National Orienteering League 2013

Round 7 (ACT Sprint Championships), CSIRO Black Mountain, 4 May

Placings in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (3.1km)

1 Matthew Crane ACT 16.46 2 Lachlan Dow ACT 16.48 3= Rob Walter ACT 17.08 3= (1) Brodie Nankervis TAS 17.08 5 Dave Meyer NSW 17.13 6 Bryan Keely VIC 17.14 7 Max Neve VIC 17.23 8 (2) Ian Lawford ACT 17.33 9 (3) Andrew Barnett ACT 17.40 10 Murray Scown ACT 17.41 11 Bruce Arthur VIC 17.44 12 (4) Henry McNulty WA 17.49 13 Matthew Parton NSW 17.50 14 Evan Barr VIC 17.51 15 Chris Naunton VIC 18.11 16 (5) Oscar McNulty WA 18.13 17 Victor Mansner VIC 18.21 18 (6) Todd Neve VIC 18.26 19 (7) Matt Doyle VIC 18.47 20 Rob Preston NSW 19.04 21= Ian Meyer NSW 19.05 21= Greg Barbour NSW 19.05 23 Lachlan Hallett SA 19.17 24= Oliver Crosato QLD 19.34 24= Kasimir Gregory NSW 19.34 26 Alex Massey NSW 19.42 27 Robert Bennett NSW 19.44 28 Grant Bluett ACT 19.45 29 Geoff Stacey ACT 20.12 30 Mathieu McGuire QLD 20.23 31 David Brownridge VIC 20.28 32 Eric Morris NSW 20.31 33 Reuben Smith SA 20.37 34 Andrew Hill NSW 20.48 35= Chris Helliwell ACT 20.49 35= Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 20.49 37 (8) Aidan Dawson NSW 20.50 38 (9) Paul de Jongh ACT 21.12 39 Jim Russell VIC 21.29 40 Lee Coady NSW 21.50 41 Peter Hobbs VIC 22.02 42 (10) David Tay QLD 22.11 43 Geoff Lawford VIC 22.20 44 Blair Trewin VIC 22.28 45 (11) Oliver Mill ACT 22.29 46 (12) Angus Roberts NSW 23.07 47 (13) Paulo Alvear Fujii QLD 23.34 48 Craig Mottershead ACT 25.22 49 Simon Rouse VIC 26.02 Nicholas Collins VIC DNF Matthew Hill NSW DNF

Teams - senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 50.42 (Crane, Dow, Walter) 2 Victorian Nuggets 52.21 (Keely, M.Neve, Arthur) 3 NSW Stingers 54.07 (D.Meyer, Parton, Preston) 4 Queensland Cyclones 62.08 (Crosato, McGuire, Tay) 5 Western Nomads 36.02/2 (H.McNulty, O.McNulty) 6 Southern Arrows 39.54/2 (Hallett, Smith) 7 Tassie Foresters 17.08/1 (Nankervis)

Teams - junior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 56.25 (Lawford, Barnett, de Jongh) 2 Western Nomads 36.02/2 (H.McNulty, O.McNulty) 3 Victorian Nuggets 37.13/2 (T.Neve, Doyle) 4 NSW Stingers 43.57/2 (Dawson, Roberts) 5 Queensland Cyclones 45.45/2 (Tay, Fujii) 6 Tassie Foresters 17.08/1 (Nankervis)

Women (3.0km)

1 Lizzie Ingham ACT 17.23 2 Kathryn Preston VIC 20.05 3= Jasmine Neve VIC 20.34 3= Susanne Casanova SA 20.34 5 Anna Sheldon QLD 20.55 6 Georgia Whitla NZ 21.09 7 Mace Neve ACT 21.15 8 Lauren Gillis SA 21.27 9 Belinda Lawford ACT 21.35 10 (1) Mary Fleming VIC 22.02 11 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 22.09 12 Rachel West WA 22.19 13 Rachel Effeney QLD 22.32 14 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 22.51 15 Krystal Neumann QLD 22.57 16 Grace Crane TAS 23.27 17 Laurina Neumann QLD 23.43 18 (2) Heather Muir QLD 24.03 19 Clare Brownridge VIC 24.04 20 Briohny Seaman NSW 24.08 21 (3) Anna Dowling TAS 24.26 22 Lucy McGarva NSW 24.47 23 (4) Nicola Blatchford NSW 24.57 24 (5) Lanita Steer VIC 25.16 25 Jenny Casanova SA 26.02 26 Virpi Komulainen WA 26.13 27 Lilian Burrill QLD 26.17 28 Katelyn Effeney QLD 26.21 29 (6) Asha Steer VIC 26.36 30 (7) Bridget Bennett NSW 27.10 31 (8) Jacqui Doyle ACT 27.12 32 (9) Rebekah Sunley ACT 27.40 33 (10) Rosie Dalheim VIC 28.14 34 Phoebe Dent NSW 28.18 35 (11) Michele Dawson NSW 30.56 36 (12) Lucy Fleming VIC 31.05 37 (13) Alison Burrill QLD 31.43 38 Jasmine Elson ACT 32.24 39 Jasmine Sunley ACT 33.30

Teams - senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 60.13 (Ingham, M.Neve, Lawford) 2 Victorian Nuggets 62.41 (Preston, J.Neve, M.Fleming) 3 Queensland Cyclones 66.24 (Sheldon, R.Effeney, K.Neumann) 4 Southern Arrows 68.03 (S.Casanova, Gillis, J.Casanova) 5 Tassie Foresters 70.44 (Buckerfield, Crane, Dowling) 6 NSW Stingers 73.52 (Seaman, McGarva, Blatchford) 7 Western Nomads 48.32/2 (West, Komulainen)

Teams - junior

1 Victorian Nuggets 73.54 (M.Fleming, L.Steer, A.Steer) 2 NSW Stingers 83.03 (Blatchford, Bennett, Dawson) 3 Queensland Cyclones 55.46/2 (Muir, Burrill) 4 Tassie Foresters 24.26/1 (Dowling) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 27.12/1 (Doyle)