National Orienteering League 2016

Round 8 (Australian 3-Days, Day 2), Antills Creek, 28 March

Results

M21E (7.4km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 43.19 2 Leon Keely VIC 43.51 3 Henry McNulty WA 45.08 4 Matthew Crane ACT 45.13 5 Brodie Nankervis TAS 46.31 6 Ian Lawford ACT 47.05 7 Emil Granqvist ACT 47.24 8 Rob Walter ACT 47.44 9 Andrew Barnett ACT 48.40 10 Theo Fleurent ACT 49.37 11 Tomas Krajca ACT 52.59 12 Grant Bluett ACT 53.49 13 Rob Preston NSW 53.59 14 Simon Rouse VIC 54.22 15 Alex Massey NSW 55.03 16 Todd Neve VIC 55.43 17 Robert Bennett NSW 55.47 18 Oscar McNulty WA 56.34 19 James Sheldon QLD 57.46 20 David Brownridge VIC 57.55 21 Craig Dufty WA 57.56 22 Ben Goonan VIC 58.14 23 Mark Gregson ACT 58.22 24 Steven Todkill NSW 59.27 25 Tom Walter ACT 59.30 26 Ricky Thackray WA 60.25 27 Matthew Parton NSW 62.13 28 Chris Naunton VIC 62.28 29 Peter Hobbs VIC 63.47 30 David Tay QLD 69.50 31 James McQuillan NSW 70.15 32 Timothy Jackson VIC 72.06 33 Andrew Rowan VIC 75.08 34 Scott Gavens VIC 107.47 Josh Blatchford NSW DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 139.42 (Crane, Lawford, Granqvist) 2 Victorian Nuggets 153.56 (Keely, Rouse, Neve) 3 Western Nomads 159.38 (H.McNulty, O.McNulty, Dufty) 4 NSW Stingers 164.49 (Preston, Massey, Bennett) 5 Queensland Cyclones 127.36/2 (Sheldon, Tay) 6 Southern Arrows 43.19/1 (Uppill) 7 Tassie Foresters 46.31/1 (Nankervis)

W21E (6.1km)

1 Jo Allison ACT 43.23 2 Natasha Key VIC 44.07 3 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 48.10 4 Grace Crane TAS 49.08 5 Vanessa Round SA 49.38 6 Belinda Lawford ACT 50.29 7 Bridget Anderson SA 50.38 8 Kathryn Preston NSW 51.34 9 Rachel Effeney QLD 52.13 10 Anna Sheldon QLD 52.21 11 Barbora Pijakova SVK 54.32 12 Malin Andersson SWE 55.07 13 Nicola Blatchford NSW 55.46 14 Marina Iskhakova NSW 55.54 15 Shannon Jones ACT 57.53 16 Heather Muir QLD 58.03 17 Michele Dawson NSW 58.56 18 Olivia Sprod SA 60.37 19 Susanne Casanova SA 60.38 20 Clare Brownridge VIC 62.12 21 Rachel West WA 65.27 22 Nicola Marshall TAS 67.18 23 Jenny Casanova SA 67.53 24 Briohny Seaman NSW 69.13 25 Catherine Murphy NSW 73.45 26 Kristen Walker ACT 74.44 27 Emily Wood VIC 74.47 28 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 75.28 29 Wendy Emerton ACT 79.37 30 Lisa Grant NSW 90.00 31 Rebecca Shaw VIC 93.20 32 Natasha Sparg WA 98.09

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 143.51 (Key, Prendergast, Preston) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 151.45 (Allison, Lawford, Jones) 3 Southern Arrows 160.53 (Round, Anderson, Sprod) 4 Queensland Cyclones 162.37 (Effeney, Sheldon, Muir) 5 NSW Stingers 170.36 (Blatchford, Iskhakova, Dawson) 6 Tassie Foresters 116.26/2 (Crane, Marshall) 7 Western Nomads 163.36/2 (West, Sparg)

M17-20E (6.6km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 41.31 2 Patrick Jaffe VIC 42.32 3 Stephen Melhuish ACT 44.39 4 Simeon Burrill QLD 45.08 5 Jarrah Day TAS 46.21 6 Joseph Dickinson TAS 47.54 7 Noel Boos SUI 48.05 8 Toby Wilson NSW 49.43 9 Will Kennedy SA 50.33 10 Aidan Dawson NSW 53.44 11 Daniel Hill NSW 54.02 12 Ciaran Lane ACT 55.56 13 Sebastian O'Halloran TAS 56.27 14 Jack Neumann QLD 56.34 15 Riley de Jong QLD 56.42 16 Peter Collins VIC 57.06 17 Nicholas Collins VIC 57.40 18 Ewan Barnett ACT 58.08 19 Lachlan Cherry VIC 58.39 20 Max Dalheim VIC 60.43 21 Oliver Mill ACT 62.14 22 Mark Glanville ACT 62.44 23 Luke West TAS 64.38 24 Jake West TAS 67.36 25 Cameron Duncan WA 67.53 26 Oliver Martin WA 69.54 27 Angus Haines SA 69.59 28 Nicholas Congedi SA 72.03 29 Jesse Piiroinen ACT 84.48 Aston Key VIC DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 141.09 (Doyle, Jaffe, P.Collins) 2 Tassie Foresters 150.42 (Day, Dickinson, O'Halloran) 3 NSW Stingers 157.29 (Wilson, Dawson, Hill) 4 Queensland Cyclones 158.24 (Burrill, Neumann, de Jong) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 158.43 (Melhuish, Lane, Barnett) 6 Southern Arrows 192.35 (Kennedy, Haines, Congedi) 7 Western Nomads 137.47/2 (Duncan, Martin)

W17-20E (5.5km)

1 Winnie Oakhill QLD 43.42 2 Anna Dowling TAS 46.13 3 Tara Melhuish ACT 47.41 4 Zoe Dowling TAS 48.19 5 Asha Steer VIC 49.26 6 Jo-Anna Maynard WA 49.28 7 Caroline Pigerre QLD 53.34 8 Rachel Allen TAS 54.33 9 Lanita Steer VIC 54.48 10 Georgia Jones NSW 55.07 11 Rebecca George NSW 63.33 12 Bronte Gannon QLD 65.00 13 Ella Johnson TAS 73.30 14 Rosie Dalheim VIC 76.53 15 Zazi Brennan QLD 88.34 16 Melissa Annetts NSW 99.31

Teams

1 Tassie Foresters 149.05 (A.Dowling, Z.Dowling, Allen) 2 Queensland Cyclones 162.16 (Oakhill, Pigerre, Gannon) 3 Victorian Nuggets 181.07 (A.Steer, L.Steer, Dalheim) 4 NSW Stingers 218.11 (Jones, George, Annetts) 5 Canberra Cockatoos 47.41/1 (Melhuish) 6 Western Nomads 49.28/1 (Maynard)