TAS 56.01 10 Matthew Hill NSW 57.58 11 Todd Neve VIC 58.36 12 James Robertson VIC 59.09 13 Kurt Neumann QLD 60.11 14 Oscar McNulty WA 60.29 15 Shaun McDonough TAS 61.51 16 Chris Firman QLD 66.20 17 Max Neumann QLD 70.49 18 Huon Wilson NSW 72.45 19 Stuart Lawrie TAS 79.28 20 David Tay QLD 99.01

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 153.04 (Poland, Lawford, Barnett) 2 NSW Stingers 160.33 (Massey, Gregory, Hill) 3 Tassie Foresters 169.01 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, McDonough) 4 Victorian Nuggets 171.55 (Doyle, Neve, Robertson) 5 Queensland Cyclones 197.20 (K.Neumann, Firman, M.Neumann) 6 Western Nomads 114.53/2 (H.McNulty, O.McNulty)

W17-20E (4.6km)

1 Michele Dawson NSW 49.06 2 Amy Buckerfield TAS 50.09 3 Heather Muir QLD 50.26 4 Mary Fleming VIC 54.51 5 Jacqui Doyle ACT 56.03 6 Lilian Burrill QLD 56.16 7 Alison Burrill QLD 61.20 8 Bec Butler TAS 62.17 9 Emily Cantwell QLD 64.23 10 Nicola Blatchford NSW 67.25 11 Shea-Cara Hammond ACT 69.06 12 Jessie West TAS 79.55 13 Bridget Bennett NSW 101.32

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 166.02 (Muir, L.Burrill, A.Burrill) 2 Tassie Foresters 192.21 (Buckerfield, Butler, West) 3 NSW Stingers 218.03 (Dawson, Blatchford, Bennett) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 125.09/2 (Doyle, Hammond) 5 Victorian Nuggets 54.51/1 (Fleming)