2008 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 9 (Canberra Classic), Sparrow Hill, 30 March

Results

M21E

1 Dave Shepherd ACT 72.02 2 Simon Uppill SA 73.12 3 Grant Bluett ACT 73.18 4 Reuben Smith SA 73.26 5 Kerrin Rattray SA 73.39 6 Rob Walter ACT 75.10 7 Bruce Arthur VIC 80.22 8 Rob Preston NSW 80.27 9 Andy Hogg ACT 81.58 10 Blair Trewin VIC 83.07 11 Matt Parton NSW 84.43 12 Glenn Meyer NSW 86.15 13 Lee Andrewartha TAS 90.36 14 Dave Meyer NSW 91.06 15 Jim Russell VIC 91.18 16 John Nieuwenhoven SA 91.38 17 Ryan Smyth TAS 94.55 18 Paul Liggins TAS 94.57 19 Paul Pacque TAS 96.09 20 Peter Sheldon QLD 117.31 21 Aaron Dodd VIC 129.38 Nick Andrewartha TAS DNF Seb Dunne ACT DNF Bryan Keely VIC DNF

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 220.17 (Uppill, Smith, Rattray) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 220.30 (Shepherd, Bluett, Walter) 3 NSW Stingers 251.25 (Preston, Parton, G.Meyer) 4 Victorian Nuggets 255.00 (Arthur, Trewin, Russell) 5 Tassie Foresters 280.28 (L.Andrewartha, Smyth, Liggins) 6 Queensland Cyclones 117.31/1 (Sheldon)

W21E

1 Jo Allison ACT 54.47 2 Susanne Casanova SA 57.25 3 Kathryn Ewels VIC 58.05 4 Tracy Bluett NSW 58.06 5 Vanessa Round SA 60.12 6 Allison Jones ACT 62.21 7 Mace Neve ACT 62.29 8 Rachel Effeney QLD 63.23 9 Shannon Jones ACT 65.00 10 Jasmine Neve VIC 65.27 11 Kirsten Fairfax VIC 66.38 12 Anna Sheldon QLD 66.55 13 Felicity Brown NSW 68.06 14 Bridget Anderson QLD 68.29 15 Briohny Davey NSW 68.52 16 Laurina Neumann QLD 71.51 17 Jenny Casanova SA 72.55 Su Yan Tay QLD DNF Emma Warren TAS DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 179.37 (Allison, A.Jones, M.Neve) 2 Victorian Nuggets 190.10 (Ewels, J.Neve, Fairfax) 3 Southern Arrows 190.32 (S.Casanova, Round, J.Casanova) 4 NSW Stingers 195.04 (Bluett, Brown, Davey) 5 Queensland Cyclones 199.07 (Effeney, Sheldon, Anderson)

M17-20E

1 Morten Neve VIC 65.35 2 Tristan Lee SA 65.36 3 Lachlan Dow ACT 66.22 4 Geoff Stacey ACT 66.22 5 Oliver Crosato QLD 66.41 6 Leon Keely VIC 68.25 7 Josh Blatchford NSW 71.55 8 Oscar Phillips TAS 73.49 9 Max Neve VIC 73.58 10 Todd Neve VIC 81.44 11 Callum Fagg TAS 84.22 12 Robert McDonald ACT 94.08

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 207.58 (Morten Neve, Keely, Max Neve) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 226.52 (Dow, Stacey, McDonald) 3 Tassie Foresters 158.11/2 (Phillips, Fagg) 4 Southern Arrows 65.36/1 (Lee) 5 Queensland Cyclones 66.41/1 (Crosato) 6 NSW Stingers 71.55/1 (Blatchford)

W17-20E

1 Belinda Lawford ACT 54.00 2 Krystal Neumann QLD 56.40 3 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 61.33 4 Jasmine Sunley VIC 70.13 5 Heather McDonald ACT 74.05 6 Tamara Orr NSW 74.13 7 Lauren Gillis SA 86.55

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 128.05/2 (Lawford, McDonald) 2 Victorian Nuggets 131.46/2 (Prendergast, Sunley) 3 Queensland Cyclones 56.40/1 (Neumann) 4 NSW Stingers 74.13/1 (Orr) 5 Southern Arrows 86.55/1 (Gillis)