National Orienteering League 2015

Round 7 (ACT Middle Distance Championships), Wild Deer Sands, 23 May

Placings in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (6.5km)

1 Matthew Crane ACT 31.43 2= Bryan Keely VIC 32.08 2= Lachlan Dow ACT 32.08 4 Simon Uppill SA 32.11 5 Ian Lawford ACT 33.46 6 (1) Matt Doyle VIC 34.10 7 Brodie Nankervis TAS 34.50 8 Tomas Krajca ACT 35.50 9 Rob Walter ACT 36.00 10 Josh Blatchford NSW 37.13 11 Grant Bluett ACT 37.29 12 Bruce Arthur VIC 38.18 13 Mark Gregson QLD 38.28 14 (2) Patrick Jaffe VIC 38.38 15 Andrew Barnett ACT 38.46 16 (3) Aidan Dawson NSW 39.01 17 Warren Key VIC 39.02 18 Peter Preston NSW 40.09 19 (4) Will Kennedy SA 40.44 20 David Brownridge VIC 41.35 21 Matthew Parton NSW 41.36 22 Jock Davis NSW 42.00? 23 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 43.11 24 Gareth Candy ACT 43.25 25 (5) Oliver Mill ACT 43.34 26 Blair Trewin VIC 43.38 27 Eric Morris NSW 43.56 28 (6) Ashley Nankervis TAS 44.42 29 Ben Goonan VIC 45.13 30 Lukas Frei ACT 45.27 31 (7) Simeon Burrill QLD 45.50 32 Simon Rouse VIC 46.11 33 Lee Coady NSW 46.47 34 (8) Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 47.18 35 (9) Ciaran Lane ACT 48.33 36 Geoff Lawford VIC 49.02 37 (10) Ewan Barnett ACT 49.08 38 (11) Hamish Prosser ACT 49.24 39 (12) Stephen Melhuish ACT 49.25 40 Jim Russell VIC 50.31 41 Brian Wing Young Poon SA 51.35 42 (13) Jack Neumann QLD 52.07 43 Wayne Eliot WA 53.21 44 (14) Jesse Piiroinen ACT 55.38 45 Richard Goonan VIC 56.57 46 Ricky Thackray WA 62.34 47 Adam Nolan WA 98.10

Teams - senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 97.37 (Crane, Dow, Lawford) 2 Victorian Nuggets 104.36 (Keely, Doyle, Arthur) 3 NSW Stingers 116.23 (Blatchford, Dawson, Preston) 4 Southern Arrows 124.30 (Uppill, Kennedy, Poon) 5 Tassie Foresters 126.50 (B.Nankervis, A.Nankervis, O'Halloran) 6 Queensland Cyclones 136.25 (Gregson, Burrill, Neumann) 7 Western Nomads 214.05 (Eliot, Thackray, Nolan)

Teams - junior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 141.15 (Mill, Lane, E.Barnett) 2 Victorian Nuggets 72.48/2 (Doyle, Jaffe) 3 Tassie Foresters 92.00/2 (A.Nankervis, O'Halloran) 4 Queensland Cyclones 97.57/2 (Burrill, Neumann) 5 NSW Stingers 39.01/1 (Dawson) 6 Southern Arrows 40.44/1 (Kennedy)

Women (5.4km)

1 Anna Sheldon QLD 33.11 2 Jo Allison ACT 34.52 3 Laurina Neumann VIC 36.19 4 Grace Crane TAS 37.01 5 Natasha Key VIC 37.26 6 Bridget Anderson SA 39.02 7 (1) Lanita Steer VIC 40.50 8 Heather Muir QLD 42.58 9 Allison Jones ACT 44.20 10 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 44.38 11 Belinda Lawford ACT 44.41 12 (2) Tara Melhuish ACT 45.05 13 (3) Asha Steer VIC 45.09 14 Jenny Casanova SA 45.49 15 Malin Andersson NSW 46.34 16 Lucy McGarva NSW 46.42 17 Michele Dawson NSW 46.46 18 (4) Olivia Sprod SA 47.13 19 Rachel Effeney QLD 47.41 20 (5) Melanie Fuller SA 50.02 21 (6) Alison Burrill QLD 50.23 22 (7) Michaela Ronnback NSW 50.40 23 (8) Hannah Goddard TAS 51.12 24 (9) Nicola Marshall TAS 51.21 25 (10) Anna Dowling TAS 53.08 26 Laure Gauthiez-Putallaz ACT 53.15 27 Krystal Neumann QLD 55.09 28 Kristen Walker ACT 61.59 29 (11) Rosie Dalheim VIC 63.23 30 Kaitlin Radstaak NSW 65.43 31 Jayne Sales NSW 81.34 32 Wendy Emerton ACT 82.59 33 Jenna Linehan ACT 88.22 34 Natasha Sparg WA 93.53 Nicola Blatchford NSW DNF

Teams - senior

1 Victorian Nuggets 114.35 (L.Neumann, Key, L.Steer) 2 Queensland Cyclones 123.50 (Sheldon, Muir, Effeney) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 123.53 (Allison, Jones, Lawford) 4 Southern Arrows 132.04 (Anderson, Casanova, Sprod) 5 Tassie Foresters 139.34 (Crane, Goddard, Marshall) 6 NSW Stingers 140.02 (Andersson, McGarva, Dawson) 7 Western Nomads 93.53/1 (Sparg)

Teams - junior

1 Victorian Nuggets 149.22 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Dalheim) 2 Tassie Foresters 155.41 (Goddard, Marshall, Dowling) 3 Southern Arrows 97.15/2 (Sprod, Fuller) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 45.05/1 (Melhuish) 5 Queensland Cyclones 50.23/1 (Burrill) 6 NSW Stingers 50.40/1 (Ronnback)