National Orienteering League 2014

Round 8 (Australian 3-Days Day 3), Clandulla, 21 April

Results

M21E (8.0km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 56.22 2 Rob Preston NSW 58.27 3 Lachlan Dow ACT 59.16 4 Dave Shepherd ACT 59.28 5 Matthew Crane ACT 60.26 6 Kerrin Rattray SA 61.33 7 Dave Meyer NSW 62.26 8 Bryan Keely VIC 62.27 9 Alex Massey NSW 64.04 10 Murray Scown ACT 64.28 11 Ian Lawford ACT 64.47 12 Ian Meyer NSW 65.28 13 Bruce Arthur VIC 67.18 14 Lachlan Hallett SA 68.15 15 Rob Baker VIC 68.24 16 Mark Gregson QLD 68.56 17 Josh Blatchford NSW 69.09 18 Andrew Barnett ACT 69.25 19 Chris Naunton VIC 69.46 20 Lukas Funk ACT 70.00 21 David Brownridge VIC 70.17 22 Kurt Neumann QLD 71.16 23 Geoff Stacey ACT 71.53 24 Patrik Gunnarsson NSW 72.08 25 Eric Morris NSW 73.50 26 Andrew Morris NSW 74.22 27 Todd Neve VIC 74.26 28 Simon Rouse VIC 76.02 29 Max Neve VIC 77.30 30 Reuben Smith SA 77.33 31 Andrew Hill NSW 78.36 32 Blair Trewin VIC 78.39 33 Steven Todkill NSW 79.02 34 Ricky Thackray WA 80.54 35 Peter Hobbs VIC 84.05 36 Matt Westwood NSW 86.01 37 Kin Wai Lee HKG 88.21 38 Wing Chung Tam HKG 92.18 39 Yui Kan Mak HKG 108.39 40 Jason Rutkowski NSW 111.40 41 James McQuillan NSW 115.08 Matthew Parton NSW DNF Ben Rattray SA DNF Gareth Candy ACT DNF Mathieu McGuire QLD DNF Andrew Brown NSW DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 179.10 (Dow, Shepherd, Crane) 2 NSW Stingers 184.57 (Preston, D.Meyer, Massey) 3 Southern Arrows 186.10 (Uppill, K.Rattray, Hallett) 4 Victorian Nuggets 198.09 (Keely, Arthur, Baker) 5 Queensland Cyclones 140.12/1 (Gregson, Neumann) 6 Western Nomads 80.54/1 (Thackray)

W21E (5.8km)

1 Hanny Allston TAS 41.20 2 Jo Allison ACT 47.30 3 Shannon Jones ACT 50.41 4 Jasmine Neve VIC 52.21 5 Rachel Effeney QLD 53.43 6 Marina Iskhakova NSW 56.56 7 Anna Sheldon QLD 57.18 8 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 58.52 9 Lucy McGarva NSW 59.01 10 Krystal Neumann QLD 59.07 11 Clare Baker VIC 59.21 12 Belinda Lawford ACT 59.46 13 Bridget Anderson SA 60.37 14 Zoe Radford SA 61.41 15 Tracy Marsh NSW 63.22 16 Mary Fleming VIC 64.45 17 Laurina Neumann VIC 65.33 18 Clare Brownridge VIC 66.12 19 Jenny Casanova SA 66.17 20 Lisa Grant NSW 69.23 21 Tsz Ying Yu HKG 70.02 22 Alice Westwood NSW 70.48 23 Lilian Burrill QLD 72.55 24 Niina Kautto VIC 76.02 25 Mace Neve ACT 76.05 26 Tamara Orr NSW 76.08 27 Jayne Sales NSW 78.07 28 Ilka Barr VIC 81.16 29 Natasha Sparg WA 84.04 30 Pui Fang Chan HKG 84.37 31 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 87.30 32 Emily Prudhoe NSW 88.19 33 Wing Man So HKG 103.11

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 157.57 (Allison, Jones, Lawford) 2 Queensland Cyclones 170.08 (Effeney, Sheldon, K.Neumann) 3 Victorian Nuggets 170.34 (J.Neve, Prendergast, Baker) 4 NSW Stingers 179.19 (Iskhakova, McGarva, Marsh) 5 Southern Arrows 188.35 (Anderson, Radford, J.Casanova) 6 Tassie Foresters 41.20/1 (Allston) 7 Western Nomads 84.04/1 (Sparg)

M17-20E (7.1km)

1 Henry McNulty WA 54.56 2 Matt Doyle VIC 56.00 3 Brodie Nankervis TAS 56.18 4 Oscar McNulty WA 59.17 5 Daniel Hill NSW 60.56 6 Jarrah Day TAS 61.04 7 Oliver Poland ACT 61.07 8 Aidan Dawson NSW 61.44 9 Angus Roberts NSW 63.22 10 Ashley Nankervis TAS 63.35 11 Patrick Jaffe VIC 64.11 12 Oisin Stronach TAS 67.30 13 Toby Wilson NSW 68.45 14 David Tay QLD 73.23 15 Stephen Melhuish ACT 74.23 16 Cameron Duncan WA 75.42 17 Simeon Burrill QLD 75.57 18 Jack Neumann QLD 78.48 19 Riley de Jong QLD 79.12 20 Ciaran Lane ACT 79.20 21 Matthew Hill NSW 81.17 22 Samuel Anderson QLD 81.41 23 Callum Roberts NSW 81.46 24 Lawrence Jones NSW 84.57 25 Oliver Mill ACT 86.37 26 Man Long Chow HKG 89.35 27 Tom Ronnfeldt QLD 92.59 28 Tin Mong Chan HKG 106.57 Nicholas Collins VIC DNF Lok Hin Ma HKG DNF Will Kennedy SA DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 180.57 (B.Nankervis, Day, A.Nankervis) 2 NSW Stingers 186.02 (Hill, Dawson, Roberts) 3 Western Nomads 189.55 (H.McNulty, O.McNulty, Duncan) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 214.50 (Poland, Melhuish, Lane) 5 Queensland Cyclones 228.08 (Tay, Burrill, Neumann) 6 Victorian Nuggets 120.11/2 (Doyle, Jaffe)

W17-20E (5.0km)

1 Michele Dawson NSW 55.48 2 Asha Steer VIC 56.33 3 Olivia Sprod SA 58.51 4 Nicola Blatchford NSW 58.56 5 Anna Dowling TAS 59.28 6 Alison Burrill QLD 60.15 7 Lanita Steer VIC 60.25 8 Bec Butler TAS 60.44 9 Nicola Marshall TAS 62.15 10 Hannah Goddard TAS 65.54 11 Heather Burridge QLD 66.25 12 Jacqui Doyle ACT 68.23 13 Melanie Fuller SA 69.23 14 Alinta Merrotsy NSW 73.06 15 Rebecca Jaffe VIC 82.25 16 Felicity Barker-Smith NSW 94.53

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 182.27 (Dowling, Butler, Marshall) 2 NSW Stingers 187.50 (Dawson, Blatchford, Merrotsy) 3 Victorian Nuggets 199.23 (A.Steer, L.Steer, Jaffe) 4 Queensland Cyclones 126.40/2 (Burrill, Burridge) 5 Southern Arrows 128.14/2 (Sprod, Fuller) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 68.23/1 (Doyle)