2007 National Orienteering League

Round 9, Petticoat Gully, 5 May

Results in the junior division are given in brackets.

Results

Men (5.6km)

1 Simon Uppill SA 33.48 2 Kerrin Rattray SA 34.29 3 Matt Crane GBR 35.05 4 Rob Preston NSW 35.11 5 Ben Rattray SA 35.34 6 Adrian Jackson VIC 35.36 7 Martin Grotle Soukup NOR 36.27 8 Bruce Arthur VIC 36.36 9 Ryan Smyth TAS 37.07 10 Paul Liggins VIC 37.08 11 Blair Trewin VIC 37.52 12 Warren Key VIC 38.08 13 Craig Dufty WA 38.16 14 Dave Meyer NSW 38.33 15 Chris Naunton VIC 39.01 16 Jim Russell VIC 39.10 17 Evan Barr VIC 40.35 18 Ian Meyer NSW 40.40 19 Torgeir Watne VIC 40.43 20 David Brownridge VIC 40.51 21 John Nieuwenhoven SA 40.54 22 (1) Tristan Lee SA 41.45 23 Peter Sheldon QLD 42.55 24 (2) Bryan Keely VIC 42.59 25 (3) Morten Neve VIC 43.07 26 (4) Rob Fell VIC 43.18 27 Ian Anderson QLD 44.55 28 (5) Leon Keely VIC 45.15 29 Greg Morcom SA 45.43 30 (6) Kieran Sullivan QLD 47.59 31 Glenn Meyer NSW 48.25 32 Tyson Hillyard SA 53.12 33 (7) Oliver Mitchell QLD 57.22

Teams - senior

1 Southern Arrows 103.51 (Uppill, K.Rattray, B.Rattray) 2 Victorian Nuggets 109.20 (Jackson, Arthur, Liggins) 3 NSW Stingers 114.24 (Preston, D.Meyer, I.Meyer) 4 Queensland Cyclones 135.49 (Sheldon, Anderson, Sullivan) 5 Tassie Foresters 37.07/1 (Smyth) 6 Western Nomads 38.16/1 (Dufty)

Teams junior

1 Victorian Nuggets 129.24 (B.Keely, Fell, L.Keely) 2 Queensland Cyclones 105.21/2 (Sullivan, Mitchell) 3 Southern Arrows 41.45/1 (Lee)

Women (4.4km)

1 Anna Sheldon QLD 31.48 2 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 32.45 3 Grace Elson TAS 33.33 4 Vanessa Round SA 33.40 5 Anna Quayle ACT 33.54 6 Kathryn Ewels VIC 34.01 7 Jo Allison ACT 35.03 8 Susanne Casanova SA 35.29 9 Tracy Bluett NSW 35.42 10 Jasmine Neve VIC 36.28 11 Wendy Read QLD 37.45 12 (1) Heather Harding ACT 39.16 13 Briohny Davey NSW 39.33 14 Luise Kaerger GER 39.45 15 Rachel West WA 40.01 16 Jenny Casanova SA 40.02 17 Zoe Radford SA 40.47 18 (2) Belinda Lawford VIC 40.53 19 Ainsley Cavanagh QLD 40.57 20 (3) Laurina Neumann QLD 41.57 21 (4) Rachel Effeney QLD 42.36 22 (5) Bridget Anderson QLD 42.57 23 (6) Clare Brownridge VIC 43.46 24 (7) Jess Davis TAS 45.43 25 (8) Aislinn Prendergast VIC 47.59

Teams - senior

1 Victorian Nuggets 103.14 (Fairfax, Ewels, Neve) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 108.13 (Quayle, Allison, Harding) 3 Southern Arrows 109.11 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 4 Queensland Cyclones 110.30 (Sheldon, Read, Cavanagh) 5 NSW Stingers 75.15/2 (Bluett, Davey) 6 Tassie Foresters 79.16/2 (Elson, Davis) 7 Western Nomads 40.01/1 (West)

Teams junior

1 Queensland Cyclones 127.30 (Neumann, Effeney, Anderson) 2 Victorian Nuggets 132.38 (Lawford, Brownridge, Prendergast) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 39.16/1 (Harding) 4 Tassie Foresters 45.43/1 (Davis)