2010 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 8 (ACT Sprint Championships), Buckenderra, 9 April

Junior placings are given in brackets.

Results

Men (2.7km)

1 Julian Dent NSW 13.02 2 Simon Uppill SA 14.05 3 David Shepherd ACT 14.11 4 Ben Rattray SA 14.45 5 Rob Walter ACT 15.10 6 Ian Meyer NSW 15.24 7 Bruce Arthur VIC 15.34 8 Rob Preston NSW 15.39 9 (1) Joshua Neumann QLD 15.59 10= (2=) Ian Lawford ACT 16.00 10= (2=) Lachlan Dow ACT 16.00 12 Mark Gregson QLD 16.01 13 Eric Morris NSW 16.08 14 (4) Max Neve VIC 16.11 15 Oliver Mitchell QLD 16.16 16 John Nieuwenhoven SA 16.20 17 Murray Scown ACT 16.23 18= Evan Barr VIC 16.24 18= (5) Kurt Neumann QLD 16.24 20 Patrick Saile TAS 16.28 21 Jim Russell VIC 16.31 22 Lachlan Hallett SA 16.33 23 (6) Oscar Phillips TAS 16.37 24 (7) Alex Massey NSW 16.48 25 Bryan Keely VIC 17.02 26 (8) Josh Blatchford NSW 17.07 27= Aaron Dodd VIC 17.08 27= (9) Oscar McNulty WA 17.08 29 Boris Granovskiy USA 17.17 30 (10) Graeme Rennie CAN 17.23 31 Seb Dunne ACT 17.33 32 Reuben Smith SA 17.49 33 (11) Callum Fagg TAS 18.00 34 (12) Todd Neve VIC 18.01 35 (13) Oliver Crosato QLD 18.19 36 Blair Trewin VIC 18.23 37 (14) Kasimir Gregory NSW 18.25 38 Jason McCrae ACT 18.26 39 David Lacey QLD 19.04 40 (15) Paul de Jongh ACT 19.10 41 Grant Bluett ACT 19.38 42 (16) Huon Wilson NSW 19.52 43 (17) Richard Hyslop ACT 20.16 44 (18) Andrew Warwick QLD 20.26 45 (19) Chris Firman QLD 20.30 46 (20) Aaron Breed QLD 20.34 47 John Toomey WA 21.27 48 (21) Luke Poland ACT 21.34 49 Richard Pywell ACT 21.48 50 Tyson Hillyard SA 22.17 51 Geoff Stacey ACT 22.46 52 (22) Thomas Carter NSW 23.11 53 Kieran Sullivan QLD 23.16 54 (23) Glen Charlton NSW 24.17 55 (24) Boadhan Gregory NSW 24.48 56 Paul Dowling WA 24.50 57 Jose Zapata NSW 27.04 58 (25) Scott Bowen ACT 30.40 59 (26) Alex Orr NSW 31.38 Chris Naunton VIC DNF Oliver Poland ACT DNF

Teams senior

1 NSW Stingers 44.05 (Dent, Meyer, Preston) 2 Southern Arrows 45.10 (Uppill, Rattray, Nieuwenhoven) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 45.21 (Shepherd, Walter, Lawford) 4 Victorian Nuggets 48.09 (Arthur, M.Neve, Barr) 5 Queensland Cyclones 48.16 (J.Neumann, Gregson, Mitchell) 6 Tassie Foresters 51.05 (Saile, Phillips, Fagg) 7 Western Nomads 63.25 (McNulty, Dufty, Dowling)

Teams junior

1 Queensland Cyclones 50.41 (J.Neumann, K.Neumann, Crosato) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 51.10 (Lawford, Dow, de Jongh) 3 NSW Stingers 52.20 (Massey, Blatchford, K.Gregory) 4 Victorian Nuggets 34.12/2 (M.Neve, T.Neve) 5 Tassie Foresters 34.37/2 (Phillips, Fagg) 6 Western Nomads 17.08/1 (McNulty)

Women (2.5km)

1 Shannon Jones ACT 14.55 2 Vanessa Round SA 15.16 3 Anna Sheldon QLD 16.18 4 Jo Allison ACT 16.46 5 Tracy Marsh NSW 17.01 6 Jasmine Neve VIC 17.15 7 Kathryn Ewels VIC 17.23 8 (1) Belinda Lawford ACT 17.27 9 Felicity Brown NSW 17.29 10 (2) Sarah Buckerfield TAS 17.41 11 Susanne Casanova SA 17.43 12 Jenny Casanova SA 17.46 13 Lauren Gillis SA 18.12 14 Ilka Barr VIC 18.15 15 (3) Lilian Burrill QLD 18.36 16 (4) Georgia Parsons ACT 18.54 17 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 19.10 18 (5) Mary Fleming VIC 19.53 19 (6) Michele Dawson NSW 20.28 20 (7) Jacqui Doyle QLD 20.32 21 Cath Chalmers WA 20.39 22 Wendy Read QLD 21.02 23 Jen Graham-Taylor WA 21.15 24 (8) Emily Prudhoe NSW 21.17 25 (9) Krystal Neumann QLD 21.20 26 (10) Amy Buckerfield TAS 22.18 27 (11) Tamara Orr NSW 22.22 28 (12) Brooke Pye QLD 22.23 29 Laurina Neumann QLD 23.16 30 (13) Rebekah Sunley VIC 23.25 31 Bethany Thompson ACT 24.31 32 (14) Naomi Mitchell ACT 24.32 33 (15) Emily Cantwell QLD 25.12 34 (16) Hannah Bragg ACT 28.34

Teams senior

1 Canberra Cockatoos 49.08 (Jones, Allison, Lawford) 2 Southern Arrows 50.45 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 3 Victorian Nuggets 52.53 (J.Neve, Ewels, Barr) 4 NSW Stingers 54.58 (Marsh, Brown, Dawson) 5 Queensland Cyclones 55.26 (Sheldon, Burrill, Doyle) 6 Tassie Foresters 39.59/2 (S.Buckerfield, A.Buckerfield) 7 Western Nomads 41.54/2 (Chalmers, Graham-Taylor)

Teams junior

1 Queensland Cyclones 60.28 (Burrill, Doyle, K.Neumann) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 60.53 (Lawford, Parsons, Mitchell) 3 NSW Stingers 64.07 (Dawson, Prudhoe, Orr) 4 Tassie Foresters 39.59/2 (S.Buckerfield, A.Buckerfield) 5 Victorian Nuggets 43.18/2 (Fleming, Sunley)