National Orienteering League 2015

Round 8 (ACT Long Distance Championships), The Sandhills, 24 May

Results

M21E (15.3km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 96.05 2 Bryan Keely VIC 103.51 3 Lachlan Dow ACT 103.58 4 Brodie Nankervis TAS 104.22 5 Rob Walter ACT 105.10 6 Matthew Crane ACT 110.20 7 Tomas Krajca ACT 111.07 8 David Brownridge VIC 119.01 9 Andrew Barnett ACT 120.24 10 Grant Bleutt ACT 120.45 11 Bruce Arthur VIC 123.15 12 Mark Gregson QLD 130.10 13 Simon Rouse VIC 131.06 14 Peter Preston NSW 133.34 15 Matthew Parton NSW 133.59 16 Blair Trewin VIC 135.43 17 Geoff Lawford VIC 145.18 18 Ben Goonan VIC 150.57 19 Ricky Thackray WA 162.33 20 Lee Coady NSW 170.55 21 Lukas Frei ACT 179.51 22 Brian Wing Young Poon SA 185.20 23 Wayne Eliot WA 194.09 Ian Lawford ACT DNF Josh Blatchford NSW DNF Richard Goonan VIC DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 319.28 (Dow, Walter, Crane) 2 Victorian Nuggets 346.07 (Keely, Brownridge, Arthur) 3 NSW Stingers 438.28 (Preston, Parton, Coady) 4 Southern Arrows 281.25/2 (Uppill, Poon) 5 Western Nomads 356.42/2 (Thackray, Eliot) 6 Tassie Foresters 104.22/1 (Nankervis) 7 Queensland Cyclones 130.10/1 (Gregson)

W21E (11.2km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 90.31 2 Anna Sheldon QLD 93.35 3 Laurina Neumann VIC 96.16 4 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 97.16 5 Allison Jones ACT 100.32 6 Bridget Anderson SA 101.16 7 Rachel Effeney QLD 102.53 8 Grace Crane TAS 107.40 9 Malin Andersson NSW 108.42 10 Natasha Key VIC 112.06 11 Lucy McGarva NSW 114.46 12 Heather Muir QLD 115.00 13 Briohny Seaman NSW 123.36 14 Jenny Casanova SA 127.02 15 Laure Gauthiez-Putallaz ACT 136.36 16 Kaitlin Radstaak NSW 169.50 17 Jayne Sales NSW 175.54 18 Natasha Sparg WA 216.38 Krystal Neumann QLD DNF Michele Dawson NSW DNF Belinda Lawford ACT DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 305.38 (L.Neumann, Prendergast, Key) 2 Queensland Cyclones 311.28 (Sheldon, Effeney, Muir) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 327.39 (Allison, Jones, Gauthiez-Putallaz) 4 NSW Stingers 347.04 (Andersson, McGarva, Seaman) 5 Southern Arrows 228.18/2 (Anderson, Casanova) 6 Tassie Foresters 107.40/1 (Crane) 7 Western Nomads 216.38/1 (Sparg)

M17-20E (11.2km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 75.35 2 Patrick Jaffe VIC 84.56 3 Stephen Melhuish ACT 95.35 4 Simeon Burrill QLD 97.08 5 Jack Neumann QLD 100.42 6 Ewan Barnett ACT 102.42 7 Ciaran Lane ACT 111.41 8 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 115.20 9 Will Kennedy SA 115.54 10 Oliver Mill ACT 116.47 11 Aidan Dawson NSW 124.24 12 Jesse Piiroinen ACT 170.57 Hamish Prosser ACT DNF Ashley Nankervis TAS DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 309.58 (Melhuish, Barnett, Lane) 2 Victorian Nuggets 160.31/2 (Doyle, Jaffe) 3 Queensland Cyclones 197.50/2 (Burrill, Neumann) 4 Tassie Foresters 115.20/1 (O'Halloran) 5 Southern Arrows 115.54/1 (Kennedy) 6 NSW Stingers 124.24/1 (Dawson)

W17-20E (8.0km)

1 Lanita Steer VIC 78.47 2 Olivia Sprod SA 82.11 3 Anna Dowling TAS 84.16 4 Nicola Blatchford NSW 87.46 5 Alison Burrill QLD 89.38 6 Nicola Marshall TAS 94.59 7 Asha Steer VIC 97.01 8 Hannah Goddard TAS 103.33 9 Tara Melhuish ACT 154.10 Rosie Dalheim VIC DNF Melanie Fuller SA DNF Michaela Ronnback NSW DNF

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 282.48 (Dowling, Marshall, Goddard) 2 Victorian Nuggets 175.48/2 (L.Steer, A.Steer) 3 Southern Arrows 82.11/1 (Sprod) 4 NSW Stingers 87.46/1 (Blatchford) 5 Queensland Cyclones 89.38/1 (Burrill) 6 Canberra Cockatoos 154.10/1 (Melhuish)