National Orienteering League 2014

Round 7 (Australian 3-Days Day 2), Clandulla, 20 April

Results

M21E (14.7km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 86.11 2 Lachlan Dow ACT 90.56 3 Matthew Crane ACT 91.14 4 Ian Lawford ACT 93.54 5 Kerrin Rattray SA 94.24 6 Bryan Keely VIC 95.07 7 Dave Shepherd ACT 95.26 8 Max Neve VIC 96.52 9 Chris Naunton VIC 97.27 10 Rob Preston NSW 98.16 11 Alex Massey NSW 98.27 12 Dave Meyer NSW 98.43 13 Murray Scown ACT 99.10 14 Matthew Parton NSW 100.01 15 Ian Meyer NSW 101.09 16 Andrew Macken NSW 101.19 17 Rob Baker VIC 101.29 18 Mark Gregson QLD 101.48 19 Josh Blatchford NSW 102.33 20 Bruce Arthur VIC 103.13 21 Lachlan Hallett SA 103.49 22 Andrew Barnett ACT 105.05 23 David Brownridge VIC 106.12 24 Eric Morris NSW 107.59 25 Todd Neve VIC 108.13 26 Kurt Neumann QLD 108.30 27 Steven Todkill NSW 109.54 28 Geoff Stacey ACT 109.57 29 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 110.02 30 Andrew Brown NSW 113.58 31 Blair Trewin VIC 115.43 32 Ondrej Pavlu NSW 115.51 33 Reuben Smith SA 116.29 34 Ricky Thackray WA 117.41 35 Lukas Funk ACT 122.40 36 Andrew Morris NSW 123.46 37 Simon Rouse VIC 128.53 38 Andrew Hill NSW 129.37 39 Mathieu McGuire QLD 129.46 40 Kin Wai Lee HKG 140.39 41 Jason Rutkowski NSW 144.48 42 Peter Hobbs VIC 149.32 43 Matt Westwood NSW 152.22 44 James McQuillan NSW 161.16 45 Yui Kan Mak HKG 174.20 46 Tsz Wai Yu HKG 176.00 47 Wing Chung Tam HKG 207.14 Gareth Candy ACT DNF Rob Walter ACT DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 276.04 (Dow, Crane, Lawford) 2 Southern Arrows 284.24 (Uppill, K.Rattray, Hallett) 3 Victorian Nuggets 289.26 (Keely, M.Neve, Naunton) 4 NSW Stingers 295.26 (Preston, Massey, D.Meyer) 5 Queensland Cyclones 340.04 (Gregson, Neumann, McGuire) 6 Western Nomads 117.41/1 (Thackray)

W21E (9.5km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 63.07 2 Jo Allison ACT 74.59 3 Shannon Jones ACT 75.37 4 Rachel Effeney QLD 78.40 5 Laurina Neumann VIC 79.28 6 Anna Sheldon QLD 83.07 7 Bridget Anderson SA 84.36 8 Jasmine Neve VIC 84.44 9 Zoe Radford SA 84.50 10 Belinda Lawford ACT 89.12 11 Krystal Neumann QLD 91.23 12 Tracy Marsh NSW 92.08 13 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 94.21 14 Marina Iskhakova NSW 96.58 15 Clare Brownridge VIC 97.44 16 Lucy McGarva NSW 100.57 17 Mary Fleming VIC 103.27 18 Niina Kautto VIC 108.31 19 Ilka Barr VIC 108.49 20 Clare Baker VIC 109.12 21 Jenny Casanova SA 110.35 22 Alice Westwood NSW 114.34 23 Tamara Orr NSW 120.35 24 Lisa Grant NSW 121.23 25 Tsz Ying Yu HKG 129.28 26 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 141.19 27 Pui Fang Chan HKG 144.33 28 Jayne Sales NSW 162.38 29 Natasha Sparg WA 179.16 Mace Neve ACT DNF Wing Man So HKG DNF Emily Prudhoe NSW DNF Susanne Casanova SA DNF Lilian Burrill QLD DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 239.48 (Allison, Jones, Lawford) 2 Queensland Cyclones 253.10 (Effeney, Sheldon, K.Neumann) 3 Victorian Nuggets 258.33 (L.Neumann, J.Neve, Prendergast) 4 Southern Arrows 280.01 (Anderson, Radford, J.Casanova) 5 NSW Stingers 290.03 (Marsh, Iskhakova, McGarva) 6 Tassie Foresters 63.07/1 (Allston) 7 Western Nomads 179.16/1 (Sparg)

M17-20E (11.0km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 71.21 2 Oscar McNulty WA 72.00 3 Oliver Poland ACT 77.02 4 Henry McNulty WA 79.28 5 Brodie Nankervis TAS 81.43 6 Ashley Nankervis TAS 86.02 7 Oisin Stronach TAS 88.48 8 Jarrah Day TAS 89.30 9 Angus Roberts NSW 91.36 10 Stephen Melhuish ACT 93.10 11 Toby Wilson NSW 98.13 12 Oliver Mill ACT 98.14 13 Nicholas Collins VIC 98.40 14 Aidan Dawson NSW 98.45 15 David Tay QLD 99.33 16 Jack Neumann QLD 100.37 17 Patrick Jaffe VIC 104.51 18 Will Kennedy SA 114.34 19 Cameron Duncan WA 115.10 20 Simeon Burrill QLD 115.38 21 Riley de Jong QLD 115.51 22 Lawrence Jones NSW 118.04 23 Tom Ronnfeldt QLD 119.24 24 Matthew Hill NSW 119.49 25 Callum Roberts NSW 121.35 26 Ciaran Lane ACT 122.38 27 Samuel Anderson QLD 135.19 Tin Mong Chan HKG DNF Man Long Chow HKG DNF Daniel Hill NSW DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 256.33 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, Stronach) 2 Western Nomads 266.38 (O.McNulty, H.McNulty, Duncan) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 268.26 (Poland, Melhuish, Mill) 4 Victorian Nuggets 274.52 (Doyle, Collins, Jaffe) 5 NSW Stingers 288.34 (Roberts, Wilson, Dawson) 6 Queensland Cyclones 315.48 (Tay, Neumann, Burrill) 7 Southern Arrows 114.34/1 (Kennedy)

W17-20E (6.4km)

1 Lanita Steer VIC 55.02 2 Michele Dawson NSW 61.08 3 Nicola Blatchford NSW 62.29 4 Anna Dowling TAS 63.36 5 Jacqui Doyle ACT 64.30 6 Nicola Marshall TAS 66.37 7 Bec Butler TAS 66.54 8 Hannah Goddard TAS 67.51 9 Alison Burrill QLD 71.28 10 Asha Steer VIC 72.17 11 Olivia Sprod SA 73.12 12 Heather Burridge QLD 74.41 13 Melanie Fuller SA 79.42 14 Alinta Merrotsy NSW 80.54 15 Rebecca Jaffe VIC 97.57 16 Felicity Barker-Smith NSW 99.14

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 197.07 (Dowling, Marshall, Butler) 2 NSW Stingers 204.31 (Dawson, Blatchford, Merrotsy) 3 Victorian Nuggets 225.16 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Jaffe) 4 Queensland Cyclones 146.09/2 (Burrill, Burridge) 5 Southern Arrows 152.54/2 (Sprod, Fuller) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 64.30/1 (Doyle)