National Orienteering League 2016

Round 7 (Australian 3-Days, Day 2), The Murdering Shed, 27 March

Results

M21E (13.9km)

1 Matthew Crane ACT 84.42 2 Simon Uppill SA 84.50 3 Henry McNulty WA 88.46 4 Leon Keely VIC 89.34 5 Emil Granqvist ACT 92.16 6 Theo Fleurent ACT 93.52 7 Ian Lawford ACT 94.43 8 Rob Walter ACT 95.06 9 Brodie Nankervis TAS 95.18 10 Oscar McNulty WA 98.54 11 Andrew Barnett ACT 99.31 12 Tomas Krajca ACT 108.42 13 Todd Neve VIC 116.04 14 Alex Massey NSW 117.18 15 Mark Gregson ACT 117.35 16 David Brownridge VIC 117.45 17 Ben Goonan VIC 119.01 18 Craig Dufty WA 119.30 19 Steven Todkill NSW 119.33 20 Simon Rouse VIC 121.58 21 Ricky Thackray WA 127.29 22 Tom Walter ACT 130.51 23 David Tay QLD 147.47 24 Peter Hobbs VIC 149.41 25 Timothy Jackson VIC 158.50 26 Andrew Rowan VIC 159.12 27 James McQuillan NSW 183.57 Rob Preston NSW DNF James Sheldon QLD DNF Matt Westwood NSW DNF Chris Naunton VIC DNF Rob Baker VIC DNF Robert Bennett NSW DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 270.50 (Crane, Granqvist, Fleurent) 2 Western Nomads 307.10 (H.McNulty, O.McNulty, Dufty) 3 Victorian Nuggets 323.23 (Keely, Neve, Brownridge) 4 NSW Stingers 420.48 (Massey, Todkill, McQuillan) 5 Southern Arrows 84.50/1 (Uppill) 6 Tassie Foresters 95.18/1 (Nankervis) 7 Queensland Cyclones 147.47/1 (Tay)

W21E (9.4km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 74.09 2 Natasha Key VIC 76.45 3 Anna Sheldon QLD 80.16 4 Kathryn Preston VIC 82.22 5 Michele Dawson NSW 83.30 6 Belinda Lawford ACT 84.05 7 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 84.49 8 Marina Iskhakova NSW 88.02 9 Vanessa Round SA 88.49 10 Grace Crane TAS 89.15 11 Bridget Anderson SA 91.37 12 Susanne Casanova SA 95.04 13 Rachel Effeney QLD 97.07 14 Heather Muir QLD 99.59 15 Briohny Seaman NSW 101.36 16 Malin Andersson NSW 103.15 17 Rachel West WA 103.37 18 Barbora Pijakova SVK 104.45 19 Jenny Casanova SA 107.28 20 Nicola Blatchford NSW 108.06 21 Olivia Sprod SA 111.02 22 Lisa Grant NSW 116.06 23 Nicola Marshall TAS 118.49 24 Clare Brownridge VIC 121.47 25 Emily Wood VIC 127.43 26 Wendy Emerton ACT 131.47 27 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 148.02 28 Natasha Sparg WA 164.25 29 Alice Westwood NSW 175.58 Shannon Jones ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 243.56 (Key, Preston, Prendergast) 2 NSW Stingers 273.08 (Dawson, Iskhakova, Seaman) 3 Southern Arrows 275.30 (Round, Anderson, S.Casanova) 4 Queensland Cyclones 277.22 (Sheldon, Effeney, Muir) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 290.01 (Allison, Lawford, Emerton) 6 Tassie Foresters 208.04/2 (Crane, Marshall) 7 Western Nomads 268.02/2 (West, Sparg)

M17-20E (11.1km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 74.20 2 Patrick Jaffe VIC 76.07 3 Aston Key VIC 76.18 4 Jarrah Day TAS 77.33 5 Noel Boos SUI 85.14 6 Stephen Melhuish ACT 88.41 7 Aidan Dawson NSW 89.11 8 Joseph Dickinson TAS 89.44 9 Jack Neumann QLD 90.31 10 Ashley Nankervis TAS 92.34 11 Ciaran Lane ACT 93.17 12 Riley de Jong QLD 95.22 13 Oliver Mill ACT 97.19 14 Will Kennedy SA 97.57 15 Daniel Hill NSW 100.46 16 Nicholas Collins VIC 103.53 17 Ewan Barnett ACT 107.43 18 Simeon Burrill QLD 108.36 19 Luke West TAS 109.56 20 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 112.01 21 Lachlan Cherry VIC 112.28 22 Nicholas Congedi SA 112.47 23 Toby Wilson NSW 114.10 24 Cameron Duncan WA 114.59 25 Peter Collins VIC 121.49 26 Angus Haines SA 123.27 27 Jake West TAS 128.20 28 Jesse Piiroinen ACT 132.15 29 Max Dalheim VIC 153.10 30 Oliver Martin WA 177.13 Mark Glanville ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 226.45 (Doyle, Jaffe, Key) 2 Tassie Foresters 259.51 (Day, Dickinson, Nankervis) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 279.37 (Melhuish, Lane, Mill) 4 Queensland Cyclones 294.29 (Neumann, de Jong, Burrill) 5 NSW Stingers 304.07 (Dawson, Hill, Wilson) 6 Southern Arrows 334.11 (Kennedy, Congedi, Haines) 7 Western Nomads 292.12/2 (Duncan, Martin)

W17-20E (7.0km)

1 Anna Dowling TAS 65.00 2 Lanita Steer VIC 65.48 3 Asha Steer VIC 67.56 4 Winnie Oakhill QLD 68.09 5 Zoe Dowling TAS 72.35 6 Rachel Allen TAS 74.51 7 Tara Melhuish ACT 80.12 8 Georgia Jones NSW 83.55 9 Ella Johnson TAS 87.32 10 Jo-Anna Maynard WA 89.32 11 Caroline Pigerre QLD 90.39 12 Bronte Gannon QLD 96.21 13 Rosie Dalheim VIC 102.39 14 Rebecca George NSW 109.51 15 Melissa Annetts NSW 110.14 16 Zazi Brennan QLD 113.54

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 212.26 (A.Dowling, Z.Dowling, Allen) 2 Victorian Nuggets 236.23 (L.Steer, A.Steer, Dalheim) 3 Queensland Cyclones 255.09 (Oakhill, Pigerre, Gannon) 4 NSW Stingers 304.00 (Jones, George, Annetts) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 80.12/1 (Melhuish) 6 Western Nomads 89.32/1 (Maynard)